Faerie Apple: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(scrapper audit)
 
Line 52: Line 52:
|[[Aveline]]
|[[Aveline]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|F-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;''1st / 2nd Place''
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = San d'Oria|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
|[[Rodellieux]]
|[[Rodellieux]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|H-7}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|H-7}}
| [[Regional Merchant]]<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Fauregandi|''Fauregandi Region'']]
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|-
|-
|[[Vichuel]]
|[[Vichuel]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|F-4}}
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|F-4}}
| [[Regional Merchant]]<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Fauregandi|''Fauregandi Region'']]
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|-
|-
|[[Sheia Pohrichamaha]]
|[[Sheia Pohrichamaha]]
| {{Location|Port Windurst|B-4}}
| {{Location|Port Windurst|B-4}}
| [[Regional Merchant]]<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;[[Fauregandi|''Fauregandi Region'']]
| {{Merchant|Regional|Fauregandi}}
|-
|-
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|  {{Merchant|Guild|}}<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;''5-20, Closed Darksday''
|  {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|-
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|  {{Merchant|Guild|}}<br>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;''5-20, Closed Darksday''
|  {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|- class="soa"
|[[Ansegusele]]
| {{Location|Western Adoulin|I-11}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"

Latest revision as of 16:40, 5 June 2025

Faerie Apple

Statistics

Faerie apple
Glowing dots float on
the skin of these apples.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~11 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 33 - 144 gil
Name Location Type
Aveline Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Rodellieux Bastok Mines (H-7) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Vichuel Northern San d'Oria (F-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Sheia Pohrichamaha Port Windurst (B-4) Regional Merchant
Fauregandi region
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.

Logging

Item Abundance
Lufaise Meadows Rare
Misareaux Coast Uncommon

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Fruit Seeds None Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Fire Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Ice Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Wind Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Earth Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Lightning Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Water Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal None 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Fire Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Ice Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Wind Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Earth Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Lightning Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Water Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (20%)
Fruit Seeds Light Crystal Dark Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)
Fruit Seeds Dark Crystal Light Crystal 6 - 12 Faerie Apple (10%)