Critical Hit Rate: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{tocright}} {{disambig3|Critical Hit Rate (Merit)}} The percentage chance of Critical Hits that a player (or mob) may get on their target. Items in the game that can increase Critical Hit Rate will raise this set percentage by the noted amount in its description. The critical hit rate cap is currently speculated to be between 95-100%. The critical hit rate cap from Atma-specific sources is currently speculated to be 50%. ==Abilities that Enh...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:


The critical hit rate cap is currently speculated to be between 95-100%.
The critical hit rate cap is currently speculated to be between 95-100%.
The critical hit rate cap from [[Atma|Atma]]-specific sources is currently speculated to be 50%.
==Abilities that Enhance this Effect==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="30%" | Ability
! Width="20%" | Job
! width="20%" | Level
! width="30%" | Effect
|- valign="top"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|[[Blood Rage]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]
|align="center"|87
|align="center"|+20%
|}


==Weapons==
==Weapons==
===Weapon Skill Points===
===Weapon Skill Points===
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Dissector]]
|align="center"|[[Dissector]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[NIN]]/[[DRG]]/[[BLU]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[NIN]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span>
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 63:
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Destroyers]]
|align="center"|[[Destroyers]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[RNG]]/[[DNC]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[RNG]]<span class="wotg">/[[DNC]]</span>
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 75:
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Heart Snatcher]]
|align="center"|[[Heart Snatcher]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]/[[DRG]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]/[[DNC]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]/[[DRG]]<span class="toau">/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[DNC]]</span>
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 81:
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|73
|align="center"|[[Thyrsusstab]]
|align="center"|[[Thyrsusstab]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|align="center"|[[Latent Effect]]: +6%
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 87:


===Other===
===Other===
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|51
|align="center"|51
|align="center"|[[Thunder Staff]]
|align="center"|[[Thunder Staff]]
Line 124: Line 104:
|align="center"|+15%
|align="center"|+15%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|[[Kidney Dagger]]
|align="center"|[[Kidney Dagger]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[THF]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[BRD]]/[[RNG]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"|+5%
|align="center"|+5%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|56
|align="center"|[[Arcanabane]]
|align="center"|[[Arcanabane]]
Line 136: Line 114:
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Arcana]]: +5%
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Arcana]]: +5%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|64
|align="center"|[[Kitsutsuki]]
|align="center"|[[Kitsutsuki]]
Line 142: Line 119:
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Plantoids]]: +5%
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Plantoids]]: +5%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|[[Anubis's Knife]]
|align="center"|[[Anubis's Knife]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[NIN]]/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]/[[DNC]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[THF]]/[[DRK]]/[[RNG]]/[[NIN]]<span class="toau">/[[COR]]/[[PUP]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[DNC]]</span>
|align="center"|[[Poison (Status Effect)|Poison]]: +7%
|align="center"|[[Poison (Status Effect)|Poison]]: +7%
|-
|- class="toau"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|[[Claymore Grip]]
|align="center"|[[Claymore Grip]]
Line 154: Line 129:
|align="center"|+3%
|align="center"|+3%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|65
|align="center"|[[Onikiri]]
|align="center"|[[Onikiri]]
Line 160: Line 134:
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Demons]]: +5%
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Demons]]: +5%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|68
|align="center"|68
|align="center"|[[Tonbo-Giri]]
|align="center"|[[Tonbo-Giri]]
|align="center"|[[SAM]]/[[DRG]]
|align="center"|[[SAM]]/[[DRG]]
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Vermin]]: +3%
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Vermin]]: +3%
|-
|- class="wotg"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|69
|align="center"|69
|align="center"|[[Cruadin]]
|align="center"|[[Cruadin]]
Line 172: Line 144:
|align="center"|[[Campaign]]: +15%
|align="center"|[[Campaign]]: +15%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|[[Fudo]]
|align="center"|[[Fudo]]
Line 178: Line 149:
|align="center"|+3%
|align="center"|+3%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|[[Kamewari]]
|align="center"|[[Kamewari]]
Line 184: Line 154:
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Arcana]]: +7%
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Arcana]]: +7%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|[[Kumokirimaru]]
|align="center"|[[Kumokirimaru]]
|align="center"|[[SAM]]
|align="center"|[[SAM]]
|align="center"|+5%, Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Vermin]]: +8%
|align="center"|+5%, Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Vermin]]: +8%
|-
<!--|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Barkborer]]
|align="center"|[[Barkborer]]
Line 242: Line 210:
|align="center"|[[Zonure]]
|align="center"|[[Zonure]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[WHM]]/[[PLD]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[WHM]]/[[PLD]]
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Vermin]]: +7%
|align="center"|Vs. [[:Category:Bestiary|Vermin]]: +7%-->
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
Line 271: Line 239:
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Organics]]
|align="center"|[[Organics]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[RUN]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]<span class="soa">/[[RUN]]</span>
|align="center"|+3%
|align="center"|+3%
|-
|-
Line 279: Line 247:
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|80
|align="center"|[[Ferus Algol]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[DRK]]
|align="center"|+3%
|-


|}
|}


===Ranged===
===Ranged===
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|[[Trollbane]]
|align="center"|[[Trollbane]]
Line 312: Line 271:


