Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Bronze Subligar: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
 
Line 107: Line 107:
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="6"| [[Goblin Thug]]
|rowspan="5"| [[Goblin Thug]]
|align="center"| 1-6
|align="center"| 1-6
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 122: Line 122:
|align="center"| 5-8
|align="center"| 5-8
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
|-
|align="center"| 8-10
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Fodder]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Fodder]]
Line 133: Line 130:
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="5"| [[Orcish Grappler]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Grappler]]
|align="center"| 3-8
| [[East Ronfaure]]
|-
|align="center"| 3-8
| [[West Ronfaure]]
|-
|align="center"| 3-9
|align="center"| 3-9
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
Line 145: Line 136:
|align="center"| 8-10
|align="center"| 8-10
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
|-
|align="center"| 8-10
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
|-
| [[Yagudo Initiate]]
| [[Yagudo Initiate]]
Line 153: Line 141:
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="4"| [[Young Quadav]]
| [[Young Quadav]]
|align="center"| 3-8
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
|align="center"| 3-8
| [[South Gustaberg]]
|-
|align="center"| 3-10
|align="center"| 3-10
| [[Palborough Mines]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|-
|align="center"| 8-10
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:57, 18 January 2026

Bronze Subligar

Statistics

Bronze subligar
[Legs] All Races
DEF: 3
Lv. 1 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST /
BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN
View the entire Bronze Harness Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Brygid the Stylist
Resale Price: ~49 - 53 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~78 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (5)
Yield: Bronze Subligar x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Subligar +1 x 1
Light Crystal
Smithing (9), Leathercraft (3)
Yield: Bronze Subligar x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Subligar +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Synthesis Recipes

Desynthesis Recipe

Smithing (9)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Grass Thread x 3
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Bronze Subligar

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Legs AH Black.png

Quests

Merchants

Price: 191 - 218 gil
Name Location Type
Carautia Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Charging Chocobo Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Zemedars Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Amulya Metalworks (E-9) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.
Ryan Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Fisher 5-8 Dangruf Wadi
Goblin Thug 1-6 Inner Horutoto Ruins
1-7 Outer Horutoto Ruins
4-8 King Ranperre's Tomb
4-8 Ranguemont Pass
5-8 Dangruf Wadi
Orcish Fodder 3-9 Ghelsba Outpost
8-10 Fort Ghelsba
Orcish Grappler 3-9 Ghelsba Outpost
8-10 Fort Ghelsba
Yagudo Initiate 3-10 Giddeus
Young Quadav 3-10 Palborough Mines