Brass Cap: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with " ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | icon id = 12449 | slot = Head | stats = {{stat|def|5}} | level = 11 | jobs = WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK /<br>BRD / BST / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /<br>RUN | set = Brass Harness Set }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|327|7920}} | resale price = {{Resale Price|307|335|exact max}} |guild resale price = {{Guild Re...")
 
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Brass Cap.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 7: Line 7:
| stats = {{stat|def|5}}
| stats = {{stat|def|5}}
| level = 11
| level = 11
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] /<br>[[BRD]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] / [[BLU]] / [[COR]] / [[DNC]] /<br>[[RUN]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[MNK]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] /<br>[[BRD]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <div class="toau">/ [[BLU]] / [[COR]] </div><div class="wotg">/ [[DNC]]</div> <div class="soa">/<br>[[RUN]]</div>
| set = Brass Harness Set
| set = Brass Harness Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|327|7920}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|327|2640}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|307|335|exact max}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|307|335|exact max}}
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|490|583}}}}
|guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|490|583}}}}
Line 27: Line 29:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Goldsmithing
| craft = Goldsmithing
| cap = 10
| cap = 12
| result = Bronze Ingot
| result = Bronze Ingot
| hq result = Brass Ingot
| hq result = Brass Ingot
Line 40: Line 40:
| ingredient = Brass Cap
| ingredient = Brass Cap
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
{{AH|Armor|Head}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' 1,471 - 1,700 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,471 - 1,700 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 54: Line 53:
| [[Deegis]]
| [[Deegis]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
| [[Graine]]
| [[Graine]]
Line 65: Line 64:
|-
|-
| [[Orez-Ebrez]]
| [[Orez-Ebrez]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|H-7}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}


===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"| '''Price:''' ? - ~2,333 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' ? - ~2,333 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 79: Line 78:
| [[Visala]]
| [[Visala]]
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmiths'|restocked=no}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok|restocked=no}}
|-
|-
|}
|}


===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="50%"| Zone
!width="50%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="12"| [[Goblin Mugger]]
|rowspan="4"| [[Goblin Mugger]]
|align="center"| 20-23
|align="center"| 20-23
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
| [[Inner Horutoto Ruins]]
|-
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[North Gustaberg]]
|-
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 21-23
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
|align="center"| 21-25
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
|-
|align="center"| 21-25
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
|align="center"| 22-25
| [[Valkurm Dunes]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 22-26
|align="center"| 22-26
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 22-26
|align="center"| 27-30
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
|align="center"| 26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
|align="center"| 26-30
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|-
|align="center"| 26-30
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="3"| [[Copper Quadav]]
| [[Goblin Gambler]]
|align="center"| 20-26
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| [[Dangruf Wadi]]
 
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Old Quadav]]
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 22-27
|align="center"| 22-26
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|-
 
|align="center"| 26-30
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Old Quadav]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Copper Quadav]]
|align="center"| 20-26
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[Pashhow Marshlands]]
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 26-30
|align="center"| 22-26
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
 
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Brass Quadav]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Brass Quadav]]
|align="center"| 24-28
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[Palborough Mines]]
|-
|align="center"| 22-28
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 26-30
| [[Silver Quadav]]
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Silver Quadav]]
|align="center"| 30-36
| [[Rolanberry Fields]]
|-
|align="center"| 33-37
|align="center"| 33-37
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:37, 24 August 2025

Brass Cap

Statistics

Brass cap
[Head] All Races
DEF: 5
Lv. 11 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK /
BRD / BST / SAM / NIN / DRG
/ BLU / COR
/ DNC
View the entire Brass Harness Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 327 / 2,640 (8.07 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~307 - 335 gil
Guild Resale Price: 490~583 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (10)

Yield: Brass Cap x 1
HQ 1: Brass Cap +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (12)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 3: Sheep Leather x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Brass Cap

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,471 - 1,700 gil
Name Location Type
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters, South (H-7) Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: ? - ~2,333 gil
Name Location Guild
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Not automatically restocked.

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Goblin Mugger 20-23 Inner Horutoto Ruins
21-23 King Ranperre's Tomb
22-26 Maze of Shakhrami
27-30 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Goblin Gambler 21-23 Dangruf Wadi
Old Quadav 21-23 Palborough Mines
22-26 Beadeaux
Copper Quadav 21-23 Palborough Mines
22-26 Beadeaux
Brass Quadav 21-23 Palborough Mines
22-28 Beadeaux
Silver Quadav 33-37 Beadeaux