Circlet: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Goblin Weaver]] | ||
| align="center" |1-7 | | align="center" |1-7 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| align="center" |1-7 | | align="center" |1-7 | ||
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |4-8 | | align="center" |4-8 | ||
| [[Ranguemont Pass]] | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |4-8 | | align="center" |4-8 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 88: | ||
| align="center" |5-8 | | align="center" |5-8 | ||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Mesmerizer]] | ||
| align="center" |3-9 | | align="center" |3-9 | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |8-10 | | align="center" |8-10 | ||
| [[Fort Ghelsba]] | | [[Fort Ghelsba]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Amethyst Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |3-10 | ||
| [[ | | [[Palborough Mines]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Acolyte]] | |[[Yagudo Acolyte]] | ||
| align="center" |3-10 | | align="center" |3-10 | ||
| [[Giddeus]] | | [[Giddeus]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Scribe]] | |[[Yagudo Scribe]] | ||
| align="center" |3-10 | | align="center" |3-10 | ||
| [[Giddeus]] | | [[Giddeus]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Yagudo Piper]] | |||
| align="center" |11-18 | |||
| [[Giddeus]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<div class="assault"> | <div class="assault"> | ||
===Assault=== | ===Assault=== | ||
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table" | {|class="ffxi-table wide-table" | ||
Latest revision as of 16:59, 29 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: None |
| Resale Price: 40~41 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~60 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (9)
- Yield: Circlet x 1
HQ 1: Circlet +1 x 1 - Fire Crystal
- 1 x Brass Ingot
- 1 x Copper Ingot
Desynthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (9)
- Yield: Copper Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Copper Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Brass Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Circlet
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 147 - 166 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Ostalie | Southern San d'Oria (E-9) | Standard Merchant |
| Orez-Ebrez | Windurst Waters, South (H-7) | Standard Merchant
|
| Visala | Bastok Markets (H-8) | Guild Merchant
|
| Bornahn | Al Zahbi (J-10) | Guild Merchant
|
Sparks of Eminence
Template:Sparks of EminenceDropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Weaver | 1-7 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 1-7 | Outer Horutoto Ruins | |
| 4-8 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 4-8 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 5-8 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| Orcish Mesmerizer | 3-9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8-10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Amethyst Quadav | 3-10 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Acolyte | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Yagudo Scribe | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Yagudo Piper | 11-18 | Giddeus |
Assault
| Assault Zone | Rank | Mission Name | ??? Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamool Ja Training Grounds | SP | Sagelord Elimination | ??? Headpiece |
| Lebros Cavern | SP | Troll Fugitives | ??? Headpiece |
| Lebros Cavern | FL | Better Than One | ??? Headpiece |
| Ilrusi Atoll | FL | Bellerophon's Bliss | ??? Headpiece |