==Head==
==Head==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Kawahori Kabuto]]
|align="center"|[[Kawahori Kabuto]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]
|align="center"|[[MNK]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]
|align="center"|[[Blind (Status Effect)|Blind]]: +5%
|align="center"|[[Blind (Status Effect)|Blind]]: +5%
|- valign="top"
<!--|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Leonine Mask]]
|align="center"|[[Leonine Mask]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[THF]]/[[BST]]/[[NIN]]/[[DNC]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[THF]]/[[BST]]/[[NIN]]/[[DNC]]
|align="center"| +3%
|align="center"| +3%-->
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Neck==
==Neck==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|14
|align="center"|14
|align="center"|[[Van Pendant]]
|align="center"|[[Van Pendant]]
Line 350: Line 304:


==Body==
==Body==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top" class="toau"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|59
|align="center"|59
|align="center"|[[Sipahi Jawshan]]
|align="center"|[[Sipahi Jawshan]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[SAM]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[SAM]]
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|-
|- class="toau"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|59
|align="center"|59
|align="center"|[[Abtal Jawshan]]
|align="center"|[[Abtal Jawshan]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[SAM]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[SAM]]
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|-
|- class="wotg"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|71
|align="center"|[[Zahak's Mail]]
|align="center"|[[Zahak's Mail]]
Line 375: Line 325:
|align="center"|+3%
|align="center"|+3%
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Assassin's Vest]]
|align="center"|[[Assassin's Vest]]
|align="center"|[[THF]]
|align="center"|[[THF]]
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|align="center"|Increases Rate
|-
|- class="toau"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|72
|align="center"|[[Pahluwan Khazagand]]
|align="center"|[[Pahluwan Khazagand]]
Line 404: Line 352:
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[RNG]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[RNG]]/[[SAM]]/[[NIN]]
|align="center"|+5%
|align="center"|+5%
|-
<!--|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
Line 421: Line 369:
|align="center"|[[Royal Redingote]]
|align="center"|[[Royal Redingote]]
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[BRD]]/[[SMN]]/[[SCH]]  
|align="center"|[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[BRD]]/[[SMN]]/[[SCH]]  
|align="center"|Augment: +3%, [[Pet]]: +2%
|align="center"|Augment: +3%, [[Pet]]: +2%-->
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
Line 428: Line 376:
|align="center"|[[SMN]]
|align="center"|[[SMN]]
|align="center"|[[Avatar]]: +4%
|align="center"|[[Avatar]]: +4%
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|78
|align="center"|[[Perle Hauberk]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[SAM]]/[[DRG]]
|align="center"|+2%
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|89
|align="center"|[[Bale Cuirass +2]]
|align="center"|[[DRK]]
|align="center"|+4%
|-
|}
==Legs==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|89
|align="center"|[[Calmecac Subligar]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]/[[PLD]]/[[DRK]]/[[BST]]/[[SAM]]/[[DRG]]
|align="center"|+2%
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Waist==
==Waist==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus  
|- valign="top"
|-  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|70
|align="center"|[[Warrior's Stone]]
|align="center"|[[Warrior's Stone]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]
|align="center"|[[WAR]]
|align="center"|Opponent: -2%
|align="center"|Opponent: -2%
|-
|- class="toau"
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Zeta Sash]]
|align="center"|[[Zeta Sash]]
Line 482: Line 399:


==Back==
==Back==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|51
|align="center"|51
|align="center"|[[Safety Mantle]]
|align="center"|[[Safety Mantle]]
Line 502: Line 417:
|-
|-
|}
|}
 
<div class="toau">
==Set Effect==
==Set Effect==
:{| class=sortable border="0" width="80%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="ffxi-table table-md"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093" align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="35%" | Name
! width="35%" | Name
! width="40%" | Jobs
! width="20%" | Jobs
! width="30%" | Bonus
! width="40%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|75
|align="center"|[[Skadi's Cuirie Set]]
|align="center"|[[Skadi's Cuirie Set]]
Line 518: Line 431:
|-
|-
|}
|}
 
</div>
[[Category:Stats]]
[[Category:Stats]]

Latest revision as of 07:08, 15 July 2025

Were you looking for Critical Hit Rate (Merit)?


