Arrowwood Lumber: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Arrowwood-Lumber.jpg|A piece of arrowwood lumber}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Material | icon id = 705 | name = Piece of Arrowwood Lumber | description = Processed arrowwood lumber. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|1}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipes | recipe 1 = {{Synthesis Recipe | craft = Woodworking | cap = 2 |...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 60: Line 60:
{{rl|Bodkin Arrow|Woodworking|69}}
{{rl|Bodkin Arrow|Woodworking|69}}
{{rl|Demon Arrow|Woodworking|69}}
{{rl|Demon Arrow|Woodworking|69}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking|search=Piece_Of_Arrowwood_Lumber}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking|search=Piece_Of_Arrowwood_Lumber}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 3-18
| colspan="3"|'''Price:''' ''3-18''
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 77: Line 72:
| [[Chaupire]]
| [[Chaupire]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
Line 84: Line 79:
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 18:42, 31 May 2025

A piece of arrowwood lumber

Statistics

Piece of Arrowwood Lumber
Processed arrowwood lumber.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~1 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Woodworking (2)
Yield: Arrowwood Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Arrowwood Lumber x 2
HQ 2: Arrowwood Lumber x 3
HQ 3: Arrowwood Lumber x 4
Wind Crystal
Woodworking (2)
Yield: Arrowwood Lumber x 3
HQ 1: Arrowwood Lumber x 6
HQ 2: Arrowwood Lumber x 9
HQ 3: Arrowwood Lumber x 12
Wind Crystal
Key ItemLumberjack

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 3-18
Name Location Type
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Archaeologist (NM) 30-75 Konschtat Highlands
30-75 La Theine Plateau
30-75 Tahrongi Canyon