Category:Scythes: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


The scythe's weaponskills are usually single or double hit attacks, although the infamous weaponskill [[Guillotine]] is a 4-hit attack.  The single hit weaponskills generally have more reliable, although lower average, damage than multi-hit skills, but will benefit greatly from abilities such as [[Sneak Attack]]. When using [[Guillotine]], however, it is important to remember that how many hits connecting determines a majority of the damage, so as with all multi-hit weaponskills, accuracy is paramount.
The scythe's weaponskills are usually single or double hit attacks, although the infamous weaponskill [[Guillotine]] is a 4-hit attack.  The single hit weaponskills generally have more reliable, although lower average, damage than multi-hit skills, but will benefit greatly from abilities such as [[Sneak Attack]]. When using [[Guillotine]], however, it is important to remember that how many hits connecting determines a majority of the damage, so as with all multi-hit weaponskills, accuracy is paramount.
<div style="max-width: 600px";>
 
== Job Ratings==
== Job Ratings==
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
{{Job ratings table|Scythe}}
! Job
 
! Skill Ranking
! Cap at Level 1
! Cap at Level 37
! Cap at Level 75
|-
|[[Dark Knight]]
| align="center" |A+
| align="center" |6
| align="center" |114
| align="center" |276
|-
|[[Warrior]]
| align="center" |B+
| align="center" |5
| align="center" |109
| align="center" |256
|-
|[[Beastmaster]]
| align="center" |B-
| align="center" |5
| align="center" |109
| align="center" |240
|-
|[[Black Mage]]
| align="center" |E
| align="center" |4
| align="center" |94
| align="center" |200
|-
|}
*See [[:Category:Combat Skills#Skill Caps|Combat Skills Caps]] for the skill cap at every level.</div>
<div style="max-width: 1000px";>
<div style="max-width: 1000px";>
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
==Equipment that Enhances this Skill==
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
Line 69: Line 39:


==Weapon Skills==
==Weapon Skills==
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table sortable"
{{WeaponSkillsTable|Scythes}}
! width="13%" |Name
! width="3%" |Skill Level
! width="53%" |Info
! width="20%" |Modifiers
! width="11%" |[[Skillchain]] Propreties
|-
|[[Slice]]
| align="center" |10
|Delivers a single-hit attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30%
|{{Scission}}[[Scission|{{Earth|Scission}}]]
|-
|[[Dark Harvest]]
| align="center" |30
|Deals [[dark]] elemental damage to enemy. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:20% [[INT]]:20%
|{{Compression}}[[Compression| {{Dark|Compression}}]]{{changes | Changed from Reverberation to Compression}}
|-
|[[Shadow of Death]]
| align="center" |70
|Deals [[dark]] elemental damage to enemy. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30% [[INT]]:30%
|{{Induration}}[[Induration|{{Ice|Induration}}]]<br />{{Reverberation}}[[Reverberation|{{Water|Reverberation}}]]
|-
|[[Nightmare Scythe]]
| align="center" |100
|[[Blind (Status Effect)|Terror]] enemy. Duration of effect varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30% [[INT]]:30%
|{{Compression}}[[Compression| {{Dark|Compression}}]]<br />{{Reverberation}}[[Reverberation|{{Water|Reverberation}}]]
|-
|[[Spinning Scythe]]
| align="center" |125
| Delivers an [[Area of Effect|area of effect]] attack. Attack radius varies with [[TP]]
|[[STR]]:30%
|{{Reverberation}}[[Reverberation|{{water|Reverberation}}]]<br />{{Scission}}[[Scission|{{Earth|Scission}}]]
|-
|[[Vorpal Scythe]]
| align="center" |150
| Single-hit attack. Chance of [[critical]] varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:35%
|{{Transfixion}}[[Transfixion|{{Light|Transficion}}]]<br />{{Scission}}[[Scission|{{Earth|Scission}}]]
|-
|[[Guillotine]]
| align="center" |200
|Four-hit attack. [[Silence (Status Effect)|Silences]] enemy. Duration of effect varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:25% [[MND]]:25%
|{{Induration}}[[Induration|{{Ice|Induration}}]]
|-
|[[Cross Reaper]]
| align="center" |225
|Two-hit attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:30% [[MND]]:30%
|{{Distortion}}[[Distortion|{{Ice|Disto}}{{water|rtion}}]]
|-
|[[Spiral Hell]]
| align="center" |240
|Single-hit attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
|[[STR]]:50% [[INT]]:50%
|{{Gravitation}}[[Gravitation|{{dark|Gravi}}{{Earth|tation}}]]{{changes | Changed from Distortion to Gravitation}}<br /> {{Compression}}[[Compression| {{Dark|Compression}}]]{{changes | Changed from Scission to Compression}}
|-
|[[Catastrophe]]
| align="center" |[[Bec de Faucon]], [[Apocalypse]] Only
|Drain target's [[HP]]. Bec de Faucon/Apocalypse: Additional effect: [[Haste]]
|[[INT]]:40% [[STR]]:40%{{changes|changed from INT to STR}}
|{{Fusion}}[[Fusion|{{light|Fus}}{{fire|ion}}]]<br /> {{Compression}}[[Compression| {{Dark|Compression}}]]
|}


