Maple Shield: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
!width="15%"| Level | !width="15%"| Level | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigas Stonecarrier]] | |||
| align="center" |35-37 | | align="center" |35-37 | ||
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]] | | [[Korroloka Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigas Stonegrinder]] | |[[Gigas Stonegrinder]] | ||
| align="center" |35-37 | | align="center" |35-37 | ||
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]] | | [[Korroloka Tunnel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigas | |[[Gigas Stonemason]] | ||
| align="center" |35-37 | | align="center" |35-37 | ||
| [[Korroloka Tunnel]] | | [[Korroloka Tunnel]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Gigas Fighter]] | |||
| align="center" | 35-38 | |||
|[[Lufaise Meadows]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigas Slinger]] | |||
| align="center" | 35-38 | |||
|[[Lufaise Meadows]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigas Wrestler]] | |[[Gigas Wrestler]] | ||
| align="center" |35-38 | | align="center" | 35-38 | ||
| [[Lufaise Meadows]] | |[[Lufaise Meadows]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Gigas Braver]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Braver]] | ||
| align="center" |41-44 | | align="center" |41-44 | ||
| [[Misareaux Coast]] | | [[Misareaux Coast]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |41-44 | |||
| [[Lufaise Meadows]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Gigas | | rowspan="2" |[[Gigas Martialist]] | ||
| align="center" |41-44 | |||
| [[Lufaise Meadows]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |41-44 | | align="center" |41-44 | ||
| [[Misareaux Coast]] | | [[Misareaux Coast]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | ||
|'''[[Hippolytos]] ([[NM]])''' | |'''[[Hippolytos]] ([[NM]])''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 152: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="assault"> | <div class="assault"> | ||
===Assault=== | ===Assault=== | ||
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable" | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 15 August 2025
Statistics
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 121 / 2,000 (16.53 items) |
| Resale Price: ~133 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~181 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Woodworking (11), Goldsmithing (2)
- Yield: Maple Shield x 1
HQ 1: Maple Shield +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Brass Sheet
- 2 x Maple Lumber
Desynthesis Recipes
Woodworking (11)
- Yield: Maple Lumber x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Maple Shield
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Shields ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 544-629 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Carautia | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Chaupire | Northern San d'Oria (E-3) | Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
|
| Zemedars | Bastok Mines (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Kumama | Port Windurst (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Saluhwa | Aht Urhgan Whitegate (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Dehbi Moshal | Al Zahbi (G-10) | Guild Merchant
|
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Gigas Stonecarrier | 35-37 | Korroloka Tunnel |
| Gigas Stonegrinder | 35-37 | Korroloka Tunnel |
| Gigas Stonemason | 35-37 | Korroloka Tunnel |
| Gigas Fighter | 35-38 | Lufaise Meadows |
| Gigas Slinger | 35-38 | Lufaise Meadows |
| Gigas Wrestler | 35-38 | Lufaise Meadows |
| Gigas Braver | 41-44 | Misareaux Coast |
| 41-44 | Lufaise Meadows | |
| Gigas Martialist | 41-44 | Lufaise Meadows |
| 41-44 | Misareaux Coast | |
| Hippolytos (NM) | 28-32 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |
| Epialtes (NM) | 28-32 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |
| Eurymedon (NM) | 30-34 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |
| Rhoitos (NM) | ?? | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| Rhoikos (NM) | ?? | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| Polybotes (NM) | ?? | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| Eurytos (NM) | 32 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
Assault
| Assault Zone | Rank | Mission Name | ??? Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebros Cavern | FL | Better Than One | ??? Shield |
Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.





