Bronze Cap: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| [[Goblin Thug]] | ||
|align="center"| 1-6 | |align="center"| 1-6 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|align="center"| 5-8 | |align="center"| 5-8 | ||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Fodder]] | ||
|align="center"| 3-9 | |align="center"| 3-9 | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| Line 143: | Line 108: | ||
|align="center"| 8-10 | |align="center"| 8-10 | ||
| [[Fort Ghelsba]] | | [[Fort Ghelsba]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish | |rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Grappler]] | ||
|align="center"| 3-9 | |align="center"| 3-9 | ||
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | | [[Ghelsba Outpost]] | ||
| Line 153: | Line 116: | ||
|align="center"| 8-10 | |align="center"| 8-10 | ||
| [[Fort Ghelsba]] | | [[Fort Ghelsba]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Young Quadav]] | |||
|align="center"| 3-10 | |||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yagudo Initiate]] | | [[Yagudo Initiate]] | ||
|align="center"| 3-10 | |align="center"| 3-10 | ||
| [[Giddeus]] | | [[Giddeus]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Goblin Fisher]] | |||
|align="center"| 5-8 | |||
| [[Dangruf Wadi]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:34, 27 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Bronze Harness Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: None |
| Resale Price: 34~45 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Smithing (4), Leathercraft (3)
- Yield: Bronze Cap x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Cap +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 2 x Sheep Leather
- 1 x Bronze Sheet
Used in Recipes
10 Brass Cap
Desynthesis Recipes
Smithing (4)
- Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 3: Sheep Leather x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Bronze Cap
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 151 - 174 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Miogique | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Brunhilde | Bastok Markets (F-10) | Standard Merchant |
| Deegis | Bastok Mines (H-6) | Standard Merchant |
| Amulya | Metalworks (E-9) | Guild Merchant
|
| Orez-Ebrez | Windurst Waters, South (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
| Graine | Mhaura (H-8) | Standard Merchant |
Sparks of Eminence
Template:Sparks of EminenceDropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Thug | 1-6 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 1-7 | Outer Horutoto Ruins | |
| 4-8 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| 4-8 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 5-8 | Dangruf Wadi | |
| Orcish Fodder | 3-9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8-10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Orcish Grappler | 3-9 | Ghelsba Outpost |
| 8-10 | Fort Ghelsba | |
| Young Quadav | 3-10 | Palborough Mines |
| Yagudo Initiate | 3-10 | Giddeus |
| Goblin Fisher | 5-8 | Dangruf Wadi |







