White Mage: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |15 | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |15 | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Divine Seal]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Divine Seal]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |45 | |||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |Devotion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |? | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |? | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |? | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |? | ||
| style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Afflatus Misery]] | | style="border-color: #ee6a6a;" |[[Afflatus Misery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 2 January 2023
As of 11/28/2022 all content of this page is not accurate ! Server launches 12/17/2022, until then, content is speculation.
| White Mage | |
| Abbreviation | WHM |
| Expansion Pack | Final Fantasy XI |
| Quest | (N/A) |
Job Traits & Abilities
| Traits | |
|---|---|
| 10 | Magic Defense Bonus |
| 15 | Clear Mind |
| 25 | Auto-Regen |
| ? | Tranquil Heart |
| ? | Divine Veil |
| ? | Divine Benison |
| ? | |
| Abilities | |
|---|---|
| Lvl. | Name |
| 1 | Benediction |
| 15 | Divine Seal |
| 45 | Devotion |
| ? | Afflatus Solace |
| ? | Afflatus Misery |
Spell List
See White Mage Spell List for where to find spells as well as other information.
Combat Skills (subject to change)
Combat
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Club | |||
| Staff | |||
| Throwing |
Defensive
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evasion | |||
| Parrying | |||
| Shield |
Magic
| Skill | Rank | 37 | 75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healing | A+ | ||
| Enfeebling | |||
| Enhancing | |||
| Divine |
Merits
Group 1
| ||||||||||||
Group 2
|
Job Specific Equipment
Artifact Armor (subject to change)
| Weapon | 40 | Blessed Hammer | (stats) | |
| Feet | 52 | Healer's Duckbills | (stats) | |
| Head | 54 | Healer's Cap | (stats) | |
| Legs | 56 | Healer's Pantaloons | (stats) | |
| Body | 58 | Healer's Briault | (stats) | |
| Hands | 60 | Healer's Mitts | (stats) |
Relic Armor (subject to change)
| Feet | 71 | Cleric's Duckbills | (stats) | |
| Head | 72 | Cleric's Cap | (stats) | |
| Legs | 73 | Cleric's Pantaloons | (stats) | |
| Body | 74 | Cleric's Briault | (stats) | |
| Hands | 75 | Cleric's Mitts | (stats) |


