Aquaveil: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "__NOTOC__{{Collapse Sections}}{{Infobox Magic | spell name = Aquaveil | spell type = Enhancing | description = Reduces chance of having a spell interrupted. | mp = 12 | element = Water | icon = aquaveil | jobs = *White Mage Lv. 10 *Red Mage Lv. 12 <!--*Scholar Lv. 13 *Rune Fencer Lv. 15--> | whm = 10 | rdm = 12 <!--| sch = 13 | run = 15 --> | casting time = 5 | recast time = 10 | affected targets = self | base duration = 5 min...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Collapse Sections}}{{Infobox Magic | __NOTOC__{{Collapse Sections}}{{Infobox Magic | ||
| spell name = Aquaveil | | spell name = Aquaveil | ||
| | | icon = File:Aquaveil-menu-xiview.webp | ||
| type = White Magic | |||
| skill = Enhancing | |||
| description = [[Aquaveil (Status Effect)|Reduces chance of having a spell interrupted]]. | | description = [[Aquaveil (Status Effect)|Reduces chance of having a spell interrupted]]. | ||
| mp = 12 | | mp = 12 | ||
| element = Water | | element = Water | ||
| whm level = 10 | |||
| rdm level = 12 | |||
| sch level = 13 | |||
| run level = 15 | |||
| whm = 10 | |||
| rdm = 12 | |||
| run = 15 | |||
| casting time = 5 | | casting time = 5 | ||
| recast time = 10 | | recast time = 10 | ||
| affected targets = self | | affected targets = self | ||
| base duration = | | base duration = 10 minutes | ||
}} | }} | ||
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ScrollOfAquaveil.png|Aquaveil}}<section end="Item Image"/> | <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|ScrollOfAquaveil.png|Aquaveil}}<section end="Item Image"/> | ||
| Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
| level = 10 | | level = 10 | ||
| job2 = RDM | | job2 = RDM | ||
| level2 = 12 | | level2 = 12<span class="wotg"> | ||
| job3 = SCH | |||
| level3 = 13 | | level3 = 13</span><span class="soa"> | ||
| job4 = RUN | | job4 = RUN | ||
| level4 = 15 | | level4 = 15</span> | ||
| description = Teaches the white magic Aquaveil.<br/>Reduces chance of having a spell<br/>Interrupted. | | description = Teaches the white magic Aquaveil.<br/>Reduces chance of having a spell<br/>Interrupted. | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
| Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
{{AH|Scrolls|White Magic|search=Scroll_of_Aquaveil}} | {{AH|Scrolls|White Magic|search=Scroll_of_Aquaveil}} | ||
===Merchants=== | ===Merchants=== | ||
''' | {| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable" | ||
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' 360 - 409 gil | |||
|- | |||
! width="25%" |Name | |||
! width="40%" |Location | |||
! width="35%" |Type | |||
|- | |||
|[[Regine]] | |||
|{{Location|Port San d'Oria|J-8}} | |||
| {{Merchant|standard}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kususu]] | |||
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-8}} | |||
| {{Merchant|standard}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sororo]] | |||
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-5}} | |||
| {{Merchant|standard}} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:12, 10 November 2025
Aquaveil
| Type | White Magic Enhancing Magic Skill |
|---|---|
| Description | Reduces chance of having a spell interrupted. |
| Cost | 12 MP |
| Element | |
| Jobs |
|
| Casting Time | 5 seconds |
| Recast Time | 10 seconds |
| Affected Targets | Caster |
| Base Duration | 10 minutes |
Statistics
Other Uses
| Resale Price: ???~??? gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Scrolls > White Magic ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 360 - 409 gil | ||
| Name | Location | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Regine | Port San d'Oria (J-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Kususu | Port Windurst (H-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Sororo | Bastok Markets (H-5) | Standard Merchant |
References
| Magic of Vana'diel: Enhancing Magic | |
|---|---|
| Barelement |
|
| Barstatus |
|
| Defenses | |
| Recovery | |
| Stealth | |
| Time | |
| Spikes | |
| Transport |
|
| Enspells | |
| Magic of Vana'diel | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | |




