Grain Seeds: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Gardening{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Grain-Seeds.jpg|Grain Seeds}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 575 | name = Bag of grain seeds | description = Seeds for some kind of grain. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | gardening = Grain Seeds | resale price = {{Resale Price|70|71}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Others|Misc.}} <!--===Merchants=== {|class="ffxi-table wide-table" |class="ff...") |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Dropped From=== | ===Dropped From=== | ||
{| | {| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | ||
!width="35%"| Name | !width="35%"| Name | ||
!width="20%"| Level | !width="20%"| Level | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" |2-6 | | align="center" |2-6 | ||
| [[South Gustaberg]] | | [[South Gustaberg]] | ||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| align="center" |12-14 | | align="center" |12-14 | ||
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]] | | [[North Gustaberg (S)]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Strolling Sapling]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Strolling Sapling]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 104: | ||
| align="center" |13-17 | | align="center" |13-17 | ||
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]] | | [[Meriphataud Mountains]] | ||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| align="center" |28-30 | | align="center" |28-30 | ||
| [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]] | | [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]] | ||
|- | |- class="wotg" | ||
| align="center" |36-39 | | align="center" |36-39 | ||
| [[Grauberg (S)]] | | [[Grauberg (S)]] | ||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | ||
|{{NM|Yara Ma Yha Who}} | |{{NM|Yara Ma Yha Who}} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" |49-53 | | align="center" |49-53 | ||
| [[Lufaise Meadows]] | | [[Lufaise Meadows]] | ||
|- class="abyssea" | |||
|[[Trotting Sapling]] | |[[Trotting Sapling]] | ||
|align="center"|74-84 | |align="center"|74-84 | ||
|align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]] | |align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Stolen From=== | ===Stolen From=== | ||
{| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | {| width="100%" class="ffxi-table" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 2 March 2024
Statistics
Bag of grain seeds
Seeds for some kind of grain.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
| Gardening: Grain Seeds Recipes |
| Resale Price: 70~71 gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Misc. ![]()
Chocobo Digging
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| South Gustaberg ● | Extremely Rare(0.4%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Harvesting
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Giddeus | Very Rare |
| West Sarutabaruta | Very Rare |
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Walking Sapling | 2-6 | North Gustaberg |
| 2-6 | South Gustaberg | |
| 12-14 | North Gustaberg (S) | |
| Strolling Sapling | 7-10 | Konschtat Highlands |
| 7-10 | Tahrongi Canyon | |
| 7-10 | La Theine Plateau | |
| Wandering Sapling | 13-17 | Meriphataud Mountains |
| 28-30 | Meriphataud Mountains (S) | |
| 36-39 | Grauberg (S) | |
| Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) | 15-20 | Tahrongi Canyon |
| Stalking Sapling | 18-21 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Slash Pine | 27-29 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Leshachikha | 49-53 | Lufaise Meadows |
| Trotting Sapling | 74-84 | Abyssea - Konschtat |
Stolen From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Walking Sapling | 2-6 | North Gustaberg |
| Strolling Sapling | 7-10 | Konschtat Highlands |
| Yara Ma Yha Who (NM) | 15-20 | Tahrongi Canyon |
| Stalking Sapling | 18-21 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Leshachikha | 49-53 | Lufaise Meadows |
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Guardians | Waughroon Shrine | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 |

