Brass Mittens: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Brass Mittens.jpg|Brass Mittens}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Armor | icon id = 12705 | slot = Hands | stats = {{stat|def|3}} | level = 11 | jobs = WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK /<br>BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG <span class="toau">/ BLU / COR</span><span class="wotg"> / DNC</span><span class="soa"> /<br>RUN</sp...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| set = Brass Harness Set
| set = Brass Harness Set
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 38: Line 40:
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
{{AH|Armor|Hands}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table table-md npc-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 1,228 - 1,419 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 1,228 - 1,419 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 47: Line 49:
|[[Teerth]]
|[[Teerth]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
|[[Visala]]
|[[Visala]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Goldsmithing|Bastok}}
|-
|-
|[[Deegis]]
|[[Deegis]]
|{{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
|{{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard|nation = Bastok|conquest = 2nd}}
|-
|-
|[[Graine]]
|[[Graine]]
Line 70: Line 72:
|}
|}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 13:00, 22 June 2025

Brass Mittens

Statistics

Brass mittens
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 3
Lv. 11 WAR / MNK / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK /
BST / BRD / SAM / NIN / DRG / BLU / COR / DNC /
RUN
View the entire Brass Harness Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 256~279 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~409 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (12)

Yield: Brass Mittens x 1
HQ 1: Brass Mittens +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (12)

Yield: Brass Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 2: Bronze Ingot x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Brass Mittens

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 1,228 - 1,419 gil
Name Location Type
Teerth Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Visala Bastok Markets (H-8) Goldsmiths' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Iceday.
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Graine Mhaura (H-8) Standard Merchant
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Ryan Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Old Quadav 20-26 Pashhow Marshlands
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Goblin Mugger 20-23 Inner Horutoto Ruins
21-23 King Ranperre's Tomb
21-23 North Gustaberg
21-23 Dangruf Wadi
21-25 Pashhow Marshlands
21-25 Meriphataud Mountains
22-25 Valkurm Dunes
22-26 Ordelle's Caves
22-26 Maze of Shakhrami
26-30 Ranguemont Pass
26-30 Sauromugue Champaign
27-30 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Copper Quadav 20-26 Pashhow Marshlands
22-27 Beadeaux
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Brass Quadav 24-28 Beadeaux
26-30 Rolanberry Fields
Silver Quadav 30-36 Rolanberry Fields
33-37 Beadeaux

Treasure Casket