Sheep Wool: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}   
{{Item Sections}}   
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Sheep Wool.gif}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Sheep Wool.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 9: Line 9:
| type = material
| type = material
}}
}}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 32: Line 31:
{{rl|Wool Thread|Clothcraft|35}}
{{rl|Wool Thread|Clothcraft|35}}
{{rl|Wolf Felt|Clothcraft|75}}
{{rl|Wolf Felt|Clothcraft|75}}
{{rl|Royal Squire's Bunk|Woodworking|65|Clothcraft|57|Smithing|15}}
<!--{{rl|Royal Squire's Bunk|Woodworking|65|Clothcraft|57|Smithing|15}}-->
 
 
 
 


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 675-1,620 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 675-1,620 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Taten-Bilten]]
|[[Taten-Bilten]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
Line 54: Line 49:
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Leathercraft|San d'Oria}}
|-
|-
|[[Tilala]]
|[[Tilala]]
|{{Location|Selbina|H-9}}
|{{Location|Selbina|H-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft|Selbina}}
|-
|-
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
|[[Kuzah Hpirohpon]]
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}}
|{{Location|Windurst Woods|F-12}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Clothcraft|Windurst}}
|}
|}


===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Wild Sheep]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Wild Sheep]]
| align="center"|5-8
| align="center"|5-8
| [[East Ronfaure]]
| [[East Ronfaure]]
Line 80: Line 72:
| align="center" |5-8
| align="center" |5-8
| [[West Ronfaure]]
| [[West Ronfaure]]
|-
 
| align="center" |16-18
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Ornery Sheep]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Ornery Sheep]]
| align="center"|5-8
| align="center"|5-8
| [[North Gustaberg]]
| [[North Gustaberg]]
Line 90: Line 80:
| align="center" |5-8
| align="center" |5-8
| [[South Gustaberg]]
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|-
 
| align="center" |25-28
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Mad Sheep]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Mad Sheep]]
Line 138: Line 126:
| align="center" |27-28
| align="center" |27-28
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|- class="bg-nm"  
|- class="bg-nm"  class="toau"
|'''[[Peallaidh]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Peallaidh]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |73-75
| align="center" |73-75
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:42, 26 May 2025

Statistics

Clump of sheep wool
Wool sheared from giant sheep.
Used as a material for wool thread.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 150~153 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (4)

Yield: Sheep Wool x 1
Wind Crystal

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Clothcraft AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 675-1,620 gil
Name Location Type
Taten-Bilten Al Zahbi (J-10) Guild Merchant
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Tanners' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 3:00 - 18:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Tilala Selbina (H-9) Weavers' Guild (Selbina)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Kuzah Hpirohpon Windurst Woods (F-12) Weavers' Guild (Windurst)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Wild Sheep 5-8 East Ronfaure
5-8 West Ronfaure
Ornery Sheep 5-8 North Gustaberg
5-8 South Gustaberg
Mad Sheep 11-13 La Theine Plateau
11-13 Konschtat Highlands
Brutal Sheep 18-21 Jugner Forest
20-23 Valkurm Dunes
Battering Ram 21-23 La Theine Plateau
Tremor Ram 21-23 Konschtat Highlands
Charging Sheep 28-30 Beadeaux
Tavnazian Sheep 33-37 Misareaux Coast
33-37 Lufaise Meadows
Broo 39-41 Beadeaux
Stray Mary (NM) 19-20 Konschtat Highlands
Lumbering Lambert (NM) 27-28 La Theine Plateau
Peallaidh (NM) 73-75 Caedarva Mire