Utsusemi: Ni: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) (→BCNM: updating formatting) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{{AH|Scrolls|Ninjutsu}} | {{AH|Scrolls|Ninjutsu}} | ||
===BCNM=== | ===BCNM=== | ||
{| class=" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table" | ||
! Name | |- | ||
! | ! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members | ||
! Zone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Petrifying Pair]] | | [[Petrifying Pair]] | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
|- | | align="center" |30 | ||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carapace Combatants]] | | [[Carapace Combatants]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
|- | | align="center" |30 | ||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Birds of a Feather]] | | [[Birds of a Feather]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine ]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creeping Doom ]] | | [[Creeping Doom]] | ||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | | [[Balga's Dais]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Die by the Sword]] | | [[Die by the Sword]] | ||
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | | [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toadal Recall ]] | | [[Toadal Recall]] | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dropping Like Flies]] | | [[Dropping Like Flies]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grove Guardians]] | | [[Grove Guardians]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harem Scarem]] | | [[Harem Scarem]] | ||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | | [[Balga's Dais]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Let Sleeping Dogs Die]] | | [[Let Sleeping Dogs Die]] | ||
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | | [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | ||
| align="center" |30 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Under Observation ]] | | [[Under Observation]] | ||
| | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Jelly (BCNM)|Royal Jelly]] | | [[Royal Jelly (BCNM)|Royal Jelly]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Undying Promise ]] | | [[Undying Promise]] | ||
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | | [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |15 minutes | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steamed Sprouts ]] | | [[Steamed Sprouts]] | ||
| [[Balga's Dais]] | | [[Balga's Dais]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tails of Woe]] | | [[Tails of Woe]] | ||
| [[Horlais Peak]] | | [[Horlais Peak]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Worm's Turn]] | | [[The Worm's Turn]] | ||
| [[Waughroon Shrine]] | | [[Waughroon Shrine]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Factory Rejects]] | | [[Factory Rejects]] | ||
| [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | | [[Qu'Bia Arena]] | ||
| align="center" |40 | |||
| align="center" |30 minutes | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Derivations== | ==Derivations== | ||
*空蝉 (''utsusemi'') refers to the empty, molted shell of a cicada, or the carcass of a dead cicada itself, a common metaphor in Japanese literature and poetry signifying the transient presence of humanity, or the shape of a person without the presence of a person. | *空蝉 (''utsusemi'') refers to the empty, molted shell of a cicada, or the carcass of a dead cicada itself, a common metaphor in Japanese literature and poetry signifying the transient presence of humanity, or the shape of a person without the presence of a person. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{NinjutsuNavbox}} | {{NinjutsuNavbox}} | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 7 December 2023
Utsusemi: Ni
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Description | Uses the ninja tool, "Shihei". Creates shadow images that each absorb a single attack directed at you. |
| Element | |
| Jobs |
|
| Casting Time | 1.5 seconds |
| Recast Time | 45 seconds |
| Affected Targets | Caster |
| Base Duration | 15 minutes |
Statistics
Grants 4 Copy Images if your main job is set to Ninja. Grants 3 if Ninja is your sub job.
- Overwites Copy Images granted by Utsusemi: Ichi.
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 1,500~1,537 gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Scrolls > Ninjutsu ![]()
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrifying Pair | Ghelsba Outpost | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Carapace Combatants | Horlais Peak | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Birds of a Feather | Waughroon Shrine | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Creeping Doom | Balga's Dais | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Die by the Sword | Qu'Bia Arena | 30 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Toadal Recall | Ghelsba Outpost | 40 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Dropping Like Flies | Horlais Peak | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Grove Guardians | Waughroon Shrine | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Harem Scarem | Balga's Dais | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Let Sleeping Dogs Die | Qu'Bia Arena | 30 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Under Observation | Horlais Peak | 40 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Royal Jelly | Waughroon Shrine | 40 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Undying Promise | Qu'Bia Arena | 40 | 15 minutes | 3 |
| Steamed Sprouts | Balga's Dais | 40 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Tails of Woe | Horlais Peak | 40 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| The Worm's Turn | Waughroon Shrine | 40 | 30 minutes | 6 |
| Factory Rejects | Qu'Bia Arena | 40 | 30 minutes | 6 |
Derivations
- 空蝉 (utsusemi) refers to the empty, molted shell of a cicada, or the carcass of a dead cicada itself, a common metaphor in Japanese literature and poetry signifying the transient presence of humanity, or the shape of a person without the presence of a person.
| Magic of Vana'diel: Ninjutsu | |
|---|---|
| Foe-enfeebling |
|
| Elemental | |
| Self-enhancing | |
| Magic of Vana'diel | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | |
