Mahogany Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1100|1127}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|1100|1127}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Mahogany Lumber|Woodworking|51}}
{{rl|Mahogany Lumber|Woodworking|51}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 4,500~9,075
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 4500~9,075
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
! width="35%" |Location
! width="35%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
<!--|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|[[Dehbi Moshal]]
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
|{{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|}}-->
|{{Merchant|Guild|}}-
|-
|-
|[[Cauzeriste]]
|[[Cauzeriste]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|-
|-
|[[Chaupire]]
|[[Chaupire]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|woodworking|San d'Oria}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
{| class="digging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
Line 72: Line 60:


===Logging===
===Logging===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
! width="50%" |Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
! width="50%" |Abundance
|-
|-
|[[Buburimu Peninsula]]
|[[Buburimu Peninsula]]
Line 83: Line 70:
|Very Rare
|Very Rare
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level
Line 111: Line 96:
| align="center" |60-61
| align="center" |60-61
|[[Yhoator Jungle]]
|[[Yhoator Jungle]]
<!--|- valign="top"
|- class="toau" valign="top"
|[[Mature Treant]]
|[[Mature Treant]]
| align="center" |71-72
| align="center" |71-72
|[[Caedarva Mire]]
|[[Caedarva Mire]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="toau" valign="top
|[[Defoliate Treant]]
|[[Defoliate Treant]]
| align="center" |71-73
| align="center" |71-73
Line 123: Line 108:
| align="center" |72-73
| align="center" |72-73
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
<!--|- valign="top"
|- class="toau" valign="top
|[[Olden Treant]]
|[[Olden Treant]]
| align="center" |72-74
| align="center" |72-74
Line 140: Line 125:
|[[Qulun Dome]]
|[[Qulun Dome]]
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Zone
! width="30%" |Zone
Line 181: Line 164:
|6
|6
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| align="left" |[[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
| align="left" |[[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
| align="left" |[[Balga's Dais]]
| align="left" |[[Balga's Dais]]
|75
|75

Latest revision as of 16:37, 12 January 2025

Mahogany Log

Statistics

Mahogany log
A rough-cut log of mahogany timber.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,100~1,127 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 4,500~9,075
Name Location Type
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Guild Merchant-
Cauzeriste Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild (San d'Oria)
Open 6:00 - 21:00. Holiday: Firesday.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Yhoator Jungle 7.5%Rare(7.5%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Rarity
Buburimu Peninsula Very Rare
Yhoator Jungle Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Fraelissa (NM) 33-35 Jugner Forest
Leshy 52-54 Lufaise Meadows
Colorful Leshy (NM) 56-58 Lufaise Meadows
Fradubio (NM) 58 Jugner Forest
Woodland Sage (NM) 60-61 Yhoator Jungle
Mature Treant 71-72 Caedarva Mire
Defoliate Treant 71-73 Wajaom Woodlands -->
Cemetery Cherry (NM) 72-73 King Ranperre's Tomb
Olden Treant 72-74 Bhaflau Thickets -->
Overlord Bakgodek (NM) 85 Monastic Cavern
Tzee Xicu the Manifest (NM) 85 Castle Oztroja
Za'Dha Adamantking (NM) 85 Qulun Dome

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Cactuar Suave Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
Come Into My Parlor Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
Contaminated Colosseum Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Copycat Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Double Dragonian Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 18
Horns of War Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 18
Jungle Boogymen Sacrificial Chamber 60 30 minutes 6
Operation Desert Swarm Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
The Final Bout Waughroon Shrine 50 3 minutes 3
Treasure and Tribulations Balga's Dais 50 30 minutes 6
Undying Promise Qu'Bia Arena 40 15 minutes 3
Up in Arms Waughroon Shrine 60 15 minutes 3