Giant Stinger: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|GiantStinger.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 925 | description = A hollow needle taken from<br>a giant wasp. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|144|166}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|242}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 13: Line 13:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|242}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|242}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Poison Dust|Alchemy|11}}
{{rl|Poison Dust|Alchemy|11}}
{{rl|Hornet Fleuret|Bonecraft|71|Goldsmithing|50}}
{{rl|Hornet Fleuret|Bonecraft|71|Goldsmithing|50}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 3369-?
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 3369-?
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 40: Line 31:
|{{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
|{{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Gathweeda]]
|[[Gathweeda]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Wahraga]]
|[[Wahraga]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|G-5}}
Line 50: Line 41:
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 138: Line 128:
| align="center" |61-64
| align="center" |61-64
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
| [[Ifrit's Cauldron]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="toau"
|[[Worker Pephredo]]
|[[Worker Pephredo]]
| align="center" |62-63
| align="center" |62-63
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="toau"
|[[Soldier Pephredo]]
|[[Soldier Pephredo]]
| align="center" |64-65
| align="center" |64-65
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
<!--
 
|- valign="top"
|[[Belaboring Wasp]]
|align="center" |100
|[[Ceizak Battlegrounds]]
-->
|}
<!--
===Despoiled From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="45%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|[[Belaboring Wasp]]
|align="center" |100
|[[Ceizak Battlegrounds]]
|}
|}
===Treasure Casket===
* [[Zeruhn Mines]]
===Monster Rearing===
{{Rearing Reward|Lizard|Collect}}
-->

Latest revision as of 11:23, 29 May 2025