Blue Rock: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(new gardening recipes template)
mNo edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
*[[Garden Furrow]]: [[Water Crystal]]-->
*[[Garden Furrow]]: [[Water Crystal]]-->
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' {{Price|1288|7000}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|1288|7000}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
<!--|-
|- class="toau"
| [[Bornahn]]
| [[Bornahn]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|J-10}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmith|restocked=yes}} -->
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Al Zahbi|restocked=yes}}  
|-
|-
| [[Visala]]
| [[Visala]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmith|restocked=yes}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|restocked=yes}}
|-
|-
| [[Celestina]]
| [[Celestina]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|restocked=yes}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura|restocked=yes}}
|-
|-
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
| [[Yabby Tanmikey]]
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmith|restocked=yes}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Mhaura|restocked=yes}}
|}
|}
===Excavation===
===Excavation===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 84: Line 83:
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Abundance
!width="50%"| Abundance
Line 101: Line 99:


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="25%"| Level
!width="25%"| Level
Line 126: Line 123:
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Zone
!width="30%"| Zone

Revision as of 10:57, 18 May 2025

Blue Rock

Statistics

Blue rock
Blue gems are embedded in this rock.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 204~205 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~294 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Goldsmithing AH Black.png

Quests

Guild Merchants

Price: 1,288 - 7,000 gil
Name Location Type
Bornahn Al Zahbi (J-10) Goldsmiths' Guild (Al Zahbi)
The Goldsmiths' guilds of Bastok and Mhaura are open 8:00 - 23:00.
They are closed for holiday on Iceday.
Automatically restocked.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Automatically restocked.
Celestina Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Automatically restocked.
Yabby Tanmikey Mhaura (G-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Mhaura)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Automatically restocked.

Excavation

Zone Abundance
Attohwa Chasm Very Rare
Maze of Shakhrami Very Rare
  • Only obtainable on Watersday.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Bhaflau Thickets Bhaflau Thickets/Chocobo Digging
Wajaom Woodlands Wajaom Woodlands/Chocobo Digging
Valkurm Dunes 1.5%Very Rare(1.5%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (20%)
Fruit Seeds None Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds None Ice Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds None Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds None Earth Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds None Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds None Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (20%)
Fruit Seeds None Light Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds None Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (20%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (20%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal None 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 2 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems None Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Fire Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Ice Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Wind Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Earth Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Lightning Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal None 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Fire Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Ice Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Wind Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Earth Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Lightning Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (20%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Light Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Water Crystal Dark Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Light Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)
Cactus Stems Dark Crystal Water Crystal 1 - 5 Blue Rock (10%)

Mining

Zone Abundance
Gusgen Mines Very Rare
Ifrit's Cauldron Very Rare
Yughott Grotto Very Rare
  • Only obtainable on Watersday.

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Kraken Verification Needed Open sea route to Mhaura
Sea Monk 21-29 Ship bound for Mhaura
21-29 Ship bound for Selbina
Sea Bishop 30-32 Qufim Island

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Wings of Fury Ghelsba Outpost 20 15 minutes 3
Shooting Fish Horlais Peak 20 15 minutes 3