Beehive Chip: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Beehive chip.jpg|Beehive Chip}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 912 | description = Part of a beehive formed by<br>hardened bee secretions. | stackable = 12 | type = Material }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Paying Lip Service | quest 2 = Way of the Cook | resale price = {{Resale Price|10}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|15}} }} ==Syn...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 14: Line 16:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|15}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|15}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Beeswax|Alchemy|5}}{{rl|Honey|Cooking|12}}
{{rl|Beeswax|Alchemy|5}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{rl|Honey|Cooking|12}}
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
 
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
| colspan="3" class="ffxi-header" |'''Price:''' 40 gil
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="35%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|[[Odoba]]
|{{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="logging-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! width="60%" |Zone
! width="60%" |Zone
! width="40%" |Rarity
! width="40%" |Rarity
Line 49: Line 34:
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="20%" |Level
! width="20%" |Level
Line 111: Line 95:
|[[Misareaux Coast]]
|[[Misareaux Coast]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |[[Death Jacket]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Death Jacket]]
| align="center" |33 - 37
| align="center" |33 - 37
|[[Misareaux Coast]]
|[[Misareaux Coast]]
Line 120: Line 104:
| align="center" |33 - 37
| align="center" |33 - 37
|[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
|[[Yuhtunga Jungle]]
|-
| align="center" |34 - 37
|[[Fort Karugo-Narugo (S)]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |40 - 42
| align="center" |40 - 42
|[[Crawlers' Nest]]
|[[Crawlers' Nest]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |40 - 42
| align="center" |40 - 42  
|[[Rolanberry Fields]]
|[[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 14:11, 12 July 2025