Carbuncle's Ruby: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| description = A rare gem believed to have<br>a will of its own.
| description = A rare gem believed to have<br>a will of its own.
}}
}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 14: Line 13:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
| gobbie mystery box =  
| gobbie mystery box =  
| special event = [[Anniversary 2024]]
}}
}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
===Dropped by===
===Dropped by===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
*[[Buburimu Peninsula]], [[Maze of Shakhrami]], and [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] are recommended farming spots.
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
! width="40%" |Name
! width="40%" |Name
! width="20%" |Level
! width="20%" |Level
! width="40%" |Zone
! width="40%" |Zone
|-
<!--|-
|[[Wadi Leech]]
|[[Wadi Leech]]
| align="center" |11-14
| align="center" |11-14
|[[Dangruf Wadi]]
|[[Dangruf Wadi]]-->
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Thread Leech]]
| align="center" |18-21
|[[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
| align="center" |21-25
|[[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
| align="center" |28-31
|[[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="3" |[[Poison Leech]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Poison Leech]]
Line 52: Line 42:
| align="center" |24-25
| align="center" |24-25
|[[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|[[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|-
|[[Thread Leech]]
| align="center" |28-31
|[[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|-
|-
|[[Korroloka Leech]]
|[[Korroloka Leech]]
Line 119: Line 113:
| align="center" |60
| align="center" |60
|[[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|[[Korroloka Tunnel]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Caedarva Leech]]
|[[Caedarva Leech]]
| align="center" |63-65
| align="center" |63-65

Latest revision as of 08:24, 4 March 2025