Red Mage: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:RED MAGE.jpg|thumb|216x216px|Red Mage]] | [[File:RED MAGE.jpg|thumb|216x216px|Red Mage]] | ||
== | =={{clear|left}}Starting a a Red Mage grants you an [[Onion Sword]] <small>{{Changes}}</small> and [[Dia]] scroll.== | ||
{{clear|left}}Starting a a Red Mage grants you an [[Onion Sword]] <small>{{Changes}}</small> and [[Dia]] scroll. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: min(100%,350px);" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: min(100%,350px);" | ||
| colspan="2" bgcolor="#000000" |Red Mage | | colspan="2" bgcolor="#000000" |Red Mage | ||
| Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |35 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |35 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Fast Cast II | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Fast Cast|Fast Cast II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |40 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |40 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Magic Attack Up II | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Magic Attack Bonus|Magic Attack Up II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |45 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |45 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Magic Defense Up II | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Magic Defense Bonus|Magic Defense Up II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |50 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |50 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Resist Petrify III | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Resist Petrify|Resist Petrify III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |53 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |53 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Clear Mind II | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Clear Mind|Clear Mind II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |55 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |55 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Fast Cast III | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Fast Cast|Fast Cast III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |60 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |60 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Magic Attack Up III | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Magic Attack Bonus|Magic Attack Up III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |70 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |70 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Resist Petrify IV | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Resist Petrify|Resist Petrify IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |75 | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |75 | ||
| style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |Clear Mind III | | style="border-color: #59c1ff;" |[[Clear Mind|Clear Mind III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | |}<div style="display: flex; flex-flow: column; gap: 1em; flex: 1 1 20em; margin: 0;"> | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |40 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |40 | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Convert]] {{Changes}} | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Convert]] {{Changes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
<br style="clear: left;" /> | |||
== | <br> | ||
{| class=" | =Spell List= | ||
| | See [[Red Mage Spell List]] for where to find spells as well as other information. | ||
<div style="float:left; width:24%; margin-left:5px"> | |||
{|width="100%" class="job-table spell-table" | |||
!width="28%"| Level | |||
!width="72%" align="left"| Spell | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 01 | |||
| [[Dia]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 03 | |||
| [[Cure]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 04 | |||
| [[Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 05 | |||
| [[Barstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 05 | |||
| [[Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 06 | |||
| [[Paralyze]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 07 | |||
| [[Barsleep]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 07 | |||
| [[Protect]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 08 | |||
| [[Blind]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 09 | |||
| [[Barwater]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 09 | |||
| [[Water]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 10 | |||
| [[Barpoison]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 10 | |||
| [[Bio]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 11 | |||
| [[Bind]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12 | |||
| [[Aquaveil]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12 | |||
| [[Barparalyze]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 13 | |||
| [[Baraero]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 13 | |||
| [[Slow]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 14 | |||
| [[Aero]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 14 | |||
| [[Cure II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 15 | |||
| [[Deodorize]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 15 | |||
| [[Diaga]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 16 | |||
| [[Enthunder]] | |||
|- | |||
|}</div> | |||
<div style="float:left; width:24%; margin-left:5px"> | |||
{|width="100%" class="job-table spell-table" | |||
!width="28%"| Level | |||
!width="72%" align="left"| Spell | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 17 | |||
| [[Barfire]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 17 | |||
| [[Shell]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 18 | |||
| [[Barblind]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 18 | |||
| [[Enstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 18 | |||
| [[Silence]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 19 | |||
| [[Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 20 | |||
| [[Blaze Spikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 20 | |||
| [[Enaero]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 20 | |||
| [[Sneak]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 21 | |||
| [[Barblizzard]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 21 | |||
| [[Gravity]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 21 | |||
