Charming Trio: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
(article cleanup)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Battlefield Header
{{Battlefield Header
| name = Charming Trio
| type = BCNM
| type = BCNM
| zone = Balga's Dais
| zone = Balga's Dais
Line 34: Line 33:
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
! All of
|-
|-
|[[Mannequin Hands]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|[[Mannequin Hands]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
|-
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Ganko]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=190/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Wool Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=270/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Platoon Disc]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=150/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Grass Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=295/1000|0|0}}
|-
|[[Linen Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=260/1000|0|0}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to One of
! Zero to One of
|-
|-
|[[Platoon Cutter]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=167/1000|0|0}}
|[[Platoon Cutter]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=167/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to Two of
! Zero to Two of
|-
|-
|[[Fiend Blood]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}
|[[Fiend Blood]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=500/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
|[[Mythril Beastcoin]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Toad Oil]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|- BGCOLOR=#e3e6ff align=center
|[[Ganko]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|- BGCOLOR=#e3e6ff align=center
|[[Wool Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|- BGCOLOR=#e3e6ff align=center
|[[Platoon Disc]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|- BGCOLOR=#e3e6ff align=center
|[[Grass Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|- BGCOLOR=#e3e6ff align=center
|[[Linen Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|}
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
|-
|[[Toad Oil]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Potion]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Potion]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Potion +1]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Air Spirit Pact]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=130/1000|0|0}}
|- B
|[[Air Spirit Pact]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Cotton Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Cotton Cloth]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=280/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="horizon-table armorycrate-table center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of
|-
|-
|[[Platoon Edge]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Platoon Edge]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=235/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Gun]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Platoon Gun]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=235/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Spatha]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Platoon Spatha]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=235/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Platoon Pole]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Platoon Pole]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=235/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Gunromaru]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Gunromaru]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=255/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Mannequin Head]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Mannequin Head]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=260/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Drain|Scroll of Drain]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}  {{verification}}  
|[[Drain|Scroll of Drain]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}  
|-  
|-  
|[[Beastman Blood]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Beastman Blood]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=190/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
</div>
</div>


</div>
</div>


==Notes==
==Notes==
*All have the [[:category:Leeches|Leech]] special attacks.<br>
* Each enemy can use [[:category:Leeches|Leech]], [[Drain]] and [[Aspir]].<br>
*All can cast the magic spells [[Drain]] and [[Aspir]].<br>
* Each one has a unique TP move. [[Pepper]] uses Absorbing Kiss (Attribute Drain), [[Prune]] uses Random Kiss (randomly varies between HP, TP, or MP Drain), and [[Phoedme]] uses Deep Kiss (Status Effect Drain).
*Each has a special TP move. [[Pepper]] uses Absorbing Kiss (Attribute Drain), [[Prune]] uses Random Kiss (randomly varies between HP, TP, or MP Drain), and [[Phoedme]] uses Deep Kiss (Status Effect Drain).
* The three leeches are not [[Charm|charmable]].
*The three leeches are not charmable.
<li class="toau">*[[Sheep Song]] from a BLU/WHM was resisted by the 3 leeches.</li>
*[[Sheep Song]] from a BLU/WHM was resisted by the 3 leeches.


==Strategy==
==Strategy==
''Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking stragety''
''Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy!''
 
 


==Historical Background==
==Trivia==
The names of the 3 leeches in this BCNM are parodies of the three main characters of a TV show called "Charmed" about 3 witches: Piper, Phoebe and Prue.
* The names of the 3 leeches in this BCNM are parodies of the three main characters of a TV show called ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charmed Charmed]'' about 3 witches: Piper, Phoebe and Prue.
{{Bcnms}}
{{Bcnms}}
[[category:BCNM]]
[[category:BCNM]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]

Latest revision as of 20:29, 25 September 2025

Charming Trio
Type: BCNM
Zone: Balga's Dais
Entry Item: Cloudy Orb
Level: 20
Members: 3
Time: 15 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Prune x 1 Unknown Dark Knight Leech
Phoedme x 1 Unknown Dark Knight Leech
Pepper x 1 Unknown Dark Knight Leech

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Notes

  • Each enemy can use Leech, Drain and Aspir.
  • Each one has a unique TP move. Pepper uses Absorbing Kiss (Attribute Drain), Prune uses Random Kiss (randomly varies between HP, TP, or MP Drain), and Phoedme uses Deep Kiss (Status Effect Drain).
  • The three leeches are not charmable.
  • *Sheep Song from a BLU/WHM was resisted by the 3 leeches.
  • Strategy

    Be the first one to provide a ground-breaking strategy!

    Trivia

    • The names of the 3 leeches in this BCNM are parodies of the three main characters of a TV show called Charmed about 3 witches: Piper, Phoebe and Prue.