==Scythes by Level==
==Scythes by Level==
Line 148: Line 52:
! Description
! Description
! Jobs
! Jobs
|-
| [[Ark Scythe]] {{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 999
| class="text-center" | 0.06
| Enchantment: Costume<br /><1/1 0:30/[1:00:00, 0:30]>
| All Jobs
|-
|-
| [[Bronze Zaghnal]]  
| [[Bronze Zaghnal]]  
Line 165: Line 61:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Brz. Zaghnal +1]]  
| [[Bronze Zaghnal +1]]  
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 15
| class="text-center" | 15
Line 172: Line 68:
|  
|  
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
| [[Hoe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 999
| class="text-center" | 0.06
| {{Resist Earth}}+3
| All Jobs
|-
| [[Lost Sickle]] {{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 528
| class="text-center" | 0.11
|
| All Jobs
|-
| [[Lost Sickle +1]] {{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 1
| class="text-center" | 2
| class="text-center" | 513
| class="text-center" | 0.23
| Additional effect: "Death"
| All Jobs
|-
|-
| [[Brass Zaghnal]]  
| [[Brass Zaghnal]]  
Line 221: Line 93:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Lgn. Scythe]]  
| [[Legionnaire's Scythe]]  
| class="text-center" | 10
| class="text-center" | 10
| class="text-center" | 27
| class="text-center" | 27
Line 228: Line 100:
| STR+2 VIT-1
| STR+2 VIT-1
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-<span class="ashantottoascension">
| [[Serpette]]  
| [[Serpette]]  
| class="text-center" | 12
| class="text-center" | 12
Line 235: Line 107:
| class="text-center" | 3.64
| class="text-center" | 3.64
|  
|  
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]</span>
|-
|-<span class="ashantottoascension">
| [[Serpette +1]]  
| [[Serpette +1]]  
| class="text-center" | 12
| class="text-center" | 12
Line 243: Line 115:
| class="text-center" | 3.86
| class="text-center" | 3.86
|  
|  
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]</span>
|-
|-
| [[Plantreaper]]  
| [[Plantreaper]]  
Line 341: Line 213:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Mrc.Cpt. Scythe]]  
| [[Mercenary Captain's Scythe]]  
| class="text-center" | 30
| class="text-center" | 30
| class="text-center" | 51
| class="text-center" | 51
Line 357: Line 229:
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]
|-
|-
| [[Win. Scythe]]  
| [[Windurstian Scythe]]  
| class="text-center" | 34
| class="text-center" | 34
| class="text-center" | 52
| class="text-center" | 52
Line 372: Line 244:
| Additional effect vs. plantoids: Weight
| Additional effect vs. plantoids: Weight
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
| [[Beluga]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 40
| class="text-center" | 63
| class="text-center" | 501
| class="text-center" | 7.54
| HP+12 MP+12<br />Additional effect: Water damage
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Mutilator]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Mutilator]] {{Rare|no}}
Line 461: Line 325:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Brb. Scythe]]  
| [[Barbarian's Scythe]]  
| class="text-center" | 49
| class="text-center" | 49
| class="text-center" | 76
| class="text-center" | 76
Line 525: Line 389:
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Vassago&#039;s Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Vassago's Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}
| class="text-center" | 58
| class="text-center" | 58
| class="text-center" | 84
| class="text-center" | 84
Line 541: Line 405:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[A l&#039;Outrance]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[A l'Outrance]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 62
| class="text-center" | 62
| class="text-center" | 76
| class="text-center" | 76
Line 557: Line 421:
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]
|-
|-
| [[Dst. Scythe +1]]  
| [[Darksteel Scythe +1]]  
| class="text-center" | 65
| class="text-center" | 65
| class="text-center" | 90
| class="text-center" | 90
Line 597: Line 461:
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]
|-
|-
| [[Goshisho&#039;s Scythe]]  
| [[Goshisho's Scythe]]  
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 80
| class="text-center" | 80
Line 621: Line 485:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Moliones&#039;s Sickle]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Moliones's Sickle]] {{Rare|no}}
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 95
| class="text-center" | 95
Line 653: Line 517:
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Volunt. Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Volunteer's Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 70
| class="text-center" | 97
| class="text-center" | 97
Line 677: Line 541:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Snr.Msk. Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}
| [[Senior Gold Musketeer's Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}
| class="text-center" | 71
| class="text-center" | 71
| class="text-center" | 83
| class="text-center" | 83
Line 701: Line 565:
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]
|-
|-
| [[Garuda&#039;s Sickle]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Garuda's Sickle]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 72
| class="text-center" | 72
| class="text-center" | 90
| class="text-center" | 90
Line 725: Line 589:
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Y&#039;s Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Y's Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 72
| class="text-center" | 72
| class="text-center" | 92
| class="text-center" | 92
Line 789: Line 653:
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
| [[WAR]] / [[BLM]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]]
|-
|-
| [[Triton&#039;s Scythe]]  
| [[Triton's Scythe]]  
| class="text-center" | 73
| class="text-center" | 73
| class="text-center" | 98
| class="text-center" | 98
Line 805: Line 669:
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]
|-
|-
| [[Suzaku&#039;s Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Suzaku's Scythe]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 74
| class="text-center" | 74
| class="text-center" | 88
| class="text-center" | 88
Line 837: Line 701:
| [[DRK]]
| [[DRK]]
|-
|-
| [[Bahamut Zaghnal]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| [[Bahamut's Zaghnal]] {{Rare|no}}{{Ex|no}}
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 75
| class="text-center" | 24
| class="text-center" | 24

