Black Rock: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(new gardening recipes template)
mNo edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|294}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|294}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
<!--{{rl|Dark Fewell|Alchemy|35-36}}-->
<!--{{rl|Dark Fewell|Alchemy|35-36}}-->
{{rl|Onyx|Goldsmithing|20}}
{{rl|Onyx|Goldsmithing|20}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Goldsmithing}}
{{AH|Materials|Goldsmithing}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 2,632 - 6,328
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 2,632 - 6,328
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 43: Line 34:
|[[Visala]]
|[[Visala]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
|[[Celestina]]
|[[Celestina]]
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura}}
|-
|-
|[[Yabby Tanmikey]]
|[[Yabby Tanmikey]]
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
|{{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
Line 65: Line 56:
|}
|}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 81: Line 71:
* Only obtainable on Darksday.
* Only obtainable on Darksday.
===Excavating===
===Excavating===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 97: Line 86:


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 109: Line 97:
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
|-
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:20, 18 May 2025

Black Rock

Statistics

Black rock
Black gems are embedded in this rock.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 202~205 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~294 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 2,632 - 6,328
Name Location Type
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Celestina Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Yabby Tanmikey Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Pashhow Marshlands 4.4%Very Rare(4.4%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Mining

Zone Abundance
Gusgen Mines Very Rare
Ifrit's Cauldron Very Rare
Yughott Grotto Very Rare
  • Only obtainable on Darksday.

Excavating

Zone Abundance
Attohwa Chasm Very Rare
Maze of Shakhrami Very Rare
  • Only obtainable on Darksday.

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal None 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Black Rock (20%)
Cactus Stems None Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal None 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Black Rock (20%)


Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Bigmouth Billy (NM) 9-10 East Ronfaure

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Dismemberment Brigade Horlais Peak 60 30 minutes 6
Wings of Fury Ghelsba Outpost 20 15 minutes 3
Shooting Fish Horlais Peak 20 15 minutes 3