Green Rock: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(new gardening recipes template)
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
*[[Inside the Belly]]
*[[Inside the Belly]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ''Varies''
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' ''Varies''
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 59: Line 58:
|}
|}
===Excavating===
===Excavating===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"  
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 71: Line 70:
* Can obtain only on Windsday
* Can obtain only on Windsday
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"  
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 88: Line 87:
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| class="ffxi-table" width="60%"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Zone
!width="30%"| Zone

Revision as of 11:02, 18 May 2025

Green Rock

Statistics

Green rock
Green gems are embedded in this rock.

Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~200 - 205 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~294 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Quests

Merchants

Price: Varies
Name Location Type
Bornahn Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Guild Merchant
Celestina Mhaura (G-8) Guild Merchant
Yabby Tanmikey Mhaura (G-8) Guild Merchant

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah 1.5%Very Rare(1.5%)
East Sarutabaruta 1.8%Very Rare(1.8%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Excavating

Zone Abundance
Attohwa Chasm Very Rare
Maze of Shakhrami Very Rare
  • Can obtain only on Windsday

Mining

Zone Abundance
Gusgen Mines Very Rare
Ifrit's Cauldron Very Rare
Yughott Grotto Very Rare
  • Can obtain only on Windsday

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal None 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (20%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Green Rock (10%)
Herb Seeds None None 1 - 2 Green Rock (20%)
Herb Seeds Wind Crystal None 1 - 2 Green Rock (20%)
Cactus Stems None Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal None 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (20%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Green Rock (10%)

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Amphibian Assault Sacrificial Chamber 60 30 minutes 6
Royal Jelly Waughroon Shrine 40 15 minutes 3
Steamed Sprouts Balga's Dais 40 30 minutes 6
Wings of Fury Ghelsba Outpost 20 15 minutes 3