Brass Cap: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→Dropped By) |
|||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!width="50%"| Zone | !width="50%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"| [[Goblin Mugger]] | ||
|align="center"| 20-23 | |align="center"| 20-23 | ||
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | | [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 21-23 | |align="center"| 21-23 | ||
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | | [[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 22-26 | |align="center"| 22-26 | ||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 27-30 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan=" | | [[Goblin Gambler]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 21-23 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dangruf Wadi]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Old Quadav]] | |||
|align="center"| 21-23 | |||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 22- | |align="center"| 22-26 | ||
| [[Beadeaux]] | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[ | |rowspan="2"| [[Copper Quadav]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 21-23 | ||
| [[ | | [[Palborough Mines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"| 26 | |align="center"| 22-26 | ||
| [[ | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|rowspan="2"| [[Brass Quadav]] | |rowspan="2"| [[Brass Quadav]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 21-23 | ||
| [[Palborough Mines]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| 22-28 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silver Quadav]] | |||
|align="center"| 33-37 | |align="center"| 33-37 | ||
| [[Beadeaux]] | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:37, 24 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Brass Harness Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 327 / 2,640 (8.07 items) |
| Resale Price: ~307 - 335 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: 490~583 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (10)
- Yield: Brass Cap x 1
HQ 1: Brass Cap +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Brass Ingot
- 1 x Bronze Cap
Desynthesis Recipes
Goldsmithing (12)
- Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 3: Sheep Leather x 2 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Brass Cap
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 1,471 - 1,700 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Deegis | Bastok Mines (H-6) | Standard Merchant
|
| Graine | Mhaura (H-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Miogique | Southern San d'Oria (K-8) | Standard Merchant |
| Orez-Ebrez | Windurst Waters, South (H-7) | Standard Merchant |
Guild Merchants
| Price: ? - ~2,333 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Guild |
| Visala | Bastok Markets (H-8) | Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
|
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Mugger | 20-23 | Inner Horutoto Ruins |
| 21-23 | King Ranperre's Tomb | |
| 22-26 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 27-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower | |
| Goblin Gambler | 21-23 | Dangruf Wadi |
| Old Quadav | 21-23 | Palborough Mines |
| 22-26 | Beadeaux | |
| Copper Quadav | 21-23 | Palborough Mines |
| 22-26 | Beadeaux | |
| Brass Quadav | 21-23 | Palborough Mines |
| 22-28 | Beadeaux | |
| Silver Quadav | 33-37 | Beadeaux |






