Leather Bandana: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|52|4080}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|105|1680}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|52}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|52}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 85: Line 86:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |[[Goblin Ambusher]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Goblin Ambusher]]
| align="center" |10-14
| align="center" |10-14
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Outer Horutoto Ruins]]
Line 95: Line 96:
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| align="center" |14-18
| [[Konschtat Highlands]]
|-
| align="center" |14-16
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |14-18
| align="center" |16-18
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |17-20
| align="center" |17-20
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Stonechucker]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Orcish Stonechucker]]
| align="center" |11-15
| align="center" |11-15
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
| [[Ghelsba Outpost]]
Line 116: Line 111:
| align="center" |11-17
| align="center" |11-17
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
| [[Fort Ghelsba]]
|-
| align="center" |12-16
| [[La Theine Plateau]]
|-
|-
| align="center" |14-18
| align="center" |14-18
Line 124: Line 116:
|}
|}
<div class="assault">
<div class="assault">
===Assault===
===Assault===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"

Latest revision as of 18:07, 27 August 2025

Leather Bandana

Statistics

Leather bandana
[Head] All Races
DEF: 3
Lv. 7 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD /
RNG / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC / RUN
View the entire Leather Vest Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 105 / 1,680 (16 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~52 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (5)
Yield: Leather Bandana x 1
HQ 1: Leather Bandana +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Leathercraft (5)

Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Leather Bandana

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 396 - 2,030 gil
Name Location Type
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Kueh Igunahmori Southern San d'Oria (D-8) Guild Merchant
Not automatically restocked.
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
Tahn Posbei Kazham (H-9) Standard Merchant

Sparks of Eminence

Template:Sparks of Eminence

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Goblin Ambusher 10-14 Outer Horutoto Ruins
12-16 Dangruf Wadi
12-16 King Ranperre's Tomb
14-18 Inner Horutoto Ruins
16-18 Maze of Shakhrami
17-20 Ordelle's Caves
Orcish Stonechucker 11-15 Ghelsba Outpost
11-17 Fort Ghelsba
14-18 Yughott Grotto

Assault

Assault Zone Rank Mission Name ??? Item
Lebros Cavern SP Troll Fugitives ??? Headpiece
Lebros Cavern FL Better Than One ??? Headpiece
Ilrusi Atoll FL Bellerophon's Bliss ??? Headpiece
Disclaimer: The listed ??? Item will not always appraise to the desired item.