Bronze Mittens: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(scrapper audit)
Line 43: Line 43:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
<div class="soe">
===Sparks of Eminence===
{{Sparks of Eminence|50}}
</div>
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
Line 71: Line 65:
| [[Amulya]]
| [[Amulya]]
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild||restocked = false}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|bastok|restocked = false}}
|-
|-
| [[Ryan]]
| [[Ryan]]
Line 80: Line 74:
| {{Location|Mhaura|H-8}}
| {{Location|Mhaura|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
| [[Vicious Eye]]
| {{Location|Metalworks|E-9}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|smithing|bastok|restocked = false}}
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===

Revision as of 08:36, 7 September 2025

Bronze Mittens

Statistics

Bronze mittens
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 1
Lv. 1 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST
BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN
View the entire Bronze Harness Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 33~35 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (5), Leathercraft (3)

Yield: Bronze Mittens x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Mittens +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Smithing (5)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Bronze Mittens

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 126 - 145 gil
Name Location Type
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Brunhilde Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Amulya Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.
Ryan Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
Vicious Eye Metalworks (E-9) Blacksmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Watersday.
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Fisher 5 - 8 Dangruf Wadi
Goblin Thug 1 - 6 Inner Horutoto Ruins
1 - 7 Outer Horutoto Ruins
4 - 8 King Ranperre's Tomb
4 - 8 Ranguemont Pass
5 - 8 Dangruf Wadi
8 - 10 La Theine Plateau
Orcish Fodder 3 - 9 Ghelsba Outpost
8 - 10 Fort Ghelsba
Orcish Grappler 3 - 8 East Ronfaure
3 - 8 West Ronfaure
3 - 9 Ghelsba Outpost
8 - 10 Fort Ghelsba
8 - 10 La Theine Plateau
Yagudo Initiate 3 - 10 Giddeus
Young Quadav 3 - 8 North Gustaberg
3 - 8 South Gustaberg
3 - 10 Palborough Mines
8 - 10 Konschtat Highlands