Faceguard: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→Merchants) |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
!width="15%"| Level | !width="15%"| Level | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| [[Goblin Tinkerer]] | |||
|align="center"| 10-14 | |||
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12-16 | |||
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12-16 | |||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 14-16 | |||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 16-18 | |||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 17-20 | |||
| [[Ordelles Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| [[Goblin Butcher]] | |||
|align="center"| 10-14 | |||
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12-16 | |||
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12-16 | |||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 14-16 | |||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 16-18 | |||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 17-20 | |||
| [[Ordelles Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| [[Orcish Grunt]] | |||
|align="center"| 11-15 | |||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 11-17 | |||
| [[Fort Ghelsba]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 12-16 | |||
| [[La Theine Plateau]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 14-18 | |||
| [[Yughott Grotto]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| [[Orcish Neckchopper]] | |rowspan="4"| [[Orcish Neckchopper]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 143: | ||
|align="center"| 11-18 | |align="center"| 11-18 | ||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | | [[Palborough Mines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | | [[Bronze Quadav]] | ||
| [[ | |align="center"| 32-36 | ||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="treasurecasket"> | <div class="treasurecasket"> | ||
===Treasure Casket=== | ===Treasure Casket=== | ||
:*[[La Theine Plateau]]</div> | :*[[La Theine Plateau]]</div> | ||
Latest revision as of 11:52, 24 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Scale Mail Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 290 / 2,480 (8.55 items) |
| Resale Price: 290~297 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (9)
- Yield: Faceguard x 1
HQ 1: Faceguard +1 x 1 - Wind Crystal
- 1 x Bronze Sheet
- 1 x Sheep Leather
Used in Recipes
29 Brass Mask
87 Coeurl Mask
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 1,305 - 1,508 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Victoire | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Doggomehr | Northern San d'Oria (E-5) | Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
|
| Lucretia | Northern San d'Oria (E-5) | Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
|
| Brunhilde | Bastok Markets (F-10) | Standard Merchant |
| Drozga | Port Windurst (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Ndego | Al Zahbi (H-9) | Guild Merchant
|
Sparks of Eminence
Template:Sparks of EminenceDropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Tinkerer | 10-14 | Outer Horutoto Ruins |
| 12-16 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 12-16 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| 14-16 | Inner Horutoto Ruins | |
| 16-18 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 17-20 | Ordelles Caves | |
| Goblin Butcher | 10-14 | Outer Horutoto Ruins |
| 12-16 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 12-16 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| 14-16 | Inner Horutoto Ruins | |
| 16-18 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 17-20 | Ordelles Caves | |
| Orcish Grunt | 11-15 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 11-17 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| 12-16 | La Theine Plateau | |
| 14-18 | Yughott Grotto | |
| Orcish Neckchopper | 11-15 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 11-17 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| 12-16 | La Theine Plateau | |
| 14-18 | Yughott Grotto | |
| Veteran Quadav | 11-18 | Palborough Mines |
| Bronze Quadav | 32-36 | Beadeaux |





