Category:Other Quests: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Other Quest's.") |
(Create quest list (ported from FFXIclopedia, edited for era); The availability column was filled with "yes" by default, but I did not verify this data for most quests.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Other [[Quest]]'s. | {{TOCright}} | ||
[[Category:Quests]] | |||
[[File:Selbina-pic.jpg|500px|]] | |||
== Quick Fame == | |||
*If you cannot access a specific quest, repeat quests: | |||
**[[Only the Best]] to level [[Selbina]] fame. | |||
**[[Mandragora-Mad]] to level [[Mhaura]] fame. | |||
*See [[Quick Reputation|Quick Reputation Guide]] for alternative options to level fame. | |||
*Fame can be checked at NPCs: | |||
**[[Waylea]] (G-9) [[Rabao]]. | |||
**[[Zabirego-Hajigo]] (F-10) [[Windurst Waters|Windurst Waters North]]. | |||
== Quests of Note == | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 horizon-table quest-table table-sm" | |||
! colspan="4"| Other Areas | |||
|- | |||
! Quest !! Type !! Fame !! Reward | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[In the Name of Science]] | |||
| General | |||
| — | |||
| See Quest Page | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Elder Memories]]''' | |||
| [[Support Job|SJ]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[Support Job]] unlocked | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[The Old Lady]]''' | |||
| [[Support Job|SJ]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[Support Job]] unlocked | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Give a Moogle a Break]] | |||
| Inventory | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mog Safe]] capacity 60 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Moogle's Picnic!]] | |||
| Inventory | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mog Safe]] capacity 70 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Moogles in the Wild]] | |||
| Inventory | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mog Safe]] capacity 80 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[An Explorer's Footsteps]] | |||
| Map | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Map of the Crawlers' Nest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[His Name is Valgeir]] | |||
| Map | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Map of the Toraimarai Canal]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Sand Charm]] | |||
| Map | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Map of Bostaunieux Oubliette]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Rescue]] | |||
|Map | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of the Ranguemont Pass]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Unforgiven]] | |||
|Map | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of Tavnazia]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Go! Go! Gobmuffin!]] | |||
| Map | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of Cape Riverne]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Paradise, Salvation, and Maps]] | |||
| Map | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of the Sacrarium]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Trial Size Trial by Lightning]] | |||
| Avatar | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Ramuh]] unlocked | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Trial by Lightning]] | |||
| Avatar | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Ramuh]] unlocked | |||
|} | |||
== Quests List == | |||
*Table below is sorted by how quests appear in the completed quest log section. | |||
*Quests marked w/ an * are out of order and will be adjusted as I complete them. | |||
*Quests marked w/ '''bold text''' have the potential to be [[Locked Quests|Locked]]. | |||
*Table is formatted for quick copy and paste to a spreadsheet. | |||
{| class="ffxi-table sortable" width="50%" | |||
! colspan="2"| Other Areas: Completed Quests | |||
|- | |||
! Quest | |||
!width="5%"| Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rycharde the Chef]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Way of the Cook]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unending Chase]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[His Name is Valgeir]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Expertise]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Clue]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Basics]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orlando's Antiques]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Sand Charm]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Potter's Preference]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fisherman's Heart]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trial Size Trial by Lightning]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trial by Lightning]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Donate to Recycling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Under the Sea]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Only the Best]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[An Explorer's Footsteps]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cargo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Gift]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Real Gift]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Rescue]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Elder Memories]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[The Old Lady]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test My Mettle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inside the Belly]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[It's Raining Mannequins]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Recycling Rods]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Waking the Beast]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Hard Day's Knight]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[X Marks the Spot]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Bitter Past]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Call of the Sea]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paradise, Salvation, and Maps]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Go! Go! Gobmuffin!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fly High]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unforgiven]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Secrets of Ovens Lost]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Petals for Parelbriaux]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elderly Pursuits]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[In the Name of Science]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Behind the Smile]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knocking on Forbidden Doors]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Confessions of a Bellmaker]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[In Search of the Truth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uninvited Guests]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tango with a Tracker]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Requiem of Sin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bombs Away!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mithran Delicacies]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missionary Moblin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[For the Birds]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Better the Demon You Know]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Give a Moogle a Break]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moogle's Picnic!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moogles in the Wild]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[An Understanding Overlord?]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[An Affable Adamantking?]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Moral Manifest?]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Generous General?]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== [[Selbina]] == | |||
