Category:Divine Magic: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(put and X and a horizon changes thingy.)
(→‎Job Ratings: job ratings table template)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''WARNING! This page may list some weapons and/or armour which have not yet been implemented. If you wish to add pages in, please do not add any items beyond Horizon's current era cut-off date.'''
This branch of magic embodies the spiritual energy within white magic and utilizes it into several powerful forms which can be harnessed into devastating blasts of pure light energy.


This branch of magic embodies the spiritual energy within white magic and utilizes it into several powerful forms. Although divine magic can be harnessed into devastating blasts of pure light energy, this power is often ineffective without [[Afflatus Solace|spiritual]] or [[Afflatus Misery|mental]] inspiration.
There are several types of Divine Magic spells:  
 
There are four types of Divine Magic spells:  
:*[[Banish]] : Deals light-based damage to target, lowers Undead's damage resistance for a certain amount of time.  
:*[[Banish]] : Deals light-based damage to target, lowers Undead's damage resistance for a certain amount of time.  
:*[[Holy]] : A fast-casting spell that deals Light damage to an enemy.  
:*[[Holy]] : A fast-casting spell that deals Light damage to an enemy.  
:*[[Flash]] : A fast-casting spell that temporarily blinds an enemy, greatly lowering its accuracy.
:*[[Flash]] : A fast-casting spell that temporarily blinds an enemy, greatly lowering its accuracy.
:*[[Repose]] : Puts an enemy to sleep. {{Verification}} '''Likely OOE'''
<span class="toau">:*[[Repose]] : Puts an enemy to sleep. </span>


Divine Magic Skill is the skill base from which Divine Magic derives.  It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein and determines if a Divine Magic spell is resisted or not.  Divine Magic Skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Divine Magic Skill is the skill base from which Divine Magic derives.  It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein and determines if a Divine Magic spell is resisted or not.  Divine Magic Skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.
Line 13: Line 11:
'''Note:''' All Divine Magic is [[Light]] based, thus it is especially powerful against [[Undead]] monsters.
'''Note:''' All Divine Magic is [[Light]] based, thus it is especially powerful against [[Undead]] monsters.


'''Note:''' [[Red Mage]]s have no natural Divine Magic spells, despite having Divine Magic skill. This is because [[Dia]], [[Diaga]], and [[Dia II]] used to be Divine Magic, but were later changed to [[:Category:Enfeebling Magic|Enfeebling Magic]]. They also used to have [[Flash]], but it was removed. [[Scholar]]s also have Divine Magic skill with no native Divine Magic spells, though they are able to utilize such spells granted by a subjob at full effect as a result.
'''Note:''' [[Red Mage]]s have no natural Divine Magic spells, despite having Divine Magic skill. This is because [[Dia]], [[Diaga]], and [[Dia II]] used to be Divine Magic, but were later changed to [[:Category:Enfeebling Magic|Enfeebling Magic]]. They also used to have [[Flash]], but it was removed. <span class="wotg">[[Scholar]]s also have Divine Magic skill with no native Divine Magic spells, though they are able to utilize such spells granted by a subjob at full effect as a result.</span>


 
==Job Ratings==
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="100%"
{{Job ratings table|Divine}}
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
<div class="wotg">
!width="20%" align="left"|Job
!width="20%"|Skill Ranking
!width="20%"|Cap at Level 1
!width="20%"|Cap at Level 37
!width="20%"|Cap at Level 75
|-
|[[White Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|02|A-}}
|align="center"|6
|align="center"|114
|align="center"|269
|-
|[[Paladin]]
|align="center"|{{sort|03|B+}}
|align="center"|5
|align="center"|109
|align="center"|256
|-
|[[Scholar]]*
|align="center"|{{sort|09|D (B+)*}}
|align="center"|4(5)**
|align="center"|101(109)*
|align="center"|210(256)*
|-
|[[Red Mage]]
|align="center"|{{sort|10|E}}
|align="center"|4
|align="center"|94
|align="center"|200
|}
*''Scholar's Divine Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Light Arts]].''
*''Scholar's Divine Magic skill increases to B+ rating under [[Light Arts]].''
**''Scholar's Divine Magic skill can only increase to B+ rating at Level 1 by using [[Tabula Rasa]].''
**''Scholar's Divine Magic skill can only increase to B+ rating at Level 1 by using [[Tabula Rasa]].''
</div>
[[Category:Magic]]
[[Category:Magic]]
See: [[:category:Combat Skills|Combat Skills]] for more Skill information.


==Equipment that Enhance this Skill==
==Equipment that Enhance this Skill==
===By Amount Added===
===By Amount Added===
{| border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
{| class="horizon-table jobs-table table-xs sortable center-col-2"
|- bgcolor=#0033CC
|-
! rowspan=2 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Name</font>
! width="80%" | Name
! colspan=10 | <font color=#FFFFFF>Skill Increase</font>
! width="20%" | Skill Increase
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-
| +15 || +13 || +10 || +8 || +7 || +5 || +4 || +3 || +1
| [[Healer's Pantaloons]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Healer's Pantaloons]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]]  
| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="wotg"
| [[Scholar's Pants]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
| [[Scholar's Pants]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +15
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]] ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || || ||
|- class="wotg"
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
| [[Mighty Pole]] || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || || ||
| +15
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Neptune's Staff]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
| [[Mighty Pole]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +13
| [[Water Staff]] || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || || ||
|-
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Neptune's Staff]]  
| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]] || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || || ||
| +10
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Hauteclaire]] || || || ||{{Check}} || || || || ||
| [[Water Staff]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +10
| [[Divine Torque]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]]  
| [[Marduk's Tiara]] || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || || ||
| +8
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="toau"
| [[Altruistic Cape]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Hauteclaire]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +8
| [[Elite Beret +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Divine Torque]]
| [[Gallant Surcoat]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| +7
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|- class="toau"
| [[Holy Wand +1]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Marduk's Tiara]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +7
| [[Knight's Earring]] || || || || || ||{{X}}{{changes|Removed.}}|| || ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Altruistic Cape]]  
| [[Nashira Seraweels]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Templar Sabatons]] || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| || ||
| [[Elite Beret +1]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Elite Beret]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Gallant Surcoat]]  
| [[Holy Wand]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Sacred Wand]] || || || || || || ||{{Check}}|| ||
| [[Holy Wand +1]]  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Chi Necklace]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
|-  
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| [[Nashira Seraweels]]  
| [[Divine Earring]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| +5
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
|-  
| [[Skirnir's Wand]] || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}||
| [[Templar Sabatons]]
|- align=center bgcolor=#E3E6FF
| +5
| [[Sealed Mace]] || || || || || || || || ||{{Check}}
|-  
| [[Elite Beret]]
| +4
|-  
| [[Holy Wand]]  
| +4
|-  
| [[Sacred Wand]]  
| +4
|- class="toau"
| [[Chi Necklace]]  
| +3
|-  
| [[Divine Earring]]
| +3
|-  
| [[Skirnir's Wand]]
| +3
|-
| [[Sealed Mace]]
| +1
|}
|}
*[[Knight's Earring]] no longer has '''Divine magic skill +5'''{{changes}}


===By Equipment Slot===
==By Equipment Slot==
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
{|cellpadding="5" width="100%"
|width="50%" valign="top"|
|width="50%" valign="top"|
====Weapons====
====Weapons====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 124: Line 113:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 39
|align="center"| 39
|align="center"| [[Sealed Mace]]
|align="center"| [[Sealed Mace]]
Line 130: Line 119:
|align="center"| +1
|align="center"| +1
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| [[Water Staff]]
|align="center"| [[Water Staff]]
Line 136: Line 125:
|align="center"| +10
|align="center"| +10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| 51
|align="center"| [[Neptune's Staff]]
|align="center"| [[Neptune's Staff]]
Line 142: Line 131:
|align="center"| +10
|align="center"| +10
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand]]
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +4
|align="center"| +4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| [[Sacred Wand]]
|align="center"| [[Sacred Wand]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +4
|align="center"| +4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| 67
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand +1]]
|align="center"| [[Holy Wand +1]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 68
|align="center"| 68
|align="center"| [[Skirnir's Wand]]
|align="center"| [[Skirnir's Wand]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +3
|align="center"| +3
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 71
|align="center"| 71
|align="center"| [[Hauteclaire]]
|align="center"| [[Hauteclaire]]
Line 172: Line 161:
|align="center"| +8
|align="center"| +8
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| [[Mighty Pole]]
|align="center"| [[Mighty Pole]]
|align="center"| [[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WAR]]/[[MNK]]/[[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[PLD]]/[[BRD]]/[[DRG]]/[[SMN]]<span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| Windsdays:+13
|align="center"| Windsdays:+13
|-
|-
Line 181: Line 170:


====Head====
====Head====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 188: Line 177:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +4
|align="center"| +4
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"| [[Elite Beret +1]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]/[[SCH]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span><span class="wotg">/[[SCH]]</span>
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Marduk's Tiara]]
|align="center"| [[Marduk's Tiara]]
Line 209: Line 198:


====Neck====
====Neck====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 216: Line 205:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 65
|align="center"| 65
|align="center"| [[Divine Torque]]
|align="center"| [[Divine Torque]]
Line 222: Line 211:
|align="center"| +7
|align="center"| +7
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|- class="toau"
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Chi Necklace]]
|align="center"| [[Chi Necklace]]
Line 231: Line 220:


====Body====
====Body====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 238: Line 227:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| 60
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat]]
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat]]
Line 244: Line 233:
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]]
|align="center"| [[Gallant Surcoat +1]]
Line 253: Line 242:


====Legs====
====Legs====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 260: Line 249:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons]]
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons]]
Line 266: Line 255:
|align="center"| +15
|align="center"| +15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="wotg"
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| 56
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants]]
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants]]
Line 272: Line 261:
|align="center"| +15*
|align="center"| +15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]]
|align="center"| [[Healer's Pantaloons +1]]
Line 278: Line 267:
|align="center"| +15
|align="center"| +15
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-class="wotg"
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| 74
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
|align="center"| [[Scholar's Pants +1]]
Line 284: Line 273:
|align="center"| +15*
|align="center"| +15*
|-
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| [[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"| [[Nashira Seraweels]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]/[[BLU]]
|align="center"| [[WHM]]/[[BLM]]/[[RDM]]/[[SMN]]<span class="toau">/[[BLU]]</span>
|align="center"| +5
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|}
|}
:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]
<span class="wotg">:: *Under the effects of [[Light Arts]]</span>


====Feet====
====Feet====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 301: Line 290:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 61
|align="center"| 61
|align="center"| [[Templar Sabatons]]
|align="center"| [[Templar Sabatons]]
Line 310: Line 299:


====Back====
====Back====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 317: Line 306:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 73
|align="center"| 73
|align="center"| [[Altruistic Cape]]
|align="center"| [[Altruistic Cape]]
Line 326: Line 315:


====Earring====
====Earring====
:{|class=sortable border="0" width="60%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
:{| class="horizon-table jobs-table sortable" frame="6" border=0 cellspacing=1 cellpadding=2 width=60%
|- BGCOLOR="#ffdead" align="center"
|- align="center"
! width="5%" | Level
! width="5%" | Level
! width="45%" | Name
! width="45%" | Name
Line 333: Line 322:
! width="10%" | Bonus
! width="10%" | Bonus
|- valign="top"  
|- valign="top"  
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|-
|align="center"| 35
|align="center"| 35
|align="center"| [[Divine Earring]]
|align="center"| [[Divine Earring]]
|align="center"| All
|align="center"| All
|align="center"| +3
|align="center"| +3
|-
|-style="background:#e3e6ff;"
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| [[Knight's Earring]]
|align="center"| All
|align="center"| +5
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:11, 20 September 2025

This branch of magic embodies the spiritual energy within white magic and utilizes it into several powerful forms which can be harnessed into devastating blasts of pure light energy.

There are several types of Divine Magic spells:

  • Banish : Deals light-based damage to target, lowers Undead's damage resistance for a certain amount of time.
  • Holy : A fast-casting spell that deals Light damage to an enemy.
  • Flash : A fast-casting spell that temporarily blinds an enemy, greatly lowering its accuracy.

:*Repose : Puts an enemy to sleep.

Divine Magic Skill is the skill base from which Divine Magic derives. It is most synonymous and most importantly relational to the resistance rate of all attack spells therein and determines if a Divine Magic spell is resisted or not. Divine Magic Skill also helps defend against spell interruptions for any spells in its category.

Note: All Divine Magic is Light based, thus it is especially powerful against Undead monsters.

Note: Red Mages have no natural Divine Magic spells, despite having Divine Magic skill. This is because Dia, Diaga, and Dia II used to be Divine Magic, but were later changed to Enfeebling Magic. They also used to have Flash, but it was removed. Scholars also have Divine Magic skill with no native Divine Magic spells, though they are able to utilize such spells granted by a subjob at full effect as a result.

Job Ratings

Job Rank Cap at Level 1 Cap at Level 37 Cap at Level 75
White Mage A− 6 114 269
Paladin B+ 5 109 256
Red Mage E 4 94 200
• See Combat Skills Caps for the skill cap at every level.
  • Scholar's Divine Magic skill increases to B+ rating under Light Arts.
    • Scholar's Divine Magic skill can only increase to B+ rating at Level 1 by using Tabula Rasa.

Equipment that Enhance this Skill

By Amount Added

Name Skill Increase
Healer's Pantaloons +15
Healer's Pantaloons +1 +15
Scholar's Pants +15
Scholar's Pants +1 +15
Mighty Pole +13
Neptune's Staff +10
Water Staff +10
Gallant Surcoat +1 +8
Hauteclaire +8
Divine Torque +7
Marduk's Tiara +7
Altruistic Cape +5
Elite Beret +1 +5
Gallant Surcoat +5
Holy Wand +1 +5
Nashira Seraweels +5
Templar Sabatons +5
Elite Beret +4
Holy Wand +4
Sacred Wand +4
Chi Necklace +3
Divine Earring +3
Skirnir's Wand +3
Sealed Mace +1

By Equipment Slot

Weapons

Level Name Jobs Bonus
39 Sealed Mace WHM +1
51 Water Staff All +10
51 Neptune's Staff All +10
67 Holy Wand WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
67 Sacred Wand WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
67 Holy Wand +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
68 Skirnir's Wand WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +3
71 Hauteclaire PLD/DRK +8
72 Mighty Pole WAR/MNK/WHM/BLM/PLD/BRD/DRG/SMN/SCH Windsdays:+13

Head

Level Name Jobs Bonus
74 Elite Beret WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +4
74 Elite Beret +1 WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU/SCH +5
75 Marduk's Tiara WHM/BRD/SMN +7

Neck

Level Name Jobs Bonus
65 Divine Torque All +7
75 Chi Necklace All +3

Body

Level Name Jobs Bonus
60 Gallant Surcoat PLD +5
74 Gallant Surcoat +1 PLD +8

Legs

Level Name Jobs Bonus
56 Healer's Pantaloons WHM +15
56 Scholar's Pants SCH +15*
74 Healer's Pantaloons +1 WHM +15
74 Scholar's Pants +1 SCH +15*
75 Nashira Seraweels WHM/BLM/RDM/SMN/BLU +5

:: *Under the effects of Light Arts

Feet

Level Name Jobs Bonus
61 Templar Sabatons WHM/PLD +5

Back

Level Name Jobs Bonus
73 Altruistic Cape All +5

Earring

Level Name Jobs Bonus
35 Divine Earring All +3


Subcategories

This category has only the following subcategory.

Pages in category "Divine Magic"

The following 9 pages are in this category, out of 9 total.