Yagudo Feather: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Yagudo-Feather.jpg|Yagudo Feather}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Yagudo-Feather.jpg|Yagudo Feather}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 841
| icon id = 841
| description = A Yagudo pinion feather.
| description = A Yagudo pinion feather.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|9|10}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1}}
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Bone Arrow|Bonecraft|10|Woodworking|3}}
{{rl|Bone Arrow|Bonecraft|10|Woodworking|3}}
Line 22: Line 25:
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Clothcraft}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 36 - 41~ gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|36|41}}
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Antonian]]
|[[Antonian]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|J-8}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|J-8}}
Line 41: Line 44:
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
Line 59: Line 63:
|}
|}
===Gardening===
===Gardening===
{{TreeCuttings
{{Gardening Recipes|{{PAGENAME}}}}
| CerFireEarth = 10
| PorFireEarth = 9
| PorFireWater = 9-11
| BraFireWind = 9
| PorFireWind = 10-11
| PorFireIce = 10-11
| PorFireLight = 9
| WooFireDark = 9
| CerEarthIce = 11
| ArcWaterEarth = 19
| CerWaterEarth = 9
| EarWaterEarth = 18
| PorWaterEarth = 11
| ArcWindFire = 20
| EarWindFire = 20
| BraWindWater = 9
| PorWindDark = 10
| BraWindIce = 10
| WooWindIce = 11
| BraWindLight= 9
| CerWindLight= 11
| PorWindLight= 10
| BraIceFire = 10
| BraIceWind = 11
| CerIceLtning = 10
| ArcIceDark = 20
| ArcLtningWind = 18
| BraLtningWind = 10
| CerLtningWind = 11
| EarLtningWind = 19
| WooLtningWind = 9
| BraLtningLight = 9
| CerLtningLight = 9
}}


===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Acolyte]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Acolyte]]
| align="center" |1-8
| align="center" |1-8
Line 111: Line 80:
| align="center" |8-10
| align="center" |8-10
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Initiate]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Initiate]]
| align="center" |1-8
| align="center" |1-8
Line 121: Line 90:
| align="center" |8-10
| align="center" |8-10
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- valign="top"
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Scribe]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Scribe]]
| align="center" |1-8
| align="center" |1-8
Line 131: Line 100:
| align="center" |8-10
| align="center" |8-10
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
| [[Tahrongi Canyon]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Mendicant]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Mendicant]]
| align="center" |11-18
| align="center" |11-18
Line 141: Line 110:
| align="center" |16-20
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Persecutor]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Persecutor]]
| align="center" |11-18
| align="center" |11-18
Line 151: Line 120:
| align="center" |16-20
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Piper]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Piper]]
| align="center" |11-18
| align="center" |11-18
Line 161: Line 130:
| align="center" |16-20
| align="center" |16-20
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Priest]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Priest]]
| align="center" |21-25
| align="center" |21-25
Line 171: Line 140:
| align="center" |26-30
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Theologist]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Theologist]]
| align="center" |21-25
| align="center" |21-25
Line 181: Line 150:
| align="center" |26-30
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Votary]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Votary]]
| align="center" |21-25
| align="center" |21-25
Line 191: Line 160:
| align="center" |26-30
| align="center" |26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Drummer]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Drummer]]
| align="center" |30-36
| align="center" |30-36
Line 198: Line 167:
| align="center" |33-37
| align="center" |33-37
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Herald]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Herald]]
| align="center" |30-36
| align="center" |30-36
Line 205: Line 174:
| align="center" |32-36
| align="center" |32-36
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| align="center" |30-36
| align="center" |30-36
Line 212: Line 181:
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Oracle]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Oracle]]
| align="center" |30-36
| align="center" |30-36
Line 219: Line 188:
| align="center" |34-38
| align="center" |34-38
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Zealot]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Zealot]]
| align="center" |42-46
| align="center" |42-46
Line 229: Line 198:
| align="center" |47-49
| align="center" |47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Lutenist]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Lutenist]]
| align="center" |42-48
| align="center" |42-48
Line 239: Line 208:
| align="center" |47-49
| align="center" |47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Conquistador]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Conquistador]]
| align="center" |43-47
| align="center" |43-47
Line 249: Line 218:
| align="center" |47-49
| align="center" |47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Prior]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Yagudo Prior]]
| align="center" |45-49
| align="center" |45-49
Line 259: Line 228:
| align="center" |47-49
| align="center" |47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Yagudo Abbot]]
|[[Yagudo Abbot]]
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Sentinel]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Sentinel]]
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
Line 270: Line 239:
| align="center" |51-56
| align="center" |51-56
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Chanter]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Chanter]]
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52
Line 277: Line 246:
| align="center" |53-57
| align="center" |53-57
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Inquisitor]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Inquisitor]]
| align="center" |50-52
| align="center" |50-52

Latest revision as of 10:29, 10 May 2025

Yagudo Feather

Statistics

Yagudo feather
A Yagudo pinion feather.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~1 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Clothcraft AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 36 - 41 gil
Name Location Type
Antonian Northern San d'Oria (J-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Maqu Molpih Windurst Waters, South (H-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Oggodett Bastok Markets (I-9) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
East Sarutabaruta 10.2%Uncommon(10.2%)
Tahrongi Canyon 13%Uncommon(13%)
West Sarutabaruta 1.6%Very Rare(1.6%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Tree Cuttings None Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Fire Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Ice Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Wind Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal None 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Fire Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Ice Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Wind Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (20%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Lightning Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Water Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Light Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Earth Crystal Dark Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Lightning Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Water Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Light Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)
Tree Cuttings Dark Crystal Earth Crystal 4 - 12 Yagudo Feather (10%)


Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Acolyte 1-8 East Sarutabaruta
4-8 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Yagudo Initiate 1-8 East Sarutabaruta
4-8 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Yagudo Scribe 1-8 East Sarutabaruta
4-8 West Sarutabaruta
8-10 Tahrongi Canyon
Yagudo Mendicant 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Persecutor 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Piper 11-18 Giddeus
12-16 Tahrongi Canyon
16-20 Meriphataud Mountains
Yagudo Priest 21-25 Meriphataud Mountains
24-28 Castle Oztroja
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
Yagudo Theologist 21-25 Meriphataud Mountains
23-27 Castle Oztroja
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
Yagudo Votary 21-25 Meriphataud Mountains
22-26 Castle Oztroja
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
Yagudo Drummer 30-36 Sauromugue Champaign
33-37 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Herald 30-36 Sauromugue Champaign
32-36 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Interrogator 30-36 Sauromugue Champaign
35-39 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Oracle 30-36 Sauromugue Champaign
34-38 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Zealot 42-46 Castle Oztroja
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Yagudo Lutenist 42-48 Castle Oztroja
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Yagudo Conquistador 43-47 Castle Oztroja
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Yagudo Prior 45-49 Castle Oztroja
47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep
Yagudo Abbot 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
Yagudo Sentinel 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
51-56 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Chanter 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
53-57 Castle Oztroja
Yagudo Inquisitor 50-52 Castle Zvahl Keep
54-58 Castle Oztroja