Beetle Shell: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→Dropped From) |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Dropped From=== | ===Dropped From=== | ||
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | {| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable wotglive" | ||
!width="35%"| Name | |||
!width="15%"| Level | |||
!width="60%"| Zone | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beady Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 11-16 | |||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Stag Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 20-23 | |||
| [[Jugner Forest]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 20-23 | |||
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dung Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 23-26 | |||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Diving Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 25-28 | |||
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 27-30 | |||
| [[Carpenters' Landing]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|rowspan="1"| [[Goliath Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 29-31 | |||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sand Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 36-40 | |||
| [[Eastern Altepa Desert]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Borer Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 41-44 | |||
| [[Garlaige Citadel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nest Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 45-47 | |||
| [[Crawlers' Nest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 47-51 | |||
| [[Western Altepa Desert]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Helm Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 51-58 | |||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 59-62 | |||
| [[Crawlers' Nest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blazer Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 52-54 | |||
| [[Crawlers' Nest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chamber Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 56-58 | |||
| [[Garlaige Citadel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armet Beetle]] | |||
|align="center"| 64-66 | |||
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Starmite]] | |||
|align="center"| 65-67 | |||
| [[Toraimarai Canal]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" | |||
| {{NM|Panzer Percival}} | |||
|align="center"| 25-26 | |||
| [[Jugner Forest]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" | |||
| {{NM|Lumber Jack}} | |||
|align="center"| 55 | |||
| [[Batallia Downs]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" | |||
| {{NM|Diamond Daig}} | |||
|align="center"| 70 | |||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable wotg" | |||
!width="35%"| Name | !width="35%"| Name | ||
!width="15%"| Level | !width="15%"| Level | ||
| Line 71: | Line 153: | ||
|align="center"| 20-23 | |align="center"| 20-23 | ||
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]] | | [[Meriphataud Mountains]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]] | | [[Jugner Forest (S)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]] | | [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 174: | ||
|align="center"| 29-31 | |align="center"| 29-31 | ||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | | [[Ordelle's Caves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]] | | [[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]] | ||
| Line 147: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===BCNM=== | ===BCNM=== | ||
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable" | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 30 January 2025
Statistics
Beetle shell
The thick cephalic exoskeleton of
a beetle.
a beetle.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Used in Quests: |
| Resale Price: 63~66 gil |
Used in Recipes
30
08 Beetle Mittens
32
08 Beetle Leggings
36
09 Beetle Harness
56
26 Justaucorps
61 Wind Fan
Obtained from Desynthesis
56 Justaucorps
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 298 - 1,495 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Retto-Marutto | Windurst Woods (H-12) | Requires Bonecrafting Rank: Initiate |
| Shih Tayuun | Windurst Woods (H-12) | Guild Merchant |
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Beady Beetle | 11-16 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| Stag Beetle | 20-23 | Jugner Forest |
| 20-23 | Meriphataud Mountains | |
| Dung Beetle | 23-26 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Diving Beetle | 25-28 | Sauromugue Champaign |
| 27-30 | Carpenters' Landing | |
| Goliath Beetle | 29-31 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Sand Beetle | 36-40 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Borer Beetle | 41-44 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Nest Beetle | 45-47 | Crawlers' Nest |
| Desert Beetle | 47-51 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Helm Beetle | 51-58 | Quicksand Caves |
| 59-62 | Crawlers' Nest | |
| Blazer Beetle | 52-54 | Crawlers' Nest |
| Chamber Beetle | 56-58 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Armet Beetle | 64-66 | King Ranperre's Tomb |
| Starmite | 65-67 | Toraimarai Canal |
| Panzer Percival (NM) | 25-26 | Jugner Forest |
| Lumber Jack (NM) | 55 | Batallia Downs |
| Diamond Daig (NM) | 70 | Quicksand Caves |
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Beady Beetle | 11-16 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| Stag Beetle | 20-23 | Jugner Forest |
| 20-23 | Meriphataud Mountains | |
| Jugner Forest (S) | ||
| Meriphataud Mountains (S) | ||
| Dung Beetle | 23-26 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Diving Beetle | 25-28 | Sauromugue Champaign |
| 27-30 | Carpenters' Landing | |
| Goliath Beetle | 29-31 | Ordelle's Caves |
| Vunkerl Inlet (S) | ||
| Sand Beetle | 36-40 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Borer Beetle | 41-44 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Nest Beetle | 45-47 | Crawlers' Nest |
| Desert Beetle | 47-51 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Helm Beetle | 51-58 | Quicksand Caves |
| 59-62 | Crawlers' Nest | |
| Blazer Beetle | 52-54 | Crawlers' Nest |
| Chamber Beetle | 56-58 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Armet Beetle | 64-66 | King Ranperre's Tomb |
| Starmite | 65-67 | Toraimarai Canal |
| Panzer Percival (NM) | 25-26 | Jugner Forest |
| Lumber Jack (NM) | 55 | Batallia Downs |
| Diamond Daig (NM) | 70 | Quicksand Caves |
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carapace Combatants | Horlais Peak | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 |

