Treant Bulb: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Treantbulb.png|Treant Bulb}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 953 | name = Treant bulb | description = These bulbs grow into the mobile plant,<br>the treant. Though currently in stasis,<br>it can grow with the proper nutrients. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Gourmet | resale price = {{Resale Price|38|41|exact max}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthe...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 14: Line 15:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|38|41|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|38|41|exact max}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 28: Line 26:
{{rl|Pro-Ether|Alchemy|100}}
{{rl|Pro-Ether|Alchemy|100}}
{{rl|Boiled Tuna Head|Cooking|82}}
{{rl|Boiled Tuna Head|Cooking|82}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
!width="45%"| Zone
!width="45%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="3"| [[Walking Sapling]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Walking Sapling]]
|align="center"| 2-6
|align="center"| 2-6
| [[North Gustaberg]]
| [[North Gustaberg]]
Line 48: Line 40:
|align="center"| 2-6
|align="center"| 2-6
| [[South Gustaberg]]
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|-
 
|align="center"| 12-14
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="3"| [[Strolling Sapling]]
|rowspan="3"| [[Strolling Sapling]]
Line 62: Line 52:
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="7"| [[Wandering Sapling]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Wandering Sapling]]
|align="center"| 13-16
|align="center"| 13-16
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| [[Jugner Forest]]
Line 68: Line 58:
|align="center"| 13-16
|align="center"| 13-16
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
|align="center"| 26-28
| [[Fort Karugo-Narugo (S)]]
|-
|align="center"| 28-30
| [[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]]
|-
|align="center"| 33-36
| [[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]]
|-
|align="center"| 36-39
| [[Grauberg (S)]]
|-
|align="center"| 38-41
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
| '''[[Yara Ma Yha Who]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Yara Ma Yha Who]] ([[NM]])'''
Line 88: Line 63:
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="3"| [[Stalking Sapling]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Stalking Sapling]]
|align="center"| 18-21
|align="center"| 18-21
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
Line 94: Line 69:
|align="center"| 20-24
|align="center"| 20-24
| [[Batallia Downs]]
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|-
|align="center"| ~23-27
| [[Batallia Downs (S)]]
|-
|-
|[[Goobbue]]
|[[Goobbue]]
Line 141: Line 113:
|align="center"| 74-77
|align="center"| 74-77
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|- valign="top"|
|[[Trotting Sapling]]
|align="center"|74+
|align="left"|[[Abyssea - Konschtat]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
| '''[[Leshonki]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[Leshonki]] ([[NM]])'''

Latest revision as of 17:15, 4 August 2025