Claim Shield: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Updated claim shield timers) |
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) (→Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield: added some known mobs with claim shield) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*Feel free to add names to the discussion page if you are not comfortable adding them to the main page | *Feel free to add names to the discussion page if you are not comfortable adding them to the main page | ||
*This list is very much incomplete | *This list is very much incomplete | ||
{| | {| class="editing-table horizon-table table-xl sortable" | ||
|- style="background:#ffdead;" | |- style="background:#ffdead;" | ||
! width="25%"|Name | ! width="25%"|Name | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |- style="background:#e3e6ff" | ||
|[[Nidhogg]] | |[[Nidhogg]] | ||
| align="center" | 90 | | align="center" | 88-90 | ||
|[[Dragon's Aery]]<br> | |[[Dragon's Aery]]<br> | ||
<!--[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]{{changes}}<br> | <!--[[The Sanctuary of Zi'Tah]]{{changes}}<br> | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Giddeus]] | |[[Giddeus]] | ||
|[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | |[[:Category:Yagudo|Yagudo]] | ||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Elel]] | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
|[[Sacrarium]] | |||
|[[:Category:Corses|Corse]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Satiator]] | |||
| align="center" | 38 - 40 | |||
|[[Promyvion - Dem]] | |||
|[[:Category:Gorgers|Gorger]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Zipacna]] | |||
| align="center" | 83 - 85 | |||
|[[Ve'Lugannon Palace]] | |||
|[[:Category:Golems|Golem]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Vrtra]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
|[[King Ranperre's Tomb]] | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Tiamat]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
|[[Attohwa Chasm]] | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Jormungand]] | |||
| align="center" | 95 | |||
|[[Uleguerand Range]] | |||
|[[:Category:Wyrms|Wyrm]] | |||
|- style="background:#e3e6ff" | |||
|[[Mother Globe]] | |||
| align="center" | {{Question}} | |||
|[[Shrine of Ru'Avitau]] | |||
|[[:Category:Spheroids|Spheroid]] | |||
Revision as of 03:29, 14 October 2025
- A shield that envelops many NM's upon spawning
Notes
- When spawning some NM's Will have this shield.
- anyone can action the NM and will be put into the lottery for claim.
- Claim Shield Timers from Patch Notes 05/30/2025:
- Under the new system, the following claim shield timers will be observed:
- 300+ Players : 9s
- 250+ Players : 8s
- 175+ Players : 7s
- 100+ Players : 6s
- Less than 100: 5s
Notorious Monsters With Claim Shield
- Feel free to add names to the discussion page if you are not comfortable adding them to the main page
- This list is very much incomplete
| Name | Level | Zone | Family |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behemoth | 80 | Behemoth's Dominion |
Behemoth |
| King Behemoth | 85 | Behemoth's Dominion |
Behemoth |
| Fafnir | 88-90 | Dragon's Aery |
Wyrm |
| Nidhogg | 88-90 | Dragon's Aery |
Wyrm |
| Adamantoise | 85 | Valley of Sorrows |
Adamantoises |
| Aspidochelone | 85 | Valley of Sorrows |
Adamantoises |
| Leaping Lizzy | 10-11 | South Gustaberg | Lizards |
| Valkurm Emperor | 29-30 | Valkurm Dunes | Flies |
| Spook | 11-13 | King Ranperre's Tomb | Ghosts |
| Mysticmaker Profblix | 50-52 | Labyrinth of Onzozo | Goblin |
| King Arthro | 55 | Jugner Forest | Crabs |
| Shikigami Weapon | 77-80 | Ro'Maeve | Evil Weapon |
| Charybdis | 80-81 | Sea Serpent Grotto | Sea Monk |
| Hoo Mjuu the Torrent | 16-17 | Giddeus | Yagudo |
| Elel | 60 | Sacrarium | Corse |
| Satiator | 38 - 40 | Promyvion - Dem | Gorger |
| Zipacna | 83 - 85 | Ve'Lugannon Palace | Golem |
| Vrtra | 95 | King Ranperre's Tomb | Wyrm |
| Tiamat | 95 | Attohwa Chasm | Wyrm |
| Jormungand | 95 | Uleguerand Range | Wyrm |
| Mother Globe | Shrine of Ru'Avitau | Spheroid |
