Dynamis - Xarcabard: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:AreasCategory:Dynamis {{construction}} {{Zone Infobox | ToC = Summary • Treasure • Monsters • NMs | Description = 330px|center | Connections = Entered via '''Trail Markings''' at {{Location|Xarcabard|J-9}} | HELM = None | Stats = {{Tractor}} | Region = Dynamis | Type = Outdoors | Map Acquisition = Purchase | Map...") |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) (→Treasure: updated the drops and added fragments section) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Schultz Stratagems|Copy of "Schultz Stratagems"]] | |[[Schultz Stratagems|Copy of "Schultz Stratagems"]] | ||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Necropsyche|Shard of Necropsyche]] ([[Vanguard Dragon]] Only) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Shadow Mantle]] ([[Dynamis Lord]] Only) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Shadow Ring]] ([[Dynamis Lord]] Only) | |||
|- | |||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="16"|Fragments: | |||
|valign="top" |[[Celestial Fragment]] (Staff) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Demoniac Fragment]] (Katana) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Divine Fragment]] (Great Katana) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Ethereal Fragment]] (Marksmanship) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Heavenly Fragment]] (Club) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Holy Fragment]] (Sword) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Intricate Fragment]] (Great Sword) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Mysterial Fragment]] (Instrument) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Mystic Fragment]] (Hand-to-Hand) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Ornate Fragment]] (Dagger) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Runaeic Fragment]] (Axe) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Seraphic Fragment]] (Great Axe) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Snarled Fragment]] (Archery) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Stellar Fragment]] (Polearm) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Supernal Fragment]] (Shield) | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" |[[Tenebrous Fragment]] (Scythe) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="20"|Relic Armor: | !valign="top" style="text-align: left"; width="30%" rowspan="20"|Relic Armor: | ||
Revision as of 06:51, 3 March 2024
| NOTICE: | This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors. | |
| Zone Information | |
|---|---|
| Area Name | Dynamis - Xarcabard |
| Type | Outdoor |
| Maps | |
| Map Acquisition | Purchase |
| Miscellaneous | |
| Hobbies | None |
| Weather | |
| Region | Dynamis |
| Expansion | Rise of the Zilart |
| Requirements | Level 65 Perpetual Hourglass |
| Restrictions | 1 hour time limit |
| Background music | "Awakening" |
| Notes | None |
Summary
| Boss: | Dynamis Lord |
|---|---|
| Title: | Dynamis - Xarcabard Interloper |
| Repeatable: | Twice per Conquest tally
|
| Reward: |
Treasure
Monsters Found Here
to be added| Name | Level | Drops | Steal | Family | Spawns | Notes | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HP = Detects Low HP; M = Detects Magic; Sc = Follows by Scent; T(S) = True-sight; T(H) = True-hearing JA = Detects job abilities; WS = Detects weaponskills; Z(D) = Asleep in Daytime; Z(N) = Asleep at Nighttime; A(R) = Aggressive to Reive participants | |||||||||||||
Notorious Monsters
to be added| Name | Level | Drops | Steal | Family | Spawns | Notes | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HP = Detects Low HP; M = Detects Magic; Sc = Follows by Scent; T(S) = True-sight; T(H) = True-hearing JA = Detects job abilities; WS = Detects weaponskills; Z(D) = Asleep in Daytime; Z(N) = Asleep at Nighttime; A(R) = Aggressive to Reive participants | |||||||||||||
| Dynamis | |
|---|---|
| Original Areas |
|
| Dreamworld Areas | |
| Bosses | |
| Time Extension Monsters | |
| Rewards | |
| Other | |


