Arrowwood Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ArrowwoodLog.jpg|Arrowwood Log|Arrowwood Log}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 688 | description = A rough-cut log of arrowwood timber. | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Forest for the Trees | resale price = {{Resale Price|5}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Arrowwood Lumber|Woodworking|2}} ==Desynthesis R...")
 
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ArrowwoodLog.jpg|Arrowwood Log|Arrowwood Log}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ArrowwoodLog.png|Arrowwood Log}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 6: Line 6:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
Line 12: Line 15:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|5}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|5}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Arrowwood Lumber|Woodworking|2}}
{{rl|Arrowwood Lumber|Woodworking|2}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 12 - 200 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 12-200 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|- valign="top"
|- class="toau"  
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-9}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[Beugungel]]
| [[Beugungel]]
| {{Location|Carpenters' Landing|H-8}}
| {{Location|Carpenters' Landing|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|Carpenters' Landing}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[Chaupire]]
| [[Chaupire]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[Mille]]
| [[Mille]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|G-6}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|G-6}}
| [[Regional Merchant]]
| {{Merchant|Regional|Norvallen}}
: ''[[:Category:Norvallen|Norvallen Region]]''
|-  
|- valign="top"
| [[Machielle]]
| [[Machielle]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|G-9}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|G-9}}
| [[Regional Merchant]]
| {{Merchant|Regional|Norvallen}}
: ''[[:Category:Norvallen|Norvallen Region]]''
|-  
|- valign="top"
| [[Posso Ruhbini]]
| [[Posso Ruhbini]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|D-7}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|D-7}}
| [[Regional Merchant]]
| {{Merchant|Regional|Norvallen}}
: ''[[:Category:Norvallen|Norvallen Region]]''
|-  
|- valign="top"
| [[Mazuro-Oozuro]]
| [[Mazuro-Oozuro]]
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|F-9}}
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|F-9}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
| [[Nilerouche]]
| [[Nilerouche]]
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|F-7}}
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|F-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="50%"|Item
!width="50%"| Zone
! width="50%"|Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
|-  
|-
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| Very Common
| {{#section:East Ronfaure/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
|-
| [[West Ronfaure]]
| [[West Ronfaure]]
| Very Common
| {{#section:West Ronfaure/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
| Very Common
|-
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Very Common
|-
|-
<!--| [[Wajaom Woodlands]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| {{#section:Wajaom Woodlands/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|--->
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| Common
| {{#section:Carpenters' Landing/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
|-
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| Common
| {{#section:Jugner Forest/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
|-
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
| Common
| {{#section:La Theine Plateau/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
<!--|-
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| Common
| {{#section:Bhaflau Thickets/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
|-
| [[Yhoator Jungle]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| [[Yhoator Jungle]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Common
| {{#section:Yhoator Jungle/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}
|-
|-
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| Common
| {{#section:Yuhtunga Jungle/Chocobo Digging|Arrowwood Log}}-->
|- class="ffxi-header"
|-
| align="center" colspan="2" |{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}
!align="center" colspan="2"|
{{Chocobo Digging Notes}}  
|}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 131: Line 120:
| [[Buburimu Peninsula]]
| [[Buburimu Peninsula]]
| Common
| Common
<!--
|- class="wotg"
|-
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
| Common
| Common
-->
|-
|-
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
Line 142: Line 129:
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
| [[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
| Common
| Common
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
| Uncommon
| Uncommon
Line 148: Line 135:
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| Uncommon
| Uncommon
|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Mamook]]
| [[Mamook]]
| Uncommon
| Uncommon
Line 154: Line 141:
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| Rare
| Rare
<!--
|- class="wotg"
|-
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| Rare
| Rare
-->
|}
|}
<!--
===[[Treasure Casket]]===
*[[West Ronfaure]]
*[[East Sarutabaruta]]
*[[South Gustaberg]]
*[[La Theine Plateau]]
===Campaign Unions===
*[[East Ronfaure (S)]]
*[[Jugner Forest (S)]]
===Mog Garden===
*Garden Furrows - plant [[Revival Root]]
===Monster Rearing===
-->
{{Rearing Reward|Green Foliage Treant|Put Down}}

Latest revision as of 17:51, 23 July 2025

Arrowwood Log

Statistics

Arrowwood log
A rough-cut log of arrowwood timber.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Forest for the Trees
Resale Price: ~5 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 12 - 200 gil
Name Location Type
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-9) Guild Merchant
Beugungel Carpenters' Landing (H-8) Carpenters' Guild (Carpenters' Landing)
The Carpenters' Guilds of San d'Oria, Al Zahbi and the branch in Carpenters' Landing are open 6:00 - 21:00 (San d'Oria and Al Zahbi) and 5:00 - 22:00 (Carpenters' Landing), respectively.

They are closed for holiday on Firesday.

Cauzeriste Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Mille Bastok Mines (G-6) Regional Merchant
Norvallen region
Machielle Southern San d'Oria (G-9) Regional Merchant
Norvallen region
Posso Ruhbini Port Windurst (D-7) Regional Merchant
Norvallen region
Mazuro-Oozuro Tavnazian Safehold (F-9) Standard Merchant
Nilerouche Tavnazian Safehold (F-7) Standard Merchant

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Ronfaure 17%Common(17%)
West Ronfaure 13.8%Uncommon(13.8%)
Carpenters' Landing 15.7%Common(15.7%)
Jugner Forest 22.1%Very Common(22.1%)
La Theine Plateau 15.9%Common(15.9%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
East Ronfaure Very Common
Ghelsba Outpost Very Common
Lufaise Meadows Very Common
Yhoator Jungle Very Common
Buburimu Peninsula Common
East Ronfaure (S) Common
Misareaux Coast Common
Yuhtunga Jungle Common
Caedarva Mire Uncommon
Jugner Forest Uncommon
Mamook Uncommon
Carpenters' Landing Rare
Jugner Forest (S) Rare