'''[[media:Selbina.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[An Explorer's Footsteps]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Abelard]] | |||
|G-9 | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Map of the Crawlers' Nest]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Cargo]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Vuntar]] | |||
|H-9 | |||
|1 | |||
| 800-3,000 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Donate to Recycling]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Romeo]] | |||
|G-9 | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Wastebasket]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Only the Best]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Melyon]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
|1 | |||
| 100-600 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Test My Mettle]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Devean]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Power Sandals]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Rescue]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Thunder Hawk]] | |||
|G-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of the Ranguemont Pass]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[Elder Memories]]''' | |||
|[[Support Job|SJ]] | |||
|[[Isacio]] | |||
|G-10 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Support Job]] unlocked | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Under the Sea]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Yaya]] | |||
|H-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Amber Earring]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Gift]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Oswald]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Sleep Dagger]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Real Gift]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Oswald]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Glass Fiber Fishing Rod]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Inside the Belly]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Zaldon]] | |||
|H-9 | |||
| — | |||
| See Quest Page | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Mhaura]] == | |||
'''[[media:Mhaura.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[It's Raining Mannequins]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Fyi Chalmwoh]] | |||
|G-8 | |||
|1 | |||
| See Quest Page | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Recycling Rods]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Keshab-Menjab]] | |||
|H-9 | |||
|1 | |||
| 1,500 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Way of the Cook]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Rycharde]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
|2 | |||
| 1,500 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[His Name is Valgeir]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Rycharde]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
|3 | |||
| [[Map of the Toraimarai Canal]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Trial Size Trial by Lightning]] | |||
|Avatar | |||
|[[Lacia]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
|3 | |||
| [[Ramuh]] unlocked | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Expertise]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Take]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
|3 | |||
| [[Tableware Set]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orlando's Antiques]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Orlando]] | |||
|G-9 | |||
|3 | |||
| 100-900 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Unending Chase]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Rycharde]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
|3 | |||
| 2,100 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Sand Charm]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Blandine]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
|4 | |||
| [[Map of Bostaunieux Oubliette]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Clue]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Rycharde]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
|5 | |||
| 3,000 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Trial by Lightning]] | |||
|Avatar | |||
|[[Ripapa]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
|6 | |||
| [[Ramuh]] unlocked | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | '''[[The Old Lady]]''' | |||
|[[Support Job|SJ]] | |||
|[[Vera]] | |||
|G-10 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Support Job]] unlocked | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[A Potter's Preference]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Nereus]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
| — | |||
| 2,160 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Fisherman's Heart]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Katsunaga]] | |||
|H-9 | |||
| — | |||
| See Quest Page | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rycharde the Chef]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Rycharde]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
| — | |||
| 1,500 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Basics]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Rycharde]] | |||
|I-8 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Tea Set]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Tavnazian Safehold|Tavnazian Safehold Main Level]] == | |||
'''[[media:Tavnazian-Safehold-1.jpg|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Unforgiven]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Elysia]] | |||
|G-10 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of Tavnazia]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Go! Go! Gobmuffin!]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Epinolle]] | |||
|F-8 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of Cape Riverne]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Paradise, Salvation, and Maps]] | |||
|Map | |||
|[[Nivorajean]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Map of the Sacrarium]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Big One (Quest)|The Big One]] | |||
|Escort | |||
|[[Travonce]] | |||
|F-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Dragon Chronicles]] | |||
