Category:Divine Magic: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (knight earring no longer increases divine magic skill on horizon)
(→‎Job Ratings: job ratings table template)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''WARNING! This page may list some weapons and/or armour which have not yet been implemented. If you wish to add pages in, please do not add any items beyond Horizon's current era cut-off date.'''
This branch of magic embodies the spiritual energy within white magic and utilizes it into several powerful forms which can be harnessed into devastating blasts of pure light energy.


This branch of magic embodies the spiritual energy within white magic and utilizes it into several powerful forms. Although divine magic can be harnessed into devastating blasts of pure light energy, this power is often ineffective without [[Afflatus Solace|spiritual]] or [[Afflatus Misery|mental]] inspiration.
There are several types of Divine Magic spells:  
 
There are four types of Divine Magic spells:  
:*[[Banish]] : Deals light-based damage to target, lowers Undead's damage resistance for a certain amount of time.  
:*[[Banish]] : Deals light-based damage to target, lowers Undead's damage resistance for a certain amount of time.  
:*[[Holy]] : A fast-casting spell that deals Light damage to an enemy.  
:*[[Holy]] : A fast-casting spell that deals Light damage to an enemy.  
:*[[Flash]] : A fast-casting spell that temporarily blinds an enemy, greatly lowering its accuracy.
:*[[Flash]] : A fast-casting spell that temporarily blinds an enemy, greatly lowering its accuracy.
:*[[Repose]] : Puts an enemy to sleep. {{Verification}} '''Likely OOE'''
<span class="toau">:*[[Repose]] : Puts an enemy to sleep. </span>


Divine Magic Skill is the skill base from which Divine Magic derives.  It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein and determines if a Divine Magic spell is resisted or not.  Divine Magic Skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Divine Magic Skill is the skill base from which Divine Magic derives.  It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein and determines if a Divine Magic spell is resisted or not.  Divine Magic Skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Line 13: Line 11:
'''Note:''' All Divine Magic is [[Light]] based, thus it is especially powerful against [[Undead]] monsters.
'''Note:''' All Divine Magic is [[Light]] based, thus it is especially powerful against [[Undead]] monsters.


'''Note:''' [[Red Mage]]s have no natural Divine Magic spells, despite having Divine Magic skill. This is because [[Dia]], [[Diaga]], and [[Dia II]] used to be Divine Magic, but were later changed to [[:Category:Enfeebling Magic|Enfeebling Magic]]. They also used to have [[Flash]], but it was removed. [[Scholar]]s also have Divine Magic skill with no native Divine Magic spells, though they are able to utilize such spells granted by a subjob at full effect as a result.
'''Note:''' [[Red Mage]]s have no natural Divine Magic spells, despite having Divine Magic skill. This is because [[Dia]], [[Diaga]], and [[Dia II]] used to be Divine Magic, but were later changed to [[:Category:Enfeebling Magic|Enfeebling Magic]]. They also used to have [[Flash]], but it was removed. <span class="wotg">[[Scholar]]s also have Divine Magic skill with no native Divine Magic spells, though they are able to utilize such spells granted by a subjob at full effect as a result.</span>
 


{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="100%"
==Job Ratings==
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
{{Job ratings table|Divine}}
!width="20%" align="left"|Job
<div class="wotg">
!width="20%"|Skill Ranking
!width="20%"|Cap at Level 1
!width="20%"|Cap at Level 37
!width="20%"|Cap at Level 75
|-
|[[White Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|02|A-}}
|align="center"|6
|align="center"|114
|align="center"|269
|-
|[[Paladin]]
|align="center"|{{sort|03|B+}}
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|109
|align="center"|256
|-
|[[Scholar]]*
|align="center"|{{sort|09|D (B+)*}}
|align="center"|4(5)**
|align="center"|101(109)*
|align="center"|210(256)*
|-
|[[Red Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|10|E}}
|align="center"|4
|align="center"|94
|align="center"|200
|}
*''Scholar's Divine Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Light Arts]].''
*''Scholar's Divine Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Light Arts]].''
**''Scholar's Divine Magic skill can only increase to B+ rating at Level 1 by using [[Tabula Rasa]].''
**''Scholar's Divine Magic skill can only increase to B+ rating at Level 1 by using [[Tabula Rasa]].''
</div>
[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Magic]]
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.


==Equipment that Enhance this Skill==
==Equipment that Enhance this Skill==
===By Amount Added===
===By Amount Added===
{| border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2"
|- bgcolor=#0033CC
|-
! rowspan=2 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Name</font>
! width="80%" | Name
! colspan=10 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Skill Increase</font>
! width="20%" | Skill Increase
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| +15 || +13 || +10 || +8 || +7 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +1
| [[Healer's Pantaloons]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Healer's Pantaloons]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]]  
| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Pants]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|- class="wotg"
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
| [[Mighty Pole]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Neptune's Staff]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Mighty Pole]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +13
| [[Water Staff]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Neptune's Staff]]  
| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| +10
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Hauteclaire]] || || || ||{{Check}} || || || || ||
| [[Water Staff]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +10
| [[Divine Torque]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]]  
| [[Marduk's Tiara]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +8
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="toau"
| [[Altruistic Cape]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Hauteclaire]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +8
| [[Elite Beret +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Divine Torque]]
| [[Gallant Surcoat]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| +7
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="toau"
| [[Holy Wand +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Marduk's Tiara]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +7
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Altruistic Cape]]  
| [[Templar Sabatons]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Elite Beret]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Elite Beret +1]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Holy Wand]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Gallant Surcoat]]  
| [[Sacred Wand]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Chi Necklace]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| [[Holy Wand +1]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Divine Earring]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Nashira Seraweels]]  
| [[Skirnir's Wand]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Sealed Mace]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}
| [[Templar Sabatons]]
| +5
|-  
| [[Elite Beret]]
| +4
|-  
| [[Holy Wand]]  
| +4
|-  
| [[Sacred Wand]]  
| +4
|- class="toau"
| [[Chi Necklace]]  
| +3
|-  
| [[Divine Earring]]
| +3
|-  
| [[Skirnir's Wand]]
| +3
|-
| [[Sealed Mace]]
| +1
|}
|}
*[[Knight's Earring]] no longer has '''Divine magic skill +5'''{{changes}}


===By Equipment Slot===
==By Equipment Slot==
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|
====Weapons====
====Weapons====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 122: Line 113:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 39
|align="center"| 39
|align="center"| [[Sealed Mace]]
|align="center"| [[Sealed Mace]]
Line 128: Line 119:
|align="center"| +1
|align="center"| +1
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| [[Water Staff]]
|align="center"| [[Water Staff]]
Line 134: Line 125:
|align="center"| +10
|align="center"| +10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| [[Neptune's Staff]]
|align="center"| [[Neptune's Staff]]
Line 140: Line 131:
|align="center"| +10
|align="center"| +10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand]]
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +4
|align="center"| +4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| [[Sacred Wand]]
|align="center"| [[Sacred Wand]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +4
|align="center"| +4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand +1]]
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand +1]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 68
|align="center"| 68
|align="center"| [[Skirnir's Wand]]
|align="center"| [[Skirnir's Wand]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +3
|align="center"| +3
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 71
|align="center"| 71
|align="center"| [[Hauteclaire]]
|align="center"| [[Hauteclaire]]
Line 170: Line 161:
|align="center"| +8
|align="center"| +8
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| [[Mighty Pole]]
|align="center"| [[Mighty Pole]]
|align="center"| [[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| Windsdays:+13
|align="center"| Windsdays:+13
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 170:


====Head====
====Head====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 186: Line 177:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +4
|align="center"| +4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Marduk's Tiara]]
|align="center"| [[Marduk's Tiara]]
Line 207: Line 198:


====Neck====
====Neck====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 214: Line 205:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 65
|align="center"| 65
|align="center"| [[Divine Torque]]
|align="center"| [[Divine Torque]]
Line 220: Line 211:
|align="center"| +7
|align="center"| +7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Chi Necklace]]
|align="center"| [[Chi Necklace]]
Line 229: Line 220:


====Body====
====Body====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 236: Line 227:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat]]
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat]]
Line 242: Line 233:
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]]
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]]
Line 251: Line 242:


====Legs====
====Legs====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 258: Line 249:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons]]
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons]]
Line 264: Line 255:
|align="center"| +15
|align="center"| +15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="wotg"
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants]]
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants]]
Line 270: Line 261:
|align="center"| +15*
|align="center"| +15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]]
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]]
Line 276: Line 267:
|align="center"| +15
|align="center"| +15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="wotg"
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
Line 282: Line 273:
|align="center"| +15*
|align="center"| +15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"| [[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span>
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|}
|}
:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]</span>


====Feet====
====Feet====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 299: Line 290:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 61
|align="center"| 61
|align="center"| [[Templar Sabatons]]
|align="center"| [[Templar Sabatons]]
Line 308: Line 299:


====Back====
====Back====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 315: Line 306:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 73
|align="center"| 73
|align="center"| [[Altruistic Cape]]
|align="center"| [[Altruistic Cape]]
Line 324: Line 315:


====Earring====
====Earring====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 331: Line 322:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 35
|align="center"| 35
|align="center"| [[Divine Earring]]
|align="center"| [[Divine Earring]]
Line 337: Line 328:
|align="center"| +3
|align="center"| +3
|-
|-
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:11, 20 September 2025

This branch of magic embodies the spiritual energy within white magic and utilizes it into several powerful forms which can be harnessed into devastating blasts of pure light energy.

There are several types of Divine Magic spells:

  • Banish : Deals light-based damage to target, lowers Undead's damage resistance for a certain amount of time.
  • Holy : A fast-casting spell that deals Light damage to an enemy.
  • Flash : A fast-casting spell that temporarily blinds an enemy, greatly lowering its accuracy.

:*Repose : Puts an enemy to sleep.

Divine Magic Skill is the skill base from which Divine Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein and determines if a Divine Magic spell is resisted or not. Divine Magic Skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.

Note: All Divine Magic is Light based, thus it is especially powerful against Undead monsters.

Note: Red Mages have no natural Divine Magic spells, despite having Divine Magic skill. This is because Dia, Diaga, and Dia II used to be Divine Magic, but were later changed to Enfeebling Magic. They also used to have Flash, but it was removed. Scholars also have Divine Magic skill with no native Divine Magic spells, though they are able to utilize such spells granted by a subjob at full effect as a result.

Job Ratings

Job Rank Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
White Mage A− 6 114 269
Paladin B+ 5 109 256
Red Mage E 4 94 200
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.
  • Scholar's Divine Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Light Arts.
    • Scholar's Divine Magic skill can only increase to B+ rating at Level 1 by using Tabula Rasa.

Equipment that Enhance this Skill

By Amount Added

Name Skill Increase
Healer's Pantaloons +15
Healer's Pantaloons +1 +15
Scholar's Pants +15
Scholar's Pants +1 +15
Mighty Pole +13
Neptune's Staff +10
Water Staff +10
Gallant Surcoat +1 +8
Hauteclaire +8
Divine Torque +7
Marduk's Tiara +7
Altruistic Cape +5
Elite Beret +1 +5
Gallant Surcoat +5
Holy Wand +1 +5
Nashira Seraweels +5
Templar Sabatons +5
Elite Beret +4
Holy Wand +4
Sacred Wand +4
Chi Necklace +3
Divine Earring +3
Skirnir's Wand +3
Sealed Mace +1

By Equipment Slot

Weapons

Level Name Jobs Bonus
39 Sealed Mace WHM +1
51 Water Staff All +10
51 Neptune's Staff All +10
67 Holy Wand WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
67 Sacred Wand WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
67 Holy Wand +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
68 Skirnir's Wand WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +3
71 Hauteclaire PLD/DRK +8
72 Mighty Pole WAR/MNK/WHM/BLM/PLD/BRD/DRG/SMN/SCH Windsdays:+13

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
74 Elite Beret WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
74 Elite Beret +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
75 Marduk's Tiara WHM/BRD/SMN +7

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
65 Divine Torque All +7
75 Chi Necklace All +3

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
60 Gallant Surcoat PLD +5
74 Gallant Surcoat +1 PLD +8

Legs

Level Name Jobs Bonus
56 Healer's Pantaloons WHM +15
56 Scholar's Pants SCH +15*
74 Healer's Pantaloons +1 WHM +15
74 Scholar's Pants +1 SCH +15*
75 Nashira Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU +5

:: *Under the effects of Light Arts

Feet

Level Name Jobs Bonus
61 Templar Sabatons WHM/PLD +5

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
73 Altruistic Cape All +5

Earring

Level Name Jobs Bonus
35 Divine Earring All +3


Subcategories

This category has only the following subcategory.

Pages in category "Divine Magic"

The following 9 pages are in this category, out of 9 total.