Category:Bees: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|[[Killer Bee]] | ||
|align="center" | 8-10 | |align="center" | 8-10 | ||
|[[Tahrongi Canyon]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" | 15-20 {{changes|HorizonXI additional monster level range}} | |||
|[[Tahrongi Canyon]] | |[[Tahrongi Canyon]] | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 6 January 2024
| Bees | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farming bees is a lucrative venture, as they drop many useful things. Their wings can be made into earrings and arrow fletchings, their stingers ground into poisonous powder, their honey is a much loved commodity for chefs, and even parts of their hive can be melted into versatile wax.
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Special Attacks
| Special Abilities | Original and Zilart Areas | Promathia Areas | Aht Urhgan Areas | Wings of the Goddess Areas | Abyssea | |
| Final Sting - Single target, Deals damage equal to its remaining HP, but kills the bee. | ||||||
| Pollen - A quick self-heal, healing a portion of the bee's HP. | ||||||
| Sharp Sting - High damage single hit. Very inaccurate. | ||||||
| Frenzy Pollen - Greatly increases attack speed. Only used by Nightmare Hornets and Chasmic Hornet. | ||||||
| Note: Notorious Monsters in this family may use all of the above and/or additional unique special abilities. | ||||||
Notorious Monsters in Family
Monsters in Family
Pages in category "Bees"
The following 21 pages are in this category, out of 21 total.