Latest revision as of 22:00, 4 December 2025

Scythes are two-handed weapons, and are the primary weapon of the Dark Knight. Beastmaster, and Warrior. Black Mage are also able to use scythes, though they typically favor other weapons. Scythes are a high damage and high delay two-handed weapon, and focus primarily on damage output over enfeebling weaponskills or additional effects.

The scythe's weaponskills are usually single or double hit attacks, although the infamous weaponskill Guillotine is a 4-hit attack. The single hit weaponskills generally have more reliable, although lower average, damage than multi-hit skills, but will benefit greatly from abilities such as Sneak Attack. When using Guillotine, however, it is important to remember that how many hits connecting determines a majority of the damage, so as with all multi-hit weaponskills, accuracy is paramount.

Job Ratings

Job Rank Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
Dark Knight A+ 6 114 276
Warrior B+ 5 109 256
Beastmaster B− 5 109 240
Black Mage E 4 94 200
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.

Equipment that Enhances this Skill

Name Lvl Slot Effects Jobs
Scythe Belt Rare 30 Waist Latent Effect: Scythe Skill +5 All Jobs
Abyssal Earring RareExclusive 72 Ear INT +2, Scythe Skill +5, Great Sword Skill +5, Dark Magic Skill +5 All Jobs
Justice Torque RareExclusive 73 Neck STR +5, Scythe Skill +7, Great Katana Skill +7 All Jobs

Weapon Skills

Name Requirements Description/Skillchain Properties/Modifiers Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes
Slice
5 skill level
Delivers a single-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.
  • Slice's skill level requirement lowered from 10 to 5.
Dark Harvest
30 skill level
Deals dark elemental damage to enemy. Damage varies with TP.
Shadow of Death
70 skill level
Main or sub job: Warrior / Dark Knight
Deals dark elemental damage to enemy. Damage varies with TP.
Nightmare Scythe
100 skill level
Terror enemy. Duration of effect varies with TP.
Spinning Scythe
125 skill level
Delivers an area of effect attack. Attack radius varies with TP.
None
Vorpal Scythe
150 skill level
Single-hit attack. Chance of critical varies with TP.
Guillotine
200 skill level
Main job: Dark Knight
Four-hit attack. Silences enemy. Duration of effect varies with TP.
None
Cross Reaper
225 skill level
Main job: Dark Knight
Two-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.
None
Spiral Hell
240 skill level
Main job: Warrior / Dark Knight / Beastmaster
Single-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.
  • Spiral Hell's skillchain properties changed from Distortion and Scission, to Gravitation and Compression.
Catastrophe
Drain target's HP. Bec de Faucon/Apocalypse: Additional effect: Haste
None

Scythes by Level

Name Level Damage Delay DPS Description Jobs
Bronze Zaghnal 1 14 480 1.75 WAR / DRK / BST
Bronze Zaghnal +1 1 15 470 1.91 WAR / DRK / BST
Brass Zaghnal 10 25 480 3.13 WAR / DRK / BST
Brass Zaghnal +1 10 26 470 3.32 WAR / DRK / BST
Keen Zaghnal 10 25 480 3.13 Enchantment: Accuracy+3
<50/50 0:30/[30:00, 0:30]>
WAR / DRK / BST
Legionnaire's Scythe 10 27 495 3.27 STR+2 VIT-1 WAR / DRK / BST
Serpette 12 32 528 3.64 DRK
Serpette +1 12 33 513 3.86 DRK
Plantreaper 14 30 480 3.75 Additional effect vs. plantoids: "Bind" WAR / DRK / BST
Bastokan Scythe 15 28 480 3.50 MP+4 STR+2 VIT-1 WAR / DRK / BST
Republic Scythe 15 29 465 3.74 MP+6 STR+2 VIT-1 WAR / DRK / BST
Lucent Scythe 18 38 528 4.32 Enchantment: Delay:475
<50/50 0:30/[30:00, 0:30]>
DRK
Scythe 18 38 528 4.32 DRK
Scythe +1 18 39 513 4.56 DRK
Cruel Scythe Rare 20 40 513 4.68 INT+2 MND-2
Resistance vs. Light-2 Resistance vs. Dark+2
Additional effect: Impairs evasion
DRK
Platoon Zaghnal 20 34 470 4.34 WAR / DRK / BST
Zaghnal 20 35 480 4.38 WAR / DRK / BST
Zaghnal +1 20 36 470 4.60 WAR / DRK / BST
Webcutter RareExclusive 24 40 480 5.00 Enhances effect of "Resist Slow"
Additional effect vs. vermin: "Stun"
WAR / DRK / BST
Frostreaper 27 42 480 5.25 Resistance vs. Ice+6
Additional effect: Ice damage
WAR / DRK / BST
Mercenary Captain's Scythe 30 51 528 5.80 DRK
Federation Scythe 34 53 498 6.39 In areas outside own nation's control:
MP+12
DRK
Windurstian Scythe 34 52 513 6.08 In areas outside own nation's control:
MP+10
DRK
Harvester 37 53 480 6.63 Additional effect vs. plantoids: Weight WAR / DRK / BST
Mutilator Rare 40 62 502 7.41 Accuracy+3 DRK
Mythril Scythe 40 64 528 7.27 DRK
Mythril Scythe +1 40 65 513 7.60 DRK
Raven Scythe RareExclusive 40 68 528 7.73 STR+2 INT+2 DRK
Mythril Zaghnal 42 58 480 7.25 WAR / DRK / BST
Mythril Zaghnal +1 42 59 466 7.60 WAR / DRK / BST
Antlion Sickle 46 68 490 8.33 WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Jet Sickle 46 67 501 8.02 Enchantment: TP+100
<100/100 0:30/[10:00, 0:30]>
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Mandibular Sickle 46 67 501 8.02 WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Falcastra 47 66 466 8.50 DEX+4 AGI-4 WAR / DRK / BST
Barbarian's Scythe 49 76 528 8.64 Accuracy-5
Attack+25
DRK
Bone Scythe 53 78 502 9.32 DRK
Bone Scythe +1 53 79 489 9.69 DRK
Smiting Scythe 54 81 528 9.20 "Weapon Bash"+8 DRK
Smiting Scythe +1 54 82 513 9.59 "Weapon Bash"+10 DRK
Demonslicer 55 74 480 9.25 Resistance vs. Dark+12
Additional effect: Darkness damage
WAR / DRK / BST
Ivory Sickle 57 80 501 9.58 INT+1
Converts 10 HP to MP
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Ivory Sickle +1 57 81 490 9.92 INT+2
Converts 15 HP to MP
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Vassago's Scythe Rare 58 84 528 9.55 HP-5% Accuracy+5 DRK
Rusty Zaghnal 60 60 480 7.50 WAR / DRK / BST
A l'Outrance RareExclusive 62 76 480 9.50 Additional effect vs. beasts:
Darkness damage
WAR / DRK / BST
Darksteel Scythe 65 89 528 10.11 DRK
Darksteel Scythe +1 65 90 513 10.53 DRK
Ascention RareExclusive 67 79 480 9.88 Resistance vs. Fire+8 Resistance vs. Light+8
Additional effect vs. undead:
Fire damage
WAR / DRK / BST
Blackjack 69 90 501 10.78 MP+20 INT+4
Dark magic skill +5
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Faucheuse Rare 69 87 480 10.88 Physical damage taken -5%
Set: Increases Evasion and
HP recovered while healing
Reduces Enmity
WAR / DRK / BST
Vendetta Rare 69 97 528 11.02 Enhances "Beast Killer" effect
Set: Increases STR, Attack,
Ranged Attack, "Magic Atk. Bonus"
DRK
Goshisho's Scythe 70 80 480 10.00 Vs. undead: Accuracy+7 WAR / DRK / BST
Havoc Scythe Rare 70 91 513 10.64 STR+2 VIT-2 INT+4
Additional effect: MP drain
DRK
King Maker Rare 70 85 480 10.63 MP+20 CHR+5 WAR / DRK / BST
Moliones's Sickle Rare 70 95 501 11.38 STR+3
Set:
Increases Accuracy
Enhances "Souleater" effect
DRK
Naigama 70 85 501 10.18 Additional effect: MP drain WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Naigama +1 70 86 490 10.53 Additional effect: MP drain WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Rune Scythe 70 90 528 10.23 Latent effect: HP+10
Critical hit rate +5
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Volunteer's Scythe RareExclusive 70 97 528 11.02 Assault: DMG:99 Attack+6 DRK
Fourth Zaghnal Rare 71 84 470 10.72 Accuracy+7
Enhances "Resist Paralyze" effect
WAR / DRK / BST
Scythe of Trials RareExclusive 71 82 480 10.25 Latent effect: HP+20 Resistance vs. Lightning+10 Resistance vs. Light+10 WAR / DRK / BST
Senior Gold Musketeer's Scythe Rare 71 83 480 10.38 Enhances "Resist Paralyze" effect
Citizens of Bastok: Accuracy+7
WAR / DRK / BST
Storm Zaghnal RareExclusive 71 87 480 10.88 Depending on day: Increases elemental
weapon skill damage
WAR / DRK / BST
Zareehkl Scythe RareExclusive 71 91 528 10.34 Latent effect:
Increases rate of "Triple Attack"
DRK
Garuda's Sickle RareExclusive 72 90 501 10.78 AGI+4