| [[Regen]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 22 | |||
| [[Enblizzard]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 23 | |||
| [[Barsilence]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 23 | |||
| [[Blink]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 24 | |||
| [[Blizzard]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 24 | |||
| [[Enfire]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 25 | |||
| [[Barthunder]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 25 | |||
| [[Invisible]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 25 | |||
| [[Sleep]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 26 | |||
| [[Cure III]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 27 | |||
| [[Enwater]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 27 | |||
| [[Protect II]] | |||
|- | |||
|}</div> | |||
<div style="float:left; width:24%; margin-left:5px"> | |||
{|width="100%" class="job-table spell-table" | |||
!width="28%"| Level | |||
!width="72%" align="left"| Spell | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 29 | |||
| [[Thunder]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 31 | |||
| [[Dia II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 32 | |||
| [[Dispel (Spell)|Dispel]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 33 | |||
| [[Phalanx]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 34 | |||
| [[Stoneskin]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 35 | |||
| [[Stone II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 36 | |||
| [[Bio II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 37 | |||
| [[Shell II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 38 | |||
| [[Raise]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 39 | |||
| [[Barvirus]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 40 | |||
| [[Ice Spikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 40 | |||
| [[Water II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 41 | |||
| [[Refresh]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 43 | |||
| [[Barpetrify]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 45 | |||
| [[Aero II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 46 | |||
| [[Poison II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 46 | |||
| [[Sleep II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 47 | |||
| [[Protect III]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 48 | |||
| [[Cure IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 48 | |||
| [[Haste]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 50 | |||
| [[Fire II]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 55 | |||
| [[Blizzard II]] | |||
|- | |||
|}</div> | |||
<div style="float:left; width:24%; margin-left:5px"> | |||
{|width="100%" class="job-table spell-table" | |||
!width="28%"| Level | |||
!width="72%" align="left"| Spell | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 57 | |||
| [[Shell III]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 60 | |||
| [[Shock Spikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 60 | |||
| [[Thunder II]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 60 | ||
| | | [[Enwater II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 63 | |||
| [[Protect IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 65 | ||
| | | [[Stone III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 67 | ||
| [[Water III]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 68 | ||
| [[Shell IV]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 69 | ||
| [[Aero III]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 71 | ||
| [[Fire III]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 73 | ||
| [[Blizzard III]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |align="center"| 75 | ||
| [[Thunder III]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |}</div><br style="clear: left;" /> | ||
==Combat Skills ''(subject to change)''== | ==Combat Skills ''(subject to change)''== | ||
| Line 334: | Line 363: | ||
! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |75 | ! width="15%" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fd5b7e;" |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |[[ | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |[[Dagger|Dagger]] | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |B | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |B | ||
| style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |109 | | style="border-color: #fd5b7e;" |109 | ||
| Line 436: | Line 465: | ||
! colspan="1" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Description | ! colspan="1" style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Convert]] Recast | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Shorten recast time by 20 seconds. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Elemental Magic Accuracy|Fire Magic Accuracy]] | |||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Increases Macc by 3, for a maximum bonus of +15 accuracy in the chosen element. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Elemental Magic Accuracy|Ice Magic Accuracy]] | |||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Increases Macc by 3, for a maximum bonus of +15 accuracy in the chosen element. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Elemental Magic Accuracy|Wind Magic Accuracy]] | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Increases Macc by 3, for a maximum bonus of +15 accuracy in the chosen element. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Elemental Magic Accuracy|Earth Magic Accuracy]] | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Increases Macc by 3, for a maximum bonus of +15 accuracy in the chosen element. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Elemental Magic Accuracy|Lightning Magic Accuracy]] | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Increases Macc by 3, for a maximum bonus of +15 accuracy in the chosen element. | |||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |[[Elemental Magic Accuracy|Water Magic Accuracy]] | ||
| style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" | | | style="background:#000000; border-color: #fc8b4d;" |Increases Macc by 3, for a maximum bonus of +15 accuracy in the chosen element. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
<!-- | |||
====Group 2==== | ====Group 2==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | ||
| Line 474: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 27 February 2023
Starting a a Red Mage grants you an Onion Sword
and Dia scroll.
| Red Mage | |
| Abbreviation | RDM |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 10 | Resist Petrify I |
| 15 | Fast Cast |
| 20 | Magic Attack Bonus |
| 25 | Magic Defense Bonus |
| 30 | Resist Petrify II |
| 31 | Clear Mind I |
| 35 | Fast Cast II |
| 40 | Magic Attack Up II |
| 45 | Magic Defense Up II |
| 50 | Resist Petrify III |
| 53 | Clear Mind II |
| 55 | Fast Cast III |
| 60 | Magic Attack Up III |
| 70 | Resist Petrify IV |
| 75 | Clear Mind III |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Chainspell |
| 40 | Convert
|
Spell List
See Red Mage Spell List for where to find spells as well as other information.
| Level | Spell |
|---|---|
| 01 | Dia |
| 03 | Cure |
| 04 | Stone |
| 05 | Barstone |
| 05 | Poison |
| 06 | Paralyze |
| 07 | Barsleep |
| 07 | Protect |
| 08 | Blind |
| 09 | Barwater |
| 09 | Water |
| 10 | Barpoison |
| 10 | Bio |
| 11 | Bind |
| 12 | Aquaveil |
| 12 | Barparalyze |
| 13 | Baraero |
| 13 | Slow |
| 14 | Aero |
| 14 | Cure II |
| 15 | Deodorize |
| 15 | Diaga |
| 16 | Enthunder |
| Level | Spell |
|---|---|
| 17 | Barfire |
| 17 | Shell |
| 18 | Barblind |
| 18 | Enstone |
| 18 | Silence |
| 19 | Fire |
| 20 | Blaze Spikes |
| 20 | Enaero |
| 20 | Sneak |
| 21 | Barblizzard |
| 21 | Gravity |
| 21 | Regen |
| 22 | Enblizzard |
| 23 | Barsilence |
| 23 | Blink |
| 24 | Blizzard |
| 24 | Enfire |
| 25 | Barthunder |
| 25 | Invisible |
| 25 | Sleep |
| 26 | Cure III |
| 27 | Enwater |
| 27 | Protect II |
| Level | Spell |
|---|---|
| 29 | Thunder |
| 31 | Dia II |
| 32 | Dispel |
| 33 | Phalanx |
| 34 | Stoneskin |
| 35 | Stone II |
| 36 | Bio II |
| 37 | Shell II |
| 38 | Raise |
| 39 | Barvirus |
| 40 | Ice Spikes |
| 40 | Water II |
| 41 | Refresh |
| 43 | Barpetrify |
| 45 | Aero II |
| 46 | Poison II |
| 46 | Sleep II |
| 47 | Protect III |
| 48 | Cure IV |
| 48 | Haste |
| 50 | Fire II |
| 55 | Blizzard II |
| Level | Spell |
|---|---|
| 57 | Shell III |
| 60 | Shock Spikes |
| 60 | Thunder II |
| 60 | Enwater II |
| 63 | Protect IV |
| 65 | Stone III |
| 67 | Water III |
| 68 | Shell IV |
| 69 | Aero III |
| 71 | Fire III |
| 73 | Blizzard III |
| 75 | Thunder III |
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagger | B | 109 | 250 |
| Sword | B | 109 | 250 |
| Club | D | 101 | 210 |
| Archery | D | 101 | 210 |
| Throwing | F | 86 | 189 |
Defensiven
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | D | 101 | 210 |
| Parrying | E | 94 | 200 |
| Shield | F | 86 | 189 |
Magic
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divine | E | 94 | 200 |
| Healing | C- | 105 | 220 |
| Enhancing | B+ | 109 | 256 |
| Enfeebling | A+ | 114 | 276 |
| Elemental | C+ | 105 | 230 |
| Dark | E | 94 | 200 |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||||||
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 40 | Fencing Degen
|
(stats) | |
| Feet | 52 | Warlock's Boots
|
(stats) | |
| Hands | 54 | Warlock's Gloves | (stats) | |
| Legs | 56 | Warlock's Tights | (stats) | |
| Body | 58 | Warlock's Tabard | (stats) | |
| Head | 60 | Warlock's Chapeau | (stats) |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Duelist's Boots | (stats) | |
| Hands | 72 | Duelist's Gloves | (stats) | |
| Legs | 73 | Duelist's Tights | (stats) | |
| Body | 74 | Duelist's Tabard | (stats) | |
| Head | 75 | Duelist's Chapeau | (stats) |


