Category:Buffalo: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
(→Monsters in Family: added hxi custom mobs) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
==Monsters in Family== | ==Monsters in Family== | ||
{| class="mobs horizon-table table-xl sortable" | {| class="mobs horizon-table table-xl sortable center-col-2" | ||
! width="25%"|Name | ! width="25%"|Name | ||
! width="25%"|Level | ! width="25%"|Level | ||
! width="50%"|Zone | ! width="50%"|Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snowfallo]] {{changes|HorzonXI Custom Monster}} | |||
| 43-46 | |||
| {{Location|Beaucedine Glacier|H-7}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buffalo]] | |[[Buffalo]] | ||
| 62-65 | |||
|[[Uleguerand Range]] | |[[Uleguerand Range]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giant Buffalo]] | |[[Giant Buffalo]] | ||
| 68-71 | |||
|[[Uleguerand Range]] | |[[Uleguerand Range]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meadow Buffalo]] {{changes|HorzonXI Custom Monster}} | |||
| 75-78 | |||
| {{Location|Lufaise Meadows|K-9}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Buffalo]] | |[[King Buffalo]] | ||
| 79-82 | |||
|[[Uleguerand Range]] | |[[Uleguerand Range]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Icefallo]] {{changes|HorzonXI Custom Monster}} | |||
| 81-82 | |||
| [[Xarcabard]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Bestiary]] | [[Category:Bestiary]] | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 31 July 2025
| Buffalo | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buffalo are well suited to the frigid climate, possessing a thick layer of subdermal fat and massive horns for breaking up the frozen ground. Despite their violent temperaments, they are sought after for their exquisite meat. | ||||||||||||||
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Promathia Areas | |||
| Lowing: AoE Plague effect. | ||||
| Big Horn: Single target melee attack. | ||||
| Rampant Gnaw: Single target melee attack + Paralyze effect. | ||||
| Rabid Dance: Evasion Boost effect. | ||||
| Snort: Cone Attack Wind damage and Knockback effect. | ||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
| Name | Spawn Information | Level | Zone | Notable Drop(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnacon | Lottery Spawn from the Buffalo around (D-8) | 69 | Uleguerand Range | Cure Clogs |
| Geush Urvan | Forced Spawn by trading a Haunted Muleta to the ??? at (L-8) | Uleguerand Range | Toreador's Cape | |
|
Quest NMs: None Mission NMs: None Battlefield NMs: Apis (ENM - Holy Cow) Other NMs: Himinrjot (Einherjar - Wing I), Mountain Buffalo (Limbus - NW Apollyon) | ||||
Monsters in Family
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
Snowfallo
|
43-46 | Beaucedine Glacier (H-7) |
| Buffalo | 62-65 | Uleguerand Range |
| Giant Buffalo | 68-71 | Uleguerand Range |
Meadow Buffalo
|
75-78 | Lufaise Meadows (K-9) |
| King Buffalo | 79-82 | Uleguerand Range |
Icefallo
|
81-82 | Xarcabard |
Pages in category "Buffalo"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.