Latent effect: Accuracy+13
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Martial Scythe 72 92 528 10.45 TP Bonus DRK
Mighty Zaghnal 72 86 494 10.45 INT+2
On Windsdays: DMG:94 Resistance vs. Wind+15
WAR / DRK / BST
Y's Scythe RareExclusive 72 92 513 10.76 HP-5% Accuracy+5 DRK
Blizzard Scythe 73 97 528 11.02 Accuracy+2
Magic Accuracy+2
Enchantment: "Blizzard"
<50/50 0:30/[10:00, 0:30]>
DRK
Death Scythe 73 97 528 11.02 Additional effect: HP drain DRK
Death Scythe +1 73 98 513 11.46 Additional effect: HP drain DRK
Gravedigger RareExclusive 73 74 490 9.06 Latent effect: DMG:87
Critical hit rate +6%
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Lyft Scythe RareExclusive 73 98 528 11.14 DRK
Orichalcum Scythe 73 97 528 11.02 Accuracy+2
Magic Accuracy+2
DRK
Perdu Sickle RareExclusive 73 88 501 10.54 Latent effect: DMG:93 WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Triton's Scythe 73 98 513 11.46 Accuracy+3
Magic Accuracy+3
DRK
Enforcer Rare 74 95 528 10.80 STR+3 DEX+3 Evasion-6
Additional effect: MP drain
DRK
Suzaku's Scythe RareExclusive 74 88 480 11.00 Resistance vs. Fire+10 Accuracy+5
Enhances "Bird Killer" effect
Additional effect: Fire damage
WAR / DRK / BST
Tredecim Scythe 74 95 528 10.80 DRK
White Joker RareExclusive 74 89 501 10.66 INT+4
"Magic Atk. Bonus"+8
WAR / BLM / DRK / BST
Apocalypse RareExclusive 75 103 513 12.05 Accuracy+20
"Catastrophe"
Additional effect: Blindness
DRK
Bahamut's Zaghnal RareExclusive 75 24 480 3.00 Occasionally attacks 2 to 3 times WAR / DRK / BST
Bec de Faucon RareExclusive 75 103 528 11.70 In Dynamis: "Catastrophe" DRK
Death Sickle RareExclusive 75 90 528 10.23 DRK
Dweomer Scythe 75 92 528 10.45 DRK
Dynamis Scythe RareExclusive 75 82 528 9.32 In Dynamis: Resistance vs. Ice+9 DRK
Farmhand Exclusive 75 75 528 8.52 DRK
Liberator RareExclusive 75 93 528 10.57 DRK
Liberator RareExclusive 75 93 528 10.57 Magic Accuracy+20
Augments "Absorb" spells
"Insurgency"
Aftermath: Increases Acc./Atk.
Occasionally attacks twice
DRK
Memento Scythe RareExclusive 75 1 528 0.11 In Dynamis: Resistance vs. Ice+7 DRK
Ogre Sickle 75 80 501 9.58 BLM
Relic Scythe RareExclusive 75 1 999 0.06 DRK
Scarecrow Scythe RareExclusive 75 86 480 10.75 "Double Attack"+1%
Additional effect vs. birds: "Bind"
WAR / DRK / BST
Severance Exclusive 75 77 528 8.75 DRK
Stigma Exclusive 75 79 528 8.98 DRK
Ultimatum RareExclusive 75 93 528 10.57 DRK
Vengeance RareExclusive 75 45 518 5.21 DRK