Elm Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→‎Logging: elm log 1.2.2 update)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}


==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|384|392}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|384|392}}
| special event = [[Anniversary 2024]]
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 20: Line 21:
{{rl|Elm Lumber|Woodworking|25}}
{{rl|Elm Lumber|Woodworking|25}}
{{rl|Humus|Woodworking|9}}
{{rl|Humus|Woodworking|9}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
Line 33: Line 28:


===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table table-md npc-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|colspan="4"| '''Price:''' 7,800 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 7,800 gil
|-
|-  
!width="25%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="25%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="25%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
| [[Mazuro-Oozuro]]
| [[Mazuro-Oozuro]]
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|F-9}}
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|F-9}}
Line 48: Line 43:
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
<!--|colspan="4" class="ffxi-header"| '''Price:''' 3,800 gil
|-
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3|[[Carpenters' Guild]]}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Woodworking|rank = Initiate}}-->
|}
|}
<div class="moggarden">
<div class="moggarden">
Line 59: Line 49:
</div>
</div>
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table table-md npc-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|colspan="4"| '''Price:''' 1,378 - 9,100 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,378 - 9,100 gil
|-
|-  
!width="25%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="25%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="25%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|- class="toau"
|- class="toau"
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
Line 81: Line 71:
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| {{#section:Konschtat Highlands/Chocobo Digging|Elm Log}}
| {{#section:Konschtat Highlands/Chocobo Digging|Elm Log}}
<!--|-
|- class="toau">
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]] {{Chocobo Digging|Burrow}}
| {{#section:Bhaflau Thickets/Chocobo Digging|Elm Log}}
| {{#section:Bhaflau Thickets/Chocobo Digging|Elm Log}}
|-
|- class="toau">
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]] {{Chocobo Digging|Bore}}
| {{#section:Wajaom Woodlands/Chocobo Digging|Elm Log}} -->
| {{#section:Wajaom Woodlands/Chocobo Digging|Elm Log}}
|-
|-
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
| [[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]
Line 144: Line 134:
| 3
| 3
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|align="left"| [[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
|align="left"| [[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
|align="left"| [[Balga's Dais]]
|align="left"| [[Balga's Dais]]
| 75
| 75

Latest revision as of 00:12, 21 January 2025

Elm Log

Statistics

Elm log
A rough-cut log of elm timber.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Special Event: Anniversary 2024
Resale Price: 384~392 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: 7,800 gil
Name Location Type
Mazuro-Oozuro Tavnazian Safehold (F-9) Standard Merchant
Nilerouche Tavnazian Safehold (F-7) Standard Merchant

Green Thumb Moogle

Template:Green Thumb Moogle

Guild Merchants

Price: 1,378 - 9,100 gil
Name Location Type
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10)
Carpenters' Guild
Carpenters' Guild
Automatically restocked.
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3)
Carpenters' Guild
Carpenters' Guild
Automatically restocked.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Konschtat Highlands 8.6%Rare(8.6%)
Bhaflau Thickets Bhaflau Thickets/Chocobo Digging
Wajaom Woodlands Wajaom Woodlands/Chocobo Digging
The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah 4.4%Very Rare(4.4%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
Ghelsba Outpost Very Rare
Lufaise Meadows Very Rare
Misareaux Coast Very Rare the rate of obtaining elm logs has been lowered with the 1.2.2 update

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Birds of a Feather Waughroon Shrine 30 15 minutes 3
Creeping Doom Balga's Dais 30 15 minutes 3
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 18
Petrifying Pair Ghelsba Outpost 30 15 minutes 3

ANNM

NM Name Level Cap Zone
Zmag Ognjeni Vuk 75 Jugner Forest (S)

Clamming

Zone Rarity
Bibiki Bay - Purgonorgo Isle Very Rare

Monster Rearing

Template:Rearing Reward