Bronze Mittens: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→How to Obtain) |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|[[Goblin Thug]] | ||
|align="center"|1 - 6 | |align="center"|1 - 6 | ||
|align="left"|[[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | |align="left"|[[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 100: | ||
|align="center"|5 - 8 | |align="center"|5 - 8 | ||
|align="left"|[[Dangruf Wadi]] | |align="left"|[[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" valign="middle"|[[Orcish Fodder]] | | rowspan="2" valign="middle"|[[Orcish Fodder]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 108: | ||
|align="left"|[[Fort Ghelsba]] | |align="left"|[[Fort Ghelsba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" valign="middle"|[[Orcish Grappler]] | ||
|align="center"|3 - 9 | |align="center"|3 - 9 | ||
|align="left"|[[Ghelsba Outpost]] | |align="left"|[[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 115: | ||
|align="left"|[[Fort Ghelsba]] | |align="left"|[[Fort Ghelsba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |[[Young Quadav]] | ||
|align="left"|[[ | |align="center"|3 - 10 | ||
|- | |align="left"|[[Palborough Mines]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yagudo Initiate]] | |||
|align="center"|3 - 10 | |align="center"|3 - 10 | ||
|align="left"|[[Giddeus]] | |align="left"|[[Giddeus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:17, 7 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire Bronze Harness Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: 33~35 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (5), Leathercraft (3)
- Yield: Bronze Mittens x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Mittens +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Bronze Sheet
- 1 x Sheep Leather
Used in Recipes
Desynthesis Recipes
Smithing (5)
- Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Bronze Mittens
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 126 - 145 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Miogique | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Brunhilde | Bastok Markets (F-10) | Standard Merchant |
| Deegis | Bastok Mines (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Amulya | Metalworks (E-9) | Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
|
| Ryan | Port Windurst (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Graine | Mhaura (H-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Vicious Eye | Metalworks (E-9) | Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
|
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Thug | 1 - 6 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 1 - 7 | Outer Horutoto Ruins | |
| 4 - 8 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 4 - 8 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 5 - 8 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| Orcish Fodder | 3 - 9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8 - 10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Orcish Grappler | 3 - 9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8 - 10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Young Quadav | 3 - 10 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Initiate | 3 - 10 | Giddeus |