The percentage chance of Critical Hits that a player (or mob) may get on their target. Items in the game that can increase Critical Hit Rate will raise this set percentage by the noted amount in its description.

The critical hit rate cap is currently speculated to be between 95-100%.

Weapons

Weapon Skill Points

Level Name Jobs Bonus
72 Dissector WAR/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BRD/RNG/NIN/DRG/BLU Latent Effect: +6%
72 Gondo-Shizunori WAR/SAM/DRG Latent Effect: +6%
72 Michishiba SAM/NIN Latent Effect: +6%
72 Morgenstern WHM/PLD Latent Effect: +6%
72 Rampager WAR/DRK Latent Effect: +6%
72 Retributor WAR/DRK/BST/RNG Latent Effect: +6%
72 Senjuinrikio NIN Latent Effect: +6%
72 Subduer WAR/PLD/DRK Latent Effect: +6%
73 Destroyers WAR/MNK/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BST/RNG/DNC Latent Effect: +6%
73 Gravedigger WAR/BLM/DRK/BST Latent Effect: +6%
73 Heart Snatcher WAR/THF/PLD/DRK/BRD/RNG/SAM/NIN/DRG/COR/PUP/DNC Latent Effect: +6%
73 Thyrsusstab WAR/MNK/WHM/BLM/PLD/BRD/DRG/SMN/SCH Latent Effect: +6%

Other

Level Name Jobs Bonus
51 Thunder Staff All +15%
51 Jupiter's Staff All +15%
56 Kidney Dagger WAR/BLM/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BST/BRD/RNG/SAM/NIN/DRG/SMN/SCH +5%
56 Arcanabane WAR/DRK/BST/RNG Vs. Arcana: +5%
64 Kitsutsuki NIN Vs. Plantoids: +5%
65 Anubis's Knife WAR/THF/DRK/RNG/NIN/COR/PUP/DNC Poison: +7%
65 Claymore Grip All +3%
65 Onikiri SAM Vs. Demons: +5%
68 Tonbo-Giri SAM/DRG Vs. Vermin: +3%
69 Cruadin PLD/DRK Campaign: +15%
70 Fudo NIN +3%
70 Kamewari SAM Vs. Arcana: +7%
70 Kumokirimaru SAM +5%, Vs. Vermin: +8%
73 Kinkobo MNK/WHM/PLD/DRG +5%
73 Primate Staff MNK/WHM/PLD/DRG +5%
73 Primate Staff +1 MNK/WHM/PLD/DRG +7%
74 Rai Kunimitsu NIN +5%
75 Organics WAR/PLD/DRK/RUN +3%
75 Ragnarok WAR/PLD/DRK Increases Rate

Ranged

Level Name Jobs Bonus
70 Trollbane All Latent Effect: Increases Rate
72 Ifrit's Bow WAR/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BST/RNG/SAM/NIN Latent Effect: Increases Rate

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
75 Kawahori Kabuto MNK/SAM/NIN Blind: +5%

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
14 Van Pendant All Opponent: -1%

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
59 Sipahi Jawshan WAR/PLD/DRK/BST/SAM Increases Rate
59 Abtal Jawshan WAR/PLD/DRK/BST/SAM Increases Rate
71 Zahak's Mail WAR/PLD/DRK/BST/DRG +3%
72 Assassin's Vest THF Increases Rate
72 Pahluwan Khazagand MNK/RDM/THF/BST/RNG/NIN/DRG/COR/PUP/DNC Increases Rate
74 Summoner's Doublet SMN Avatar: +3%
75 Assassin's Vest +1 THF Increases Rate
75 Hachiryu Haramaki WAR/MNK/RNG/SAM/NIN +5%
75 Summoner's Doublet +1 SMN Avatar: +4%

Waist

Level Name Jobs Bonus
70 Warrior's Stone WAR Opponent: -2%
75 Zeta Sash WAR/RDM/THF/PLD/DRK/BST/BRD/RNG/SAM/NIN/DRG/BLU/COR/DNC Salvage: Increases Rate

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
51 Safety Mantle WAR/PLD/DRK/BST/DRG Opponent: -2%
72 Toreador's Cape All Opponent: + ≥40%

Set Effect

Level Name Jobs Bonus
75 Skadi's Cuirie Set THF/BST/RNG/COR Increases Rate