Category:Doomed: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Hellion]] | |[[Hellion]] | ||
|[[Lottery Spawn]] from [[Tainted Flesh]] around (J-6) and (J-7) | |[[Lottery Spawn]] from [[Tainted Flesh]] around ({{Location Tooltip|area=Labyrinth of Onzozo|pos=J-6}}) and ({{Location Tooltip|area=Labyrinth of Onzozo|pos=J-7}}) | ||
| align="center" | 66 | | align="center" | 66 | ||
|[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | |[[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Ogama]] | |[[Ogama]] | ||
|[[Lottery Spawn]] from [[Doom Toad]]s around (F-9) | |[[Lottery Spawn]] from [[Doom Toad]]s around ({{Location Tooltip|area=Den of Rancor|map=Map 3|pos=F-9}}) | ||
| align="center" | {{question}} | | align="center" | {{question}} | ||
|[[Den of Rancor]] | |[[Den of Rancor]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Oni Carcass]] | |[[Oni Carcass]] | ||
|[[Timed Spawn]] around (H-11) every 21-24 hours | |[[Timed Spawn]] around ({{Location Tooltip|area=Toraimarai Canal|pos=H-11|map=Map 2}}) every 21-24 hours | ||
| align="center" | 68-70 | | align="center" | 68-70 | ||
|[[Toraimarai Canal]] | |[[Toraimarai Canal]] | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" | 79-81 | | align="center" | 79-81 | ||
|[[Den of Rancor]] | |[[Den of Rancor]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Rancid Flesh]] {{changes|Horizon custom mob}} | |||
| align="center" | 81-82 | |||
|[[Fei'Yin]] | |||
|- valign="top" class="assault" | |- valign="top" class="assault" | ||
Latest revision as of 16:23, 11 July 2024
| Doomed | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
They can, however, also be rewarding. Each doomed seems to carry a Revival Tree Root, which is used in a number of recipes and quests. More rare is their skin, which can be harvested from their defeated bodies and used in a number of high-level synthesis recipes.
| ||||||||||||||||||
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | Promathia Areas | Aht Urhgan Areas | Wings of the Goddess Areas | |
| Abyss Blast: Single target Darkness based damage, with blind effect that is not absorbed by Utsusemi. | |||||
| Acid Breath: Cone Attack STR down and Water(?) damage | |||||
| Call of the Grave: AoE INT down | |||||
| Stinking Gas: Lowers VIT of players in range. | |||||
| Whip Tongue: Single target damage, knockback, and stun effect. | |||||
| Undead Mold: Cone Attack damage and disease effect | |||||
| Infernal Pestilence: Cone Attack damage and disease effect. Only used by certain Notorious Monsters. | |||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | |||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Addled Tumor | 36-38 | Phomiuna Aqueducts |
| Foul Meat | 44-46 | Gusgen Mines |
| 45-47 | Phomiuna Aqueducts | |
| Fetid Flesh | 54-56 | Garlaige Citadel |
| Rotten Sod | 58-60 | Toraimarai Canal |
| Tainted Flesh | 60-63 | Labyrinth of Onzozo |
| 63-65 | Garlaige Citadel | |
| Jnun | 72-77 | Caedarva Mire |
| 77-80 | Arrapago Reef | |
| Llamhigyn Y Dwr | 75-76 | Caedarva Mire (fishing) |
| 76-78 | Arrapago Reef (fishing) | |
| 77-79 | Talacca Cove (fishing) | |
| Putrid Immortal Guard | 77 | Periqia - Requiem |
| Debaucher | 77-79 | Periqia - Seagull Grounded |
| Doom Toad | 79-81 | Den of Rancor |
Rancid Flesh
|
81-82 | Fei'Yin |
| Carrion Toad | Ilrusi Atoll - Extermination | |
| Decayed Flesh | Abyssea - Attohwa |
Pages in category "Doomed"
The following 7 pages are in this category, out of 7 total.




