Giant Sheep Meat: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}de:Riesenschafs-Fleisch <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Giant Sheep Meat.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = food | icon id = 04372 | name = Slice of giant sheep meat | description = This mutton is a little tough.<br> Widely eaten on the Quon Continent. | stackable = 12 | duration = 5 minutes | type = raw meat | effects = *{{Effect|positive|Strength|+2}} *{{Effect|negative|Intelligence|-4}} }}...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}[[de:Riesenschafs-Fleisch]]
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Giant Sheep Meat.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Giant Sheep Meat.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = food
| type = food
| icon id = 04372
| icon id = 04372
Line 9: Line 9:
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
| duration = 5 minutes
| duration = 5 minutes
| type = raw meat
| effects =
| effects =
*{{Effect|positive|Strength|+2}}
*{{Effect|positive|Strength|+2}}
*{{Effect|negative|Intelligence|-4}}
*{{Effect|negative|Intelligence|-4}}
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 24: Line 24:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|11|12}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|11|12}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|17|18}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|17|18}}
<!--
| mission = Stock and Awe II (Bastok)
| mission display = Stock and Awe II (B)
| monster rearing feed = {{Monster Rearing Feed|Meat}}
-->
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Stuffed Pitaru|Cooking|15}}
{{rl|Roast Mutton|Cooking|17}}
{{rl|Roast Mutton|Cooking|17}}
{{rl|Pet Food Beta Biscuit|Cooking|19}}
{{rl|Pet Food Beta Biscuit|Cooking|19}}
{{rl|Meat Jerky|Cooking|26}}
{{rl|Meat Jerky|Cooking|26}}
{{rl|Meat Broth|Cooking|28}}
{{rl|Meat Broth|Cooking|28}}
{{rl|Cunning Brain Broth|Cooking|60}}
{{rl|Sausage|Cooking|63|Woodworking|7}}
{{rl|Sausage|Cooking|63|Woodworking|7}}
{{rl|Mutton Tortilla|Cooking|69}}
{{rl|Mutton Tortilla|Cooking|69}}
{{rl|Navarin|Cooking|77}}
{{rl|Navarin|Cooking|77}}
{{rl|Pepperoni|Cooking|84|Woodworking|16}}
{{rl|Cunning Brain Broth|Synergy|69|Cooking|60}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients|search=Slice_Of_Giant_Sheep_Meat}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients|search=Slice_Of_Giant_Sheep_Meat}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 41 - 52 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; | '''Price:''' {{Regional Price|41|52}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 56:
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 93 - 236 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked = false}}
|}
|}


===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 100: Line 70:
|align="center"| 5 - 8
|align="center"| 5 - 8
| [[West Ronfaure]]
| [[West Ronfaure]]
<!--
|- class="wotg"
|-
|align="center"| 16 - 18
|align="center"| 16 - 18
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
| [[East Ronfaure (S)]]
-->
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Ornery Sheep]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Ornery Sheep]]
Line 112: Line 80:
|align="center"| 5 - 8
|align="center"| 5 - 8
| [[South Gustaberg]]
| [[South Gustaberg]]
<!--
|- class="wotg"
|-
|align="center"| 25 - 28
|align="center"| 25 - 28
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
-->
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Mad Sheep]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Mad Sheep]]
Line 160: Line 126:
|align="center"| 40 - 43
|align="center"| 40 - 43
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|-
|- class="soa"
| [[Fluffy Sheep]]
| [[Fluffy Sheep]]
|align="center"| 100
|align="center"| 100
Line 172: Line 138:
|align="center"| 19 - 20
|align="center"| 19 - 20
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm" class="toau"
| {{NM|Peallaidh}}
| {{NM|Peallaidh}}
|align="center"| 73 - 75
|align="center"| 73 - 75
Line 179: Line 145:


===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby"
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
Line 190: Line 156:
|align="center"| 22 - 25
|align="center"| 22 - 25
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
<!--
| [[Smilodon]]
| [[Smilodon]]
|align="center"| 46 - 48
|align="center"| 46 - 48
| [[Batallia Downs (S)]]
| [[Batallia Downs (S)]]
|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[War Smilodon]]
| [[War Smilodon]]
|align="center"| 57 - 59
|align="center"| 57 - 59
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
-->
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Bugard]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Bugard]]
Line 215: Line 179:
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
| [[Misareaux Coast]]
|}
|}
<!--
<div class="rearing">
===Monster Rearing===
===Monster Rearing===
{{Rearing Reward|Baby Adamantoise|Collect}}
{{Rearing Reward|Baby Adamantoise|Collect}}
Line 230: Line 194:
{{Rearing Reward|White Rabbit|Collect}}
{{Rearing Reward|White Rabbit|Collect}}
{{Rearing Reward|White Rabbit|Put Down}}
{{Rearing Reward|White Rabbit|Put Down}}
-->
</div>

Latest revision as of 14:33, 16 August 2025

Giant Sheep Meat

Statistics

Slice of giant sheep meat
This mutton is a little tough.
Widely eaten on the Quon Continent.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Resale Price: 11~12 gil
Guild Resale Price: 17~18 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 41 - 52 gil
Name Location Type
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Wild Sheep 5 - 8 East Ronfaure
5 - 8 West Ronfaure
16 - 18 East Ronfaure (S)
Ornery Sheep 5 - 8 North Gustaberg
5 - 8 South Gustaberg
25 - 28 North Gustaberg (S)
Mad Sheep 11 - 13 La Theine Plateau
11 - 13 Konschtat Highlands
Brutal Sheep 18 - 21 Jugner Forest
20 - 23 Valkurm Dunes
Charging Sheep 28 - 30 Beadeaux
Tavnazian Sheep 33 - 37 Lufaise Meadows
33 - 37 Misareaux Coast
Bugard 34 - 37 Lufaise Meadows
34 - 37 Misareaux Coast
Broo 39 - 41 Beadeaux
Gigantobugard 40 - 43 Lufaise Meadows
40 - 43 Misareaux Coast
Fluffy Sheep 100 Ceizak Battlegrounds
Carnero (NM) 11 - 12 South Gustaberg
Stray Mary (NM) 19 - 20 Konschtat Highlands
Peallaidh (NM) 73 - 75 Caedarva Mire

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Forest Tiger 22 - 25 Jugner Forest
22 - 25 Carpenters' Landing
Smilodon 46 - 48 Batallia Downs (S)
War Smilodon 57 - 59 Jugner Forest (S)
Bugard 34 - 37 Lufaise Meadows
34 - 37 Misareaux Coast
Gigantobugard 40 - 43 Lufaise Meadows
40 - 43 Misareaux Coast