Rabbit Hide: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Rabbit-Hide.jpg|Rabbit Hide}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 856 | name = Rabbit hide | description = The small hide of a wild rabbit. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = The All-New C-2000 | quest 2 = The Merchant's Bidding | resale price = {{Resale Price|13|15}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Animal Glu...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Material
| icon id = 856
| icon id = 856
| name = Rabbit hide
| name = Rabbit hide
Line 14: Line 15:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|13|15}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|13|15}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 24: Line 22:
{{rl|Leather Pouch|Leathercraft|11|Smithing|4}}
{{rl|Leather Pouch|Leathercraft|11|Smithing|4}}
{{rl|Nomad's Mantle|Leathercraft|82}}
{{rl|Nomad's Mantle|Leathercraft|82}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
Line 36: Line 31:
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
| colspan="3" class="ffxi-header" |'''Price:''' 45 - 276 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 45 - 276 gil
|-
|-  
! width="30%" |Name
! width="35%" |'''Name'''
! width="35%" |Location
! width="45%" |'''Location'''
! width="35%" |Type
! width="20%" |'''Type'''
|-
|-
|[[Cletae]]
|[[Cletae]]
Line 49: Line 44:
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|[[Kueh Igunahmori]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|D-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|restocked=no}}
|{{Merchant|Guild}}
|}
|}


===Green Thumb Moogle===
===Dropped From===
{{Green Thumb Moogle|72|Baby rabbit memento}}
{| class="droppedby horizon-table table-sm"
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
! width="20%" |Level
! width="20%" |Level
Line 122: Line 114:
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Vorpal Bunny]]
|[[Vorpal Bunny]]
| align="center" |23 - 26
| align="center" |23 - 26
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
| align="center" |26 - 29
|[[Fort Karugo-Narugo (S)]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |'''[[Goblin Archaeologist]] ([[NM]])'''
| rowspan="3" |'''[[Goblin Archaeologist]] ([[NM]])'''

Latest revision as of 05:52, 25 November 2025