Uninvited Guests: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(→Possible Rewards: added asb droprates) |
(→Possible Rewards: sorted by droprate and to make sorting by first letter possible put into one column (for now)) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
== Possible Rewards == | == Possible Rewards == | ||
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable" | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miratete's Memoirs]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=509/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bream Risotto]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=35/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raxa]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson Jelly]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tavnazian Salad]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=30/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aluminum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=29/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bison Steak]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=29/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Stew]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=29/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tiger Eye]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=29/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unicorn Horn]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=24/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armoire]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=24/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mannequin Body]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=24/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Risotto]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=21/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mannequin Hands]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=19/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oversized Fang]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Bone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=18/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elm Log]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=16/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mannequin Legs]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=15/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mannequin Feet]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=11/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adaman Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=11/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Behemoth Hide]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=11/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Habu Skin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=10/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloud Evoker]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=7/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mannequin Head]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=7/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orichalcum Ore]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=6/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vermillion Jelly]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=4/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leremieu Salad]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=4/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adamantoise Shell]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angel Skin]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Heart]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marbled Steak]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sea Spray Risotto]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siren's Hair]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Liquid]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=3/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch Risotto]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=2/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gil|10,000 Gil]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=2/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assault Breastplate]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=2/1000|0|0}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch Stew]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=2/1000|0|0}} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- ASB droprates from https://github.com/AirSkyBoat/AirSkyBoat/blob/staging/scripts/quests/otherAreas/Uninvited_Guests.lua --> | |||
<!-- | |||
--- the old two column layout, alphabetically sorted --- | |||
<div class="flex-container"> | <div class="flex-container"> | ||
<div class="flex-container-item-2"> | <div class="flex-container-item-2"> | ||
| Line 127: | Line 211: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
--> | |||
Revision as of 21:52, 2 June 2025
| Uninvited Guests | |
|---|---|
| Starting NPC | Justinius, Tavnazian Safehold (J-6) |
| Required Fame | None |
| Items Needed | Giant Scale (1-2) |
| Title | Monarch Linn Patrol Guard |
| Repeatable | Yes, after the weekly Conquest Update. |
| Description | You have been asked to expel the black-robed intruders lurking around Monarch Linn. |
| Rewards | |
| One of the listed below. | |
| ← Previous Quest | Next Quest → |
|---|---|
| Promathia Mission2 4-2: The Savage | None |
Walkthrough
- Talk to Justinius at (J-6) of the upper level in Tavnazian Safehold for a cutscene to start the quest and receive the
Monarch Linn Patrol Permit. This is required for all players in order to enter the battlefield and is lost upon entry. - Travel to Monarch Linn through either Riverne - Site A01 or Riverne - Site B01.
- For B01 you will require 1 Giant Scale and for A01 you will require 2 to pass through the unstable displacements.
- After the battle, return to Tavnazian Safehold and talk with Justinius to complete the quest, and receive your reward for success.
- Success or failure, the battle can be repeated after the next conquest tally.
- It is possible to complete this successfully on certain jobs around level 75. (see testimonials)
The Battle
- The battlefield has a 30 minute time limit, and a maximum of 18 characters are allowed to enter.
- There is no Level Restriction so buffs including TP do not wear off upon entering and experience points will be lost from a knock out.
- One Mammet-800 is in the battlefield at first. When it is approached, the additional Mammets spawn, depending on the number of adventurers in the fight.
- One Mammet will be fought for every two characters: 1 Mammet for 1-2 characters, 2 Mammets for 3-4 characters, etc.
- The Mammets are very similar to the ones encountered during Promathia Mission 2-5: Ancient Vows and Promathia Mission 6-4: One to be Feared, just scaled up in difficulty.
- They have approximately 3500HP.
- They are immune to Sleep, Lullaby, and Gravity, but susceptible to Bind and Silence.
- Depending of the form, they can use abilities that allow them to absorb damage from physical or magical damage.
- When in the hand-to-hand form, they will use Transmogrification that absorbs physical damage.
- When in the staff form, they will use Mind Wall that absorbs magic damage.
- Using Yellow Liquid will make them unable to change their form.
- All of the Mammets must be defeated to win the fight.
(see testimonials)
Possible Rewards
| Reward |
|---|
| Miratete's Memoirs (50.9%) |
| Bream Risotto (3.5%) |
| Raxa (3%) |
| Crimson Jelly (3%) |
| Tavnazian Salad (3%) |
| Aluminum Ore (2.9%) |
| Bison Steak (2.9%) |
| Mushroom Stew (2.9%) |
| Tiger Eye (2.9%) |
| Unicorn Horn (2.4%) |
| Armoire (2.4%) |
| Mannequin Body (2.4%) |
| Mushroom Risotto (2.1%) |
| Mannequin Hands (1.9%) |
| Oversized Fang (1.8%) |
| Dragon Bone (1.8%) |
| Elm Log (1.6%) |
| Mannequin Legs (1.5%) |
| Mannequin Feet (1.1%) |
| Adaman Ore (1.1%) |
| Behemoth Hide (1.1%) |
| Habu Skin (1%) |
| Cloud Evoker (0.7%) |
| Mannequin Head (0.7%) |
| Orichalcum Ore (0.6%) |
| Vermillion Jelly (0.4%) |
| Leremieu Salad (0.4%) |
| Adamantoise Shell (0.3%) |
| Angel Skin (0.3%) |
| Dragon Heart (0.3%) |
| Marbled Steak (0.3%) |
| Sea Spray Risotto (0.3%) |
| Siren's Hair (0.3%) |
| Yellow Liquid (0.3%) |
| Witch Risotto (0.2%) |
| 10,000 Gil (0.2%) |
| Assault Breastplate (0.2%) |
| Witch Stew (0.2%) |


