Arrowwood Log: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Merchants) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!width="35%"| Location | !width="35%"| Location | ||
!width="35%"| Type | !width="35%"| Type | ||
|- class="toau" | |||
| [[Dehbi Moshal]] | | [[Dehbi Moshal]] | ||
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-9}} | | {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-9}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | | {{Merchant|Guild|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beugungel]] | | [[Beugungel]] | ||
| {{Location|Carpenters' Landing|H-8}} | | {{Location|Carpenters' Landing|H-8}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | | {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|Carpenters' Landing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cauzeriste]] | | [[Cauzeriste]] | ||
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}} | | {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | | {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chaupire]] | | [[Chaupire]] | ||
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}} | | {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}} | ||
| {{Merchant|Guild|}} | | {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|San d'Oria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mille]] | | [[Mille]] | ||
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|G-6}} | | {{Location|Bastok Mines|G-6}} | ||
| | | {{Merchant|Regional|Norvallen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Machielle]] | | [[Machielle]] | ||
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|G-9}} | | {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|G-9}} | ||
| | | {{Merchant|Regional|Norvallen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Posso Ruhbini]] | | [[Posso Ruhbini]] | ||
| {{Location|Port Windurst|D-7}} | | {{Location|Port Windurst|D-7}} | ||
| | | {{Merchant|Regional|Norvallen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mazuro-Oozuro]] | | [[Mazuro-Oozuro]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:51, 23 July 2025
Statistics
Arrowwood log
A rough-cut log of arrowwood timber.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: Forest for the Trees |
| Resale Price: ~5 gil |
Used in Recipes
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 12 - 200 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Dehbi Moshal | Al Zahbi (G-9) | Guild Merchant |
| Beugungel | Carpenters' Landing (H-8) | Carpenters' Guild (Carpenters' Landing)
They are closed for holiday on Firesday. |
| Cauzeriste | Northern San d'Oria (E-3) | Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
|
| Chaupire | Northern San d'Oria (E-3) | Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
|
| Mille | Bastok Mines (G-6) | Regional Merchant |
| Machielle | Southern San d'Oria (G-9) | Regional Merchant |
| Posso Ruhbini | Port Windurst (D-7) | Regional Merchant |
| Mazuro-Oozuro | Tavnazian Safehold (F-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Nilerouche | Tavnazian Safehold (F-7) | Standard Merchant |
Chocobo Digging
| Item | Abundance |
|---|---|
| East Ronfaure | Common(17%) |
| West Ronfaure | Uncommon(13.8%) |
| Carpenters' Landing | Common(15.7%) |
| Jugner Forest | Very Common(22.1%) |
| La Theine Plateau | Common(15.9%) |
|
● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Logging
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| East Ronfaure | Very Common |
| Ghelsba Outpost | Very Common |
| Lufaise Meadows | Very Common |
| Yhoator Jungle | Very Common |
| Buburimu Peninsula | Common |
| East Ronfaure (S) | Common |
| Misareaux Coast | Common |
| Yuhtunga Jungle | Common |
| Caedarva Mire | Uncommon |
| Jugner Forest | Uncommon |
| Mamook | Uncommon |
| Carpenters' Landing | Rare |
| Jugner Forest (S) | Rare |







