Leather Gloves: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Leather gloves.png|Leather Gloves}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Leather gloves.png|Leather Gloves}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 12696
| name = Leather gloves
| name = Leather gloves
| slot = Hands
| slot = Hands
| stats = '''DEF:''' 2
| stats = {{stat|DEF|2}}
| level = 7
| level = 7
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] /<br>[[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span>
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] /<br>[[RNG]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span> <span class="toau">/ [[COR]]</span> <span class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</span> <span class="soa">/ [[RUN]]</span>
| set = Leather Vest Set
| set = Leather Vest Set
<!-- |evolith 1={{Evolith|Lightning|Filled Triangle Up|1}}}} -->
}}
 


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 18: Line 16:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|90|4800}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|90|1600}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|88|92|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|88|92|exact max}}
}}
}}
Line 40: Line 38:
{{rl|Scorpion Gauntlets|Bonecraft|96}}
{{rl|Scorpion Gauntlets|Bonecraft|96}}
{{rl|Gavial Finger Gauntlets|Bonecraft|97}}
{{rl|Gavial Finger Gauntlets|Bonecraft|97}}
{{rl|Hydra Finger Gauntlets|Bonecraft|98}}
<span class="toau">{{rl|Hydra Finger Gauntlets|Bonecraft|98}}</span>
{{rl|Brass Finger Gauntlets|Goldsmithing|30}}
{{rl|Brass Finger Gauntlets|Goldsmithing|30}}
{{rl|Mythril Gauntlets|Goldsmithing|66}}
{{rl|Mythril Gauntlets|Goldsmithing|66}}
Line 54: Line 52:
{{rl|Gauntlets|Smithing|57}}
{{rl|Gauntlets|Smithing|57}}
{{rl|Darksteel Gauntlets|Smithing|86|Goldsmithing|45}}
{{rl|Darksteel Gauntlets|Smithing|86|Goldsmithing|45}}
{{rl|Cursed Gauntlets|Smithing|103|Goldsmithing|60}}
{{rl|Aetosaur Gloves|Leathercraft|101}}
{{rl|Adaman Gauntlets|Smithing|102|Goldsmithing|60}}
{{rl|Adaman Gauntlets|Smithing|102|Goldsmithing|60}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
Line 68: Line 64:
| hq 3 yield = 3
| hq 3 yield = 3
| crystal = Lightning
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Leather Gloves
| ingredient = Leather Gloves +1
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
===Quests===
===Quests===
:*[[Targeting the Captain]]
<li class="toau">:*[[Targeting the Captain]]</li>
:*[[The Seamstress]]
:*[[The Seamstress]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 324 - 374
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 324 - 374 gil
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Miogique]]
|[[Miogique]]
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
Line 109: Line 105:
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}
<div class="soe">
===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|50}}
</div>


=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="8" |[[Goblin Ambusher]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Goblin Ambusher]]
| align="center"|10-14
| align="center"|10-14
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 133: Line 121:
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |12-16
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |14-18
| align="center" |14-18
Line 145: Line 130:
| align="center" |17-20
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Stonechucker]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Orcish Stonechucker]]
| align="center"|11-15
| align="center"|11-15
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
Line 155: Line 137:
| align="center" |11-17
| align="center" |11-17
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |14-18
| align="center" |14-18
Line 163: Line 142:
|}
|}


<div class="assault">


<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"

Latest revision as of 21:52, 6 September 2025

Leather Gloves

Statistics

Leather gloves
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 2
Lv. 7 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD /
RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN
View the entire Leather Vest Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 90 / 1,600 (17.78 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~88 - 92 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (8)

Yield: Leather Gloves x 1
HQ 1: Leather Gloves +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (8)

Yield: Grass Thread x 2
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 3
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 2
HQ 3: Sheep Leather x 3
Lightning Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Quests

  • :*Targeting the Captain
  • Merchants

    Price: 324 - 374 gil
    Name Location Type
    Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
    Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Guild Merchant
    Not automatically restocked.
    Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
    Guruna-Maguruna Port Windurst (H-9) Standard Merchant
    Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
    Tahn Posbei Kazham (H-9) Standard Merchant

    Dropped By

    Name Level Zone
    Goblin Ambusher 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
    12-16 Dangruf Wadi
    12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
    14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
    16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
    17-20 Ordelle's Caves
    Orcish Stonechucker 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
    11-17 Fort Ghelsba
    14-18 Yughott Grotto

    Assault

    Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
    Periqia PSC Seagull Grounded ??? Gloves
    Periqia PFC Requiem ??? Gloves
    Ilrusi Atoll SM Lost and Found ??? Gloves
    Leujaoam Sanctum S Supplies Recovery ??? Gloves
    Leujaoam Sanctum FL Bloody Rondo ??? Gloves
    Periqia FL The Price is Right ??? Gloves
    Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.