Ash Log: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→Logging) |
|||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Logging=== | ===Logging=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="horizon-table table-sm logging-table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="50%"| Zone | !width="50%"| Zone | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Lufaise Meadows]] | | [[Lufaise Meadows]] | ||
| Common | | Common | ||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]] | | [[East Ronfaure (S)]] | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jugner Forest]] | | [[Jugner Forest]] | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
|- class="wotg" | |||
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]] | | [[Jugner Forest (S)]] | ||
| Uncommon | | Uncommon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Misareaux Coast]] | | [[Misareaux Coast]] | ||
Revision as of 12:13, 31 October 2024
Statistics
Ash log
A rough-cut log of ash timber.
Stackable: 12
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: Forest for the Trees |
| Resale Price: ~24 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~27 gil |
Used in Recipes
08 Ash Lumber
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 86 - 99 gil | ||
| Name | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Mille | Bastok Mines (G-6) | Regional Merchant |
| Machielle | Southern San d'Oria (G-9) | Regional Merchant |
| Posso Ruhbini | Port Windurst (D-7) | Regional Merchant |
| Denvihr | Port Bastok (G-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Albinie | Port San d'Oria (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Uli Pehkowa | Port Windurst (M-7) | Standard Merchant |
Guild Merchants
| Price: 60 - 349 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Guild |
| Dehbi Moshal | Al Zahbi (G-10) | Carpenters' Guild (Al Zahbi)
|
| Beugungel | Carpenters' Landing (H-8) | Carpenters' Guild |
| Chaupire | Northern San d'Oria (E-3) | Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
|
Chocobo Digging
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| East Ronfaure | Rare(8.3%) |
| West Ronfaure | Very Rare(4%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Logging
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| East Ronfaure | Very Common |
| Ghelsba Outpost | Very Common |
| Lufaise Meadows | Common |
| East Ronfaure (S) | Uncommon |
| Jugner Forest | Uncommon |
| Jugner Forest (S) | Uncommon |
| Misareaux Coast | Uncommon |
| Carpenters' Landing | Rare |








