Pamamas: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pamama.png}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Food | icon id = 4468 | name = Bunch of pamamas | description = This nutritious fruit is favored by<br>the Mithra. | stackable = 12 | duration = 30 minutes | effects = *{{Effect|Negative|Strength|-3}} *{{Effect|Positive|Intelligence|+1}} | alternate condition = Opo-opo Crown equipped | alternate effects = *{{Effect|Positive...")
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pamama.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Pamama.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Food
| type = Food
| icon id = 4468
| icon id = 4468
Line 47: Line 47:
=== Merchants===
=== Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|72|83}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Standard Price|72|83}}
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
! width="35%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 56:
|{{Location|Kazham|G-7}}
|{{Location|Kazham|G-7}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|- class="soa"
|[[Ansegusele]]
|{{Location|Western Adoulin|I-11}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|72|83}}
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-
|[[Dhen Tevryukoh]]
|[[Dhen Tevryukoh]]
Line 68: Line 80:
|{{Location|Port Windurst|M-4}}
|{{Location|Port Windurst|M-4}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Elshimo Uplands}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Elshimo Uplands}}
|- class="soa"
|[[Ansegusele]]
|{{Location|Western Adoulin|I-11}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
<!--
<!--
Line 90: Line 98:
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|148|384}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|148|384}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Guild
|-
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked=yes}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|windurst}}
|-
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|}
|}
=== Dropped From===
=== Dropped From===

Latest revision as of 10:51, 10 May 2025

Statistics

Bunch of pamamas
This nutritious fruit is favored by
the Mithra.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)
Alternate Food Effects: (30 minutes, Opo-opo Crown equipped)

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Totoroon's Treasure Hunt
Used to Spawn: Edacious Opo-opo
Resale Price: ~20 gil
Guild Resale Price: 25~29 gil

Synthesis Recipes

None

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: 72 - 83 gil
Name Location Type
Ghemi Sinterilo Kazham (G-7) Standard Merchant
Ansegusele Western Adoulin (I-11) Standard Merchant
Price: 72 - 83 gil
Name Location Type
Dhen Tevryukoh Port Bastok (I-6) Regional Merchant
Elshimo Uplands region
Bonmaurieut Port San d'Oria (H-10) Regional Merchant
Elshimo Uplands region
Sattsuh Ahkanpari Port Windurst (M-4) Regional Merchant
Elshimo Uplands region

Guild Merchants

Price: 148 - 384 gil
Name Location Guild
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Young Opo-opo 34-36 Yuhtunga Jungle
40 - 44 Yhoator Jungle
Coastal Opo-opo 36 - 39 Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle
Temple Opo-opo 51 - 54 Temple of Uggalepih
Old Opo-opo 61 - 65 Ifrit's Cauldron
Bullbeggar 78 - 80 Den of Rancor
Brae Opo-Opo Unknown Abyssea - La Theine
Cheeky Opo-opo Unknown Yorcia Weald
Mischievous Micholas (NM) 53 - 55 Yuhtunga Jungle
Edacious Opo-opo (NM) 60 Yhoator Jungle
Keesha Poppo (NM) Unknown Abyssea - La Theine

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Young Opo-opo 34 - 36 Yuhtunga Jungle
40 - 44 Yhoator Jungle
Coastal Opo-opo 36 - 39 Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle
Old Opo-opo 61 - 65 Ifrit's Cauldron
Mischievous Micholas (NM) 53 - 55 Yuhtunga Jungle

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Royal Succession Balga's Dais 40 15 minutes 3