| [[File:Eks.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[A Hard Day's Knight]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Quelveuiat]] | |||
|I-10 | |||
| — | |||
| 2,100 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Fly High]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Ferchinne]] | |||
|G-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mistmelt]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[Tavnazian Safehold|Tavnazian Safehold Upper Level]] == | |||
'''[[media:Tavnazian-Safehold-2.jpg|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Behind the Smile]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Enaremand]] | |||
|J-7 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mannequin Pumps]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Knocking on Forbidden Doors]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Enaremand]] | |||
|J-7 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mannequin]] pose unlocked | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Secrets of Ovens Lost]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Jonette]] | |||
|G-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Page from Miratete's Memoirs]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Elderly Pursuits]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Despachiaire]] | |||
|K-10 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Elegant Ribbon]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Tango with a Tracker]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Despachiaire]] | |||
|K-10 | |||
| — | |||
| 10,000 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Requiem of Sin]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Despachiaire]] | |||
|K-10 | |||
| — | |||
| Varies | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[A Bitter Past]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Frescheque]] | |||
|H-8 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Yinyang Lorgnette]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[In Search of the Truth]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Tressia]] | |||
|J-6 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Gramary Cape]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[In the Name of Science]] | |||
|General' | |||
|[[Yurim]] | |||
|J-8 | |||
| — | |||
| See Quest Page | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Petals for Parelbriaux]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Chemioue]] | |||
|J-6 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Powerful Rope]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Call of the Sea]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Equette]] | |||
|I-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Memento Muffler]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Uninvited Guests]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Justinius]] | |||
|J-6 | |||
| — | |||
| Varies | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[X Marks the Spot]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Despachiaire]] | |||
|K-10 | |||
| — | |||
| 4,000 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Mog House]] == | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Give a Moogle a Break]] | |||
|Inventory | |||
|[[Moogle]] | |||
| — | |||
|3 | |||
| [[Mog Safe]] capacity 60 | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[The Moogle's Picnic!]] | |||
|Inventory | |||
|[[Moogle]] | |||
| — | |||
|5 | |||
| [[Mog Safe]] capacity 70 | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Moogles in the Wild]] | |||
|Inventory | |||
|[[Moogle]] | |||
| — | |||
|7 | |||
| [[Mog Safe]] capacity 80 | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
==La Theine Plateau== | |||
'''[[Media:La Theine Plateau.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Waking the Beast]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[???]] | |||
|G-6 | |||
| — | |||
| See Quest Page | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Altar Room]]== | |||
'''[[media:AltarRoom.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[A Moral Manifest?]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Hooknox]] | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| [[Tsoo's Headgear]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Monastic Cavern]] == | |||
'''[[media:Monastic-cavern.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[An Understanding Overlord?]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Loo Kohor]] | |||
|G-7 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Gadzradd's Helm]] | |||
| {{Verification}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Qulun Dome]] == | |||
'''[[media:QulunDome.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[An Affable Adamantking?]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Raptorlegs Gedwad]] | |||
|F-7 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Da'Vhu's Barbut]] | |||
| {{Verification}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Oldton Movalpolos]] == | |||
'''[[media:OldtonMovalpolos.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[A Generous General?]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Gu'Zho Thunderblade]] | |||
|E-13 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Choplix's Coif]] | |||
| {{Verification}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Missionary Moblin]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Koblakiq]] | |||
|H-11 | |||
| — | |||
| 4,000 gil | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[For the Birds]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Koblakiq]] | |||
|H-11 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Jaguar Mantle]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Better the Demon You Know]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Koblakiq]] | |||
|H-11 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Goblin Grenade]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Riverne - Site A01|Riverne - Site #A01]] == | |||
'''[[media:Riverne-sitea01.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Confessions of a Bellmaker]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Stone Monument]] | |||
|C-7 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Minstrel's Dagger]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Carpenters' Landing]] == | |||
'''[[media:CarpentersLanding1.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Mithran Delicacies]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Anguenet]] | |||
|J-10 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Blackened Muddy Siredon]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
== [[Uleguerand Range]] == | |||
'''[[media:Uleguerand-range.png|VIEW MAP]]''' | |||
{| class="center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4 center-col-5 center-col-7 horizon-table quest-table" | |||
! Quest !! Type !! NPC !! Pos. !! Fame !! Reward !! Available? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bombs Away!]] | |||
|General | |||
|[[Buffalostalker Dodzbraz]] | |||
|F-9 | |||
| — | |||
| [[Shu'Meyo Salt]] | |||
| {{Check}} | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
'''QUESTS: 59''' | |||
Revision as of 21:23, 20 September 2025
Quick Fame
- If you cannot access a specific quest, repeat quests:
- Only the Best to level Selbina fame.
- Mandragora-Mad to level Mhaura fame.
- See Quick Reputation Guide for alternative options to level fame.
- Fame can be checked at NPCs:
- Waylea (G-9) Rabao.
- Zabirego-Hajigo (F-10) Windurst Waters North.
Quests of Note
| Other Areas | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Quest | Type | Fame | Reward |
| In the Name of Science | General | — | See Quest Page |
| Elder Memories | SJ | — | Support Job unlocked |
| The Old Lady | SJ | — | Support Job unlocked |
| Give a Moogle a Break | Inventory | — | Mog Safe capacity 60 |
| The Moogle's Picnic! | Inventory | — | Mog Safe capacity 70 |
| Moogles in the Wild | Inventory | — | Mog Safe capacity 80 |
| An Explorer's Footsteps | Map | 1 | Map of the Crawlers' Nest |
| His Name is Valgeir | Map | 3 | Map of the Toraimarai Canal |
| The Sand Charm | Map | 4 | Map of Bostaunieux Oubliette |
| The Rescue | Map | — | Map of the Ranguemont Pass |
| Unforgiven | Map | — | Map of Tavnazia |
| Go! Go! Gobmuffin! | Map | — | Map of Cape Riverne |
| Paradise, Salvation, and Maps | Map | — | Map of the Sacrarium |
| Trial Size Trial by Lightning | Avatar | 3 | Ramuh unlocked |
| Trial by Lightning | Avatar | 6 | Ramuh unlocked |
Quests List
- Table below is sorted by how quests appear in the completed quest log section.
- Quests marked w/ an * are out of order and will be adjusted as I complete them.
- Quests marked w/ bold text have the potential to be Locked.
- Table is formatted for quick copy and paste to a spreadsheet.
Selbina
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| An Explorer's Footsteps | Map | Abelard | G-9 | 1 | Map of the Crawlers' Nest | |
| Cargo | General | Vuntar | H-9 | 1 | 800-3,000 gil | |
| Donate to Recycling | General | Romeo | G-9 | 1 | Wastebasket | |
| Only the Best | General | Melyon | I-9 | 1 | 100-600 gil | |
| Test My Mettle | General | Devean | I-9 | 1 | Power Sandals | |
| The Rescue | Map | Thunder Hawk | G-9 | — | Map of the Ranguemont Pass | |
| Elder Memories | SJ | Isacio | G-10 | — | Support Job unlocked | |
| Under the Sea | General | Yaya | H-9 | — | Amber Earring | |
| The Gift | General | Oswald | I-9 | — | Sleep Dagger | |
| The Real Gift | General | Oswald | I-9 | — | Glass Fiber Fishing Rod | |
| Inside the Belly | General | Zaldon | H-9 | — | See Quest Page |
Mhaura
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| It's Raining Mannequins | General | Fyi Chalmwoh | G-8 | 1 | See Quest Page | |
| Recycling Rods | General | Keshab-Menjab | H-9 | 1 | 1,500 gil | |
| Way of the Cook | General | Rycharde | I-8 | 2 | 1,500 gil | |
| His Name is Valgeir | Map | Rycharde | I-8 | 3 | Map of the Toraimarai Canal | |
| Trial Size Trial by Lightning | Avatar | Lacia | I-9 | 3 | Ramuh unlocked | |
| Expertise | General | Take | I-8 | 3 | Tableware Set | |
| Orlando's Antiques | General | Orlando | G-9 | 3 | 100-900 gil | |
| Unending Chase | General | Rycharde | I-8 | 3 | 2,100 gil | |
| The Sand Charm | Map | Blandine | I-9 | 4 | Map of Bostaunieux Oubliette | |
| The Clue | General | Rycharde | I-8 | 5 | 3,000 gil | |
| Trial by Lightning | Avatar | Ripapa | I-9 | 6 | Ramuh unlocked | |
| The Old Lady | SJ | Vera | G-10 | — | Support Job unlocked | |
| A Potter's Preference | General | Nereus | I-8 | — | 2,160 gil | |
| Fisherman's Heart | General | Katsunaga | H-9 | — | See Quest Page | |
| Rycharde the Chef | General | Rycharde | I-8 | — | 1,500 gil | |
| The Basics | General | Rycharde | I-8 | — | Tea Set |
Tavnazian Safehold Main Level
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unforgiven | Map | Elysia | G-10 | — | Map of Tavnazia | |
| Go! Go! Gobmuffin! | Map | Epinolle | F-8 | — | Map of Cape Riverne | |
| Paradise, Salvation, and Maps | Map | Nivorajean | I-9 | — | Map of the Sacrarium | |
| The Big One | Escort | Travonce | F-9 | — | Dragon Chronicles | |
| A Hard Day's Knight | General | Quelveuiat | I-10 | — | 2,100 gil | |
| Fly High | General | Ferchinne | G-9 | — | Mistmelt |
Tavnazian Safehold Upper Level
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Behind the Smile | General | Enaremand | J-7 | — | Mannequin Pumps | |
| Knocking on Forbidden Doors | General | Enaremand | J-7 | — | Mannequin pose unlocked | |
| Secrets of Ovens Lost | General | Jonette | G-9 | — | Page from Miratete's Memoirs | |
| Elderly Pursuits | General | Despachiaire | K-10 | — | Elegant Ribbon | |
| Tango with a Tracker | General | Despachiaire | K-10 | — | 10,000 gil | |
| Requiem of Sin | General | Despachiaire | K-10 | — | Varies | |
| A Bitter Past | General | Frescheque | H-8 | — | Yinyang Lorgnette | |
| In Search of the Truth | General | Tressia | J-6 | — | Gramary Cape | |
| In the Name of Science | General' | Yurim | J-8 | — | See Quest Page | |
| Petals for Parelbriaux | General | Chemioue | J-6 | — | Powerful Rope | |
| The Call of the Sea | General | Equette | I-9 | — | Memento Muffler | |
| Uninvited Guests | General | Justinius | J-6 | — | Varies | |
| X Marks the Spot | General | Despachiaire | K-10 | — | 4,000 gil |
Mog House
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Give a Moogle a Break | Inventory | Moogle | — | 3 | Mog Safe capacity 60 | |
| The Moogle's Picnic! | Inventory | Moogle | — | 5 | Mog Safe capacity 70 | |
| Moogles in the Wild | Inventory | Moogle | — | 7 | Mog Safe capacity 80 |
La Theine Plateau
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waking the Beast | General | ??? | G-6 | — | See Quest Page |
Altar Room
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Moral Manifest? | General | Hooknox | — | — | Tsoo's Headgear |
Monastic Cavern
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| An Understanding Overlord? | General | Loo Kohor | G-7 | — | Gadzradd's Helm |
Qulun Dome
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| An Affable Adamantking? | General | Raptorlegs Gedwad | F-7 | — | Da'Vhu's Barbut |
Oldton Movalpolos
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Generous General? | General | Gu'Zho Thunderblade | E-13 | — | Choplix's Coif | |
| Missionary Moblin | General | Koblakiq | H-11 | — | 4,000 gil | |
| For the Birds | General | Koblakiq | H-11 | — | Jaguar Mantle | |
| Better the Demon You Know | General | Koblakiq | H-11 | — | Goblin Grenade |
Riverne - Site #A01
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confessions of a Bellmaker | General | Stone Monument | C-7 | — | Minstrel's Dagger |
Carpenters' Landing
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mithran Delicacies | General | Anguenet | J-10 | — | Blackened Muddy Siredon |
Uleguerand Range
| Quest | Type | NPC | Pos. | Fame | Reward | Available? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bombs Away! | General | Buffalostalker Dodzbraz | F-9 | — | Shu'Meyo Salt |
QUESTS: 59
Pages in category "Other Quests"
The following 39 pages are in this category, out of 39 total.

