White Mage: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
=Spell List= | |||
See [[White Mage Spell List]] for where to find spells as well as other information. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width="100%" | |||
| valign="top" width="25%" | | |||
{|border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="28%" align="center" |Level | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="72%" align="left" | Spell | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |01 | |||
| [[Cure]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |03 | |||
| [[Dia]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |04 | |||
| [[Paralyze]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |05 | |||
| [[Banish]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |05 | |||
| [[Barstonra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |06 | |||
| [[Poisona]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |07 | |||
| [[Barsleepra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |07 | |||
| [[Protect]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |07 | |||
| [[Protectra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |09 | |||
| [[Barwatera]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |09 | |||
| [[Paralyna]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |10 | |||
| [[Aquaveil]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |10 | |||
| [[Barpoisonra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |11 | |||
| [[Cure II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |12 | |||
| [[Barparalyzra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |13 | |||
| [[Baraera]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |13 | |||
| [[Slow]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |14 | |||
| [[Blindna]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |15 | |||
| [[Banishga]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |15 | |||
| [[Deodorize]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |15 | |||
| [[Silence]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |16 | |||
| [[Curaga]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |17 | |||
| [[Barfira]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |17 | |||
| [[Shell]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |17 | |||
| [[Shellra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |18 | |||
| [[Barblindra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |18 | |||
| [[Diaga]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |19 | |||
| [[Blink]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |19 | |||
| [[Silena]] | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="25%"| | |||
{|border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="28%" align="center" |Level | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="72%" align="left" | Spell | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |20 | |||
| [[Sneak]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |21 | |||
| [[Barblizzara]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |21 | |||
| [[Cure III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |21 | |||
| [[Regen]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |23 | |||
| [[Barsilencera]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |25 | |||
| [[Barthundra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |25 | |||
| [[Invisible]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |25 | |||
| [[Raise]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |25 | |||
| [[Reraise]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |27 | |||
| [[Protect II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |27 | |||
| [[Protectra II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |28 | |||
| [[Stoneskin]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |29 | |||
| [[Cursna]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |30 | |||
| [[Banish II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |31 | |||
| [[Curaga II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |32 | |||
| [[Erase]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |34 | |||
| [[Viruna]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |36 | |||
| [[Dia II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |36 | |||
| [[Teleport-Dem]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |36 | |||
| [[Teleport-Holla]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |36 | |||
| [[Teleport-Mea]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |37 | |||
| [[Shell II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |37 | |||
| [[Shellra II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |38 | |||
| [[Teleport-Altep]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |38 | |||
| [[Teleport-Yhoat]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |39 | |||
| [[Barvira]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |39 | |||
| [[Stona]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |40 | |||
| [[Banishga II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |40 | |||
| [[Haste]] | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="25%"| | |||
{|border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="28%" align="center" |Level | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="72%" align="left" | Spell | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |40 | |||
| [[Cura]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |41 | |||
| [[Cure IV]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |42 | |||
| [[Teleport-Vahzl]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |43 | |||
| [[Barpetra]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |44 | |||
| [[Regen II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |45 | |||
| [[Flash]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |47 | |||
| [[Protect III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |47 | |||
| [[Protectra III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |48 | |||
| [[Repose]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |50 | |||
| [[Holy]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |51 | |||
| [[Curaga III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |53 | |||
| [[Recall-Jugner]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |53 | |||
| [[Recall-Pashh]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |53 | |||
| [[Recall-Meriph]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |55 | |||
| [[Auspice]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |56 | |||
| [[Raise II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |56 | |||
| [[Reraise II]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |57 | |||
| [[Shell III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |57 | |||
| [[Shellra III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |61 | |||
| [[Cure V]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |61 | |||
| [[Esuna]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |63 | |||
| [[Protect IV]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |63 | |||
| [[Protectra IV]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |65 | |||
| [[Banish III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |65 | |||
| [[Sacrifice]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |66 | |||
| [[Regen III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |68 | |||
| [[Shell IV]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |68 | |||
| [[Shellra IV]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |70 | |||
| [[Raise III]] | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="25%"| | |||
{|border="1" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="28%" align="center" |Level | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="72%" align="left" | Spell | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |70 | |||
| [[Reraise III]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |71 | |||
| [[Curaga IV]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" width="28%" |75 | |||
|width="72%"| [[Protectra V]] | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
|align="center" |75 | |||
| [[Shellra V]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Combat Skills ''(subject to change)''== | ==Combat Skills ''(subject to change)''== | ||
Revision as of 01:03, 27 December 2022
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| White Mage | |
| Abbreviation | WHM |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 10 | Magic Defense Bonus |
| 15 | Clear Mind |
| 25 | Auto-Regen |
| ? | Tranquil Heart |
| ? | Divine Veil |
| ? | Divine Benison |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Benediction |
| 15 | Divine Seal |
| ? | Afflatus Solace |
| ? | Afflatus Misery |
| ? | |
Spell List
See White Mage Spell List for where to find spells as well as other information.
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healing | A+ | ||
| Enfeebling | |||
| Enhancing | |||
| Divine |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 40 | Blessed Hammer | (stats) | |
| Feet | 52 | Healer's Duckbills | (stats) | |
| Head | 54 | Healer's Cap | (stats) | |
| Legs | 56 | Healer's Pantaloons | (stats) | |
| Body | 58 | Healer's Briault | (stats) | |
| Hands | 60 | Healer's Mitts | (stats) |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Cleric's Duckbills | (stats) | |
| Head | 72 | Cleric's Cap | (stats) | |
| Legs | 73 | Cleric's Pantaloons | (stats) | |
| Body | 74 | Cleric's Briault | (stats) | |
| Hands | 75 | Cleric's Mitts | (stats